Categories
College Throwball

College Throwball Invitationals:Everything you need to know about the Sunshine State Invitational (Week 2)

When:September 10-15
Where:Rosemary Beach,FL

Ranking=Pre-Season Ranking

Bracket A
2.North Carolina ACC
Northern Louisiana Arkansas Valley

Georgia State Sun Belt
Tulane American

Florida SEC (Florida School)
West Virginia Big 12

9.Georgia Baptist Arkansas Valley
Florida Atlantic AtlanticWest (Florida School)

Bracket B
3.Texas Big 12
Clemson ACC

Arkansas State Sun Belt
Ft. Lauderdale Arkansas Valley (Florida School)

8.Georgia SEC
East Carolina American

4.Naples Arkansas Valley (Florida School)
Ole Miss SEC

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

July:Breaking News:2019 PGs Jake Lin signs with Stanford over USC,Atlanta,Burke Howell commits to UCLA over ‘Bama,LSU,2020 Forward Braxton Friedel reclassifies to 2019,signs with Stanford over FGCU,USC

Stanford is keeping two Palo Alto prospects at home.Jake Lin,(2PG,5OV) 2019,has signed with Stanford over formerly committed Atlanta and USC.2020 Five-star Forward Braxton Friedel will also sign with Stanford over FCGU,and USC,and reclassify to graduate next year instead of 2020.

Burke Howell,(3PG,10OV),has commits to UCLA over Alabama and LSU.Howell is UCLA’s first 2019 commitment.

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

Tournament MVP Garland,injured Robinson lead Episcopal to their tenth straight Major Invitational/Tournament championship over Palo Alto,108-86

Spring Lake Major High School Tournament MVP and Episcopal Forward Kalen Garland and injured and number one player in the country (Guard) Khalen Robinson lead Episcopal to their tenth straight Major Invitational/Tournament championship over Palo Alto,108-86.In the loss Josh Goodwin,(1PF,2OV) 2019,scored forty-six goals and added eleven rebounds.Episcopal will go into regionals as the South Regional host in the regionals and the final four host,as well as the number one overall seed.

Categories
High School Throwball

Spring Lake Major High School Tournament:Final Four

July 27
South/East
1.Episcopal (Little Rock,AR)
3.High Point (High Point,NC)

July 28
West/Midwest
1.Palo Alto (Palo Alto,CA)
1.Madison (Madison,WI)

Final
Winner of 1.Episcopal/3.High Point
Winner of 1.Palo Alto/1.Madison

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

Five unranked prospects who impressed in Spring Lake (and that could be in the rankings soon)

We are going to take a look at five unranked prospects who impressed everybody at the Spring Lake High School Major Tournament/Invitational.

1.Josh Harris,PG,Soph. (2021)-Madison High School
The leader of the Madison offense has co-led the Whitecaps to the final four of the tournament,and a spot as a host in double-elimination regionals in the Midwest region.Harris was a great scorer,averaging over twenty-five goals per game,six assists,and six steals.Wisconsin will try to keep him at home once they offer but Virginia Tech and Florida Atlantic are the two early front runners to land Harris.
(Notable) Scholarship Offers-Florida Atlantic,Toldeo,Virginia Tech,,Florida International,Ouachita Baptist
Interest 50+-Washington DC,Norfolk,Northwestern,Michigan,SLM,Michigan State,Texas,Baylor,Alabama,Auburn,Wisconsin,Duke,Ohio State,Naples,FGCU

2.Jack Moss,SF,Junior (2020)-High Point High School
Moss defended each school’s key wing player,on High Point’s way to the final four of the tournament,and a chance to host the East regional if they win the whole thing.Jack Moss has been a reliable second option behind KK Pinson,someone who the High Point fans have been looking for.Moss averaged fourteen goals per game,ten rebounds,eight assists,seven steals,and five blocks.Wake Forest is the early favorite in Moss’ recruitment.

