Categories
High School Throwball

Southern New York Memorial Weekend Major Off-Season Tournament:Third Round (Regional Finals)

South Region (Wednesday May 30)
1.Episcopal (AR)
3.Naples High School (FL)

East Region (Thursday May 31)
2.Atlanta Christian High School (GA)
8.Athens Christian High School (GA)

Midwest Region (Wednesday May 30)
2.Canton Day School (OH)
5.Madison High School (WI)

West Region (Thursday May 31)
1.Palo Alto High School (CA)
2.LA Prep High School (CA)

Categories
High School Throwball

Southern New York Memorial Weekend Major Off-Season Tournament:Second Round

South
1.Episcopal (AR)
4.Bentonville Christian High School (AR)

2.Highland Park High School (TX)
3.Naples High School (FL)
East
5.Miami Catholic High School (FL)
8.Athens Christian High School (GA)

2.Atlanta Christian High School (GA)
3.High Point High School (NC)
Midwest
1.Spring Lake High School (MI)
5.Madison High School (WI)

2.Canton Day School (OH)
3.Austin Catholic High School (TX)
West
1.Palo Alto High School (CA)
5.Hillcrest Preparatory School (AZ)

2.LA Prep High School (CA)
3.Bishop Gorman High School (NV)

Categories
High School Throwball

Southern New York Memorial Weekend Major Off-Season Tournament:Regional Seedings,Locations,Times

Host:Southern New York High School
Time:May 25-through early June
Location:New York,NY

South
1.Episcopal (Little Rock,AR) Best Player:Khalen Robinson (1SG,1OV) 2018
8.Central High School (Little Rock,AR) Best Player:Kenny Hatfield (4PG,7OV) 2022

4.Bentonville Christian (Bentonville,AR) Best Player:Mahlon Monk (1PG,3OV) 2019 Signed:Arkansas
5.Ft.Myer’s Day School (Ft. Myer’s,FL) Best Player:Joe Henson (2C,8OV) 2019 Committed:Ft.Lauderdale

3.Naples High School (Naples,FL) Best Player:Jamison Thomas (2PF,11OV) 2019 Signed:Texas
6.Gainesville High School (Gainesville,FL) Best Player:R.J. Moore (1PG,1OV) 2022

2.Highland Park High School (Dallas,TX) Best Player:Andre Helmbrecht (1SF,7OV) 2019 Dallas,TX
7.West University School (Allen,TX) Best Player:Jabari Williams (3PG,3OV) 2020 Committed:Arkansas

East
1.Southern New York High School (Syracuse,NY) Best Player:Fred Barry (2SG,5OV) 2019 Committed:Florida
8.Athens Christian High School (Athens,GA) Best Player:Julius Feland (8PG,18OV) 2020 Committed:Georgia

4.Oak Hill High School (Mouth of Wilson,VA) Best Player:James Johnson (6SF,28OV) 2019 Committed:Michigan
5.Miami Catholic High School (Miami,FL) Best Player:Will Frazier (3PG,6OV) 2022

3.High Point High School (High Point,NC) Best Player:KK Pinson (6SG,30OV) 2019 Committed:UNC
6.Charlotte Catholic High School (Charlotte,NC) Best Player:R.J. Benjy (2PF,17OV) 2020 Committed:Duke

2.Atlanta Christian High School (Atlanta,GA) Best Player:Andre Wilcox (4PG,8OV) Committed:Atlanta 2020, Oliver Patrick (7SF,32OV) 2019
7.Tallahassee High School (Tallahassee,FL) Best Player:William Brown (4SG,16OV) 2019 Committed:Florida State

Midwest
1.Spring Lake High School (Spring Lake,MI) Best Player:Josh Goodwin (1PF,2OV) 2019 Committed:Duke
8.Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville,AR) Best Player:Jackson Modd PG Unranked 2020

4.Muskegon High School (Muskegon,MI) Best Player:Devin Mitchell (8SF,33OV) 2019 Committed:Michigan State
5.Madison High School (Madison,WI) Best Player:Antonio Banks (1SF,4OV) 2021

3.Austin Catholic High School (Austin,TX) Best Player:Reed Wilson (2SF,10OV) 2019 Sean Quills (6PG,24OV) 2019
6.West Memphis High School (West Memphis,AR) Best Player:Wilson Conley (2SF,5OV) 2021

2.Canton Day School (Canton,OH) Best Player:Sean Thompson (1SG,1OV) 2021
7.Happy Valley High School (Happy Valley,PA) Best Player:Carter Clemens (4SF,23OV) 2019 Committed:Penn State

West
1.Palo Alto (Palo Alto,CA) Best Player:Jake Lin (2PG,6OV) 2019 Committed:Atlanta
8.Phoenix Catholic High School (Phoenix,AZ) Best Player:Burke Phillion (3PG,11OV) 2019 Committed:Arkansas

4.Chino Hills High School (Chino Hills,CA) Best Player:Devin Powell (1PG,1OV) 2020 Committed:USC
5.Hillcrest Preparatory School (Phoenix,AZ) Best Player:Cam Manning (5SF,12OV) 2020 Quinn Johnson (1PG,2OV) 2021

3.Bishop Gorman High School (Las Vegas,NV) Best Player:T.J. Norman (4SG,15OV) 2019 Josh Hammons (1PF,13OV) 2020 Committed:Florida
6.Sacramento High School (Sacramento,CA) Best Player:Greg Taylor (2PF,13OV) Committed:UNC 2019 Wilson Stockard (8PG,29OV) 2019 Committed:Dayton

2.LA Prep High School (Los Angeles,CA) Best Player:Victor Chalmers (2PG,2OV) 2020 Committed:Ft. Lauderdale
7.Seattle East High School (Seattle,WA) Best Player:.James Snyder (2C,9OV) 2021