(Notable) Scholarship Offers-South Carolina State,Wake Forest,South Carolina,Ft. Lauderdale,Southern Arkansas CC,Southwest Florida CC

Interest 50+-Auburn,NC State,North Carolina,Duke,LSU,Ouachita Baptist,Washington DC,Michigan,Ohio State

3.Alex Harmon,PG,Soph. (2021)-Miami Catholic
Despite the buzz around five-star Freshman point guard,Will Frazier,Alex Harmon has looked like he can play beside Frazier,but has the point guard skills at the next level.Harmon has been a consistent double-double threat,shoots the three at fifty-eight percent,and averages six steals per game.Harmon has been highly praised by the Georgia and Miami coaching staff in Spring Lake as Miami Head Coach Jack Reynolds looks to keep Harmon at home.

(Notable) Scholarship Offers-Miami,Georgia,Florida Atlantic,Florida International,LSU,Baylor,USC

Interest 50+-:Texas,Kansas,Alabama,Arkansas,Florida,Naples,Ft. Lauderdale,Dayton,Naples,FGCU

4.Steve Blakely,SG-PG,Sr. (2019)-Madison High School
Blakley is a true combo guard beside Josh Harris,who has done very well since transferred from a bench role at New Orleans High School.Blakely averages twenty-one goals per game,eleven assists,and five steals per game but still is a work in progress on the defensive side guarding the perimeter.Blakely is likely to be in the Throwball News 100 coming out in a few days for the 2019 class.Blakely has never made a commitment but is a Michigan State lean but other Big 10 schools Ohio State,Michigan,Wisconsin,and Northwestern,ANorth schools Dayton,SNY,and SLM are in close communication as well as NC State and Syracuse from the ACC.

(Notable) Scholarship Offers-Michigan State,Ohio State,Michigan,Wisconsin,Northwestern,Dayton,SNY,SLM,NC State,Syracuse,Washington DC,Norfolk

Interest 50+-TCU,Alabama,LSU,Arkansas,Baylor,Oregon,FGCU,Northern Arkansas,Crossett,Kansas

5.Anthony Paige,PF,Junior (2020)-Allen High School
Paige is the younger brother of top ten pick in the NTBL draft,DeMarcus Paige,and brings the same skill set as his brother.Paige has been a guy who averaged twenty-two point five goals per game,fourteen rebounds,and six blocks per game.Paige impacted their loss to instate rival Highlad Park with twenty-two goals,fourteen rebounds,and six blocks.DeMarcus’ alma mater Florida State is in the hunt but Baylor,LSU,and FGCU look like the early favorites to land the brother of the best collegiate power forward in the country last season.

(Notable) Scholarship Offers-LSU,Baylor,FGCU,Florida State,Alabama,TCU,Ft. Lauderdale

Interest 50+-Arkansas,Texas,Naples,USC,North Carolina,Duke,NC State,Wake Forest,Georgia Tech,Jones College,Oregon,Northern Cal,Oregon-Cal,Oregon State

Categories
High School Throwball

Goodwin,Helmbrecht,Thomas,Tucker,Banks,Conley named 2019 U15-19 World Cup forwards,Joseph,Tucker,Thompson cut

Josh Goodwin,Andre Helmbrecht,Jamison Thomas,Gordon Tucker,Antonio Banks,and Wilson Conley named 2019 U15-19 World Cup forwards,Kelvin Joseph,Benny Tucker,and Xion Thompson cut.

Categories
High School Throwball

Spring Lake Major High School Tournament:Regional Finals

South (July 25)
1.Episcopal (Little Rock,AR)
2.Highland Park (Dallas,TX)

East (July 26)
1.Atlanta Christian (Atlanta,GA)
3.High Point (High Point,NC)

Midwest (July 25)
1.Madison (Madison,WI)
3.Muskegon (Muskegon,MI)

West (July 26)
1.Palo Alto (Palo Alto,CA)
2.LA Prep (Los Angeles,CA)

Categories
College Throwball

College Throwball Predictions:Conference Standings

()=Top 25 rank
Projected record does not count invitationals

SEC
West
1.(5) Arkansas 29-1 (19-1) SEC
2.(16) Alabama 27-3 (17-3) SEC (Projected head to head win(s) over Auburn and Mississppi State)
3.(17) Auburn 27-3 (17-3) SEC (Projected head to head win(s) over
4.(23) Mississippi State 25-5 (17-3) SEC
5.LSU 22-8 (15-5) SEC
6.Ole Miss 20-10 (13-7) SEC
7.Texas A&M 4-26 (0-20) SEC

East
1.(8) Georgia 29-1 (19-1) SEC
2.(15) Missouri 28-2 (18-2) SEC
3.South Carolina 20-10 (13-7) SEC (Projected Split Season series with Florida)
3.Florida 20-10 (13-7) SEC (Projected Split Season series with South Carolina)
5.Kentucky 11-19 (8-22) SEC
6.Tennessee 3-27 (1-19) SEC
6.Vanderbilt 3-27 (1-19) SEC

Arkansas Valley
East
1.(4) Naples 29-1 (19-1) AValley
2.(8) Georgia Baptist 27-3 (18-2) AValley ((Projected Split Season series with Virginia State)
2.(10) Virginia State 27-3 (18-2) AValley (Projected Split Season series with Georgia Baptist)
4.(11) Atlanta 26-4 (17-3) AValley
5.(22) FGCU 25-5 (16-4) AValley
6.AGCU 23-7 (14-6) AValley
7.Ft. Lauderdale 22-8 (13-7) AValley
8.Jones College 20-10 (11-8) AValley
9.Coastal 19-11 (10-10) AValley
10.SNC 13-17 (6-14) AValley
11.Southern Coastal 8-22 (4-26) AValley

West
1.(14) UT-Arlington 28-2 (18-2) AValley
2.(19) Dallas 26-4 (17-3) AValley
3.(20) Huff College 25-5 (16-4) AValley
4.Tex Arkana (ARK) 19-11 (13-7) AValley
5.UM-Springfield 18-12 (12-8) AValley
6.Eastern Miss 16-14 (10-10) AValley
7.Western Miss 15-15 (9-11) AValley
8.Tex Arkana (TX) 13-17 (7-13) AValley
9.Northern Louisiana 12-18 (6-14) AValley
10.Northern Oklahoma 11-19 (5-15) AValley

American North
Atlantic
1.Dayton 21-9 (15-5) ANorth
2.SLM 20-10 (14-6) ANorth
3.Delaware 17-13 (12-8) ANorth
4.Southern New York 16-14 (11-9) ANorth
5.Canton Baptist 16-14 (10-10) ANorth
6.Eastern Indiana 15-15 (9-11) ANorth
7.Penn Tech 13-17 (7-13) ANorth
8.Western Tech 11-19 (5-15) ANorth

Pacific
1.(12) Denver 30-0 (20-0) ANorth
2.Northern Cal 20-10 (14-6) ANorth
3.Oregon-Cal 18-12 (12-8) ANorth
4.Boulder 17-13 (11-9) ANorth
5.Seattle State 16-14 (10-10) North
6.UTech 15-15 (9-11) ANorth
7.Idaho State 12-18 (6-14) ANorth
8.Portland 10-20 (4-16) ANorth

ACC
Coastal
1.(1) Duke 29-1 (19-1) ACC
2.(2) North Carolina 29-1 (19-1) ACC
3.Virginia 19-11 (15-5) ACC
4.Miami 17-13 (13-7) ACC
5.Virginia Tech 16-14 (11-9) ACC
6.Georgia Tech 14-16 (9-11) ACC
7.Pittsburgh 11-19 (6-14) ACC

Atlantic
1.(13) NC State 27-3 (17-3) ACC
2.Florida State 18-12 (13-7) ACC
3.Wake Forest 17-13 (12-8) ACC (Projected split season series with Notre Dame and Syracuse)
3.Syracuse 17-13 (12-8) ACC (Projected split season series with Notre Dame and Wake Forest)
3.Notre Dame 17-13 (12-8) ACC (Projected split season series with Wake Forest and Syracuse)
6.Clemson 16-14 (11-9) ACC
7.Boston College 13-17 (8-22) ACC

Big 12
1.(3) Texas 29-1 (20-0) Big 12
2.(21) Oklahoma State 26-4 (18-2) Big 12
3.Kansas 20-10 (12-8) Big 12 (Projected split season series with Baylor)
3.Baylor 20-10 (12-8) Big 12 (Projected split season series with Kansas)
5.Kansas State 18-12 (10-10) Big 12
6.TCU 17-13 (9-11) Big 12
7.Iowa State 15-15 (7-13) Big 12
8.Texas Tech 12-18 (4-16) Big 12
9.Oklahoma 10-20 (2-18) Big 12

Big 10
East
1.(24) Michigan State 25-5 (18-2) Big 10
2.(25) Ohio State 23-7 (16-4) Big 10 (Projected split season series with Michigan State)
2.Michigan State 23-7 (16-4) Big 10 (Projected split season series with Ohio State)
4.John’s Hopkins 19-11 (12-8) Big 10 (Projected split season series with Maryland)
4.Maryland 19-11 (12-8) Big 10 (Projected split season series with John’s Hopkins)
6.Penn State 10-20 (3-17) Big 10
7.Indiana 9-21 (2-18) Big 10

West
1.Northwestern 19-11 (15-5) Big 10
2.Wisconsin 17-13 (13-7) Big 10
3.Iowa 16-14 (12-8) Big 10
4.Illinois 13-17 (9-11) Big 10
5.Purdue 9-21 (5-15) Big 10
6.Nebraska 10-20 (3-17) Big 10
7.Minnesota 9-21 (2-18) Big 10

Projected Conference Champ in AtlanticWest:Ouachita Baptist

Categories
High School Throwball

Spring Lake Major High School Tournament:Second Round

South (July 23)
1.Episcopal (Little Rock,AR)
4.Bentonville Christian (Bentonville,AR)

2.Highland Park (Dallas,TX)
3.Naples (Naples,FL)

East (July 24)
1.Atlanta Christian (Atlanta,GA)
4.Miami Catholic (Miami,FL)

2.Southern New York (Syracuse,NY)
3.High Point (High Point,NC)

Midwest (July 23)
1.Madison (Madison,WI)
4.West Memphis (West Memphis,AR)

2.Canton Day School (Canton,OH)
3.Muskegon (Muskegon,MI) *Host School*

West (July 24)
1.Palo Alto (Palo Alto,CA)
4.Chino Hills (Chino Hills,CA)

2.LA Prep (Los Angeles,CA)
3.Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas,NV)

Categories
College Throwball

College Throwball:Pre-Season All-Conference Teams and Award winners

SEC
1st Team
G:Ka-Ka Hield,PG,Missouri (Junior)
G:Mark Feland,PG,Georgia (Senior)
F:Jonathan Eubanks,SF,Mississippi State (Senior)
F:Evan Brown,SF,Alabama (Junior)
C:Tristan Thomas,C,Auburn (Senior)
Goalie:Hayes Harris,Goalie,Arkansas (Junior)

2nd Team
G:Will Schuhmacher,PG,Arkansas (Sophomore)
G:Christian Thomas,SG/PG,Georgia (Sophomore)
F:William Wilson,SF,Arkansas (Sophomore)
F:Mason Quincy,SF,Missouri (Sophomore)
C:Anthony Agnes,C,Arkansas (Sophomore)
Goalie:T.J. Stoudemire,Goalie,Florida (Senior)

3rd Team
G:Thomp Walker,PG,Auburn (Senior)
G:Fred Manning,SG,Ole Miss (Senior)
F:Rakeem Maton,SF,Auburn (Senior)
F:Mason Cook,SF,Mississippi State (Sophomore)
C:Greg Hughes,C,LSU (Sophomore)
Goalie:Donald Crawford,Goalie,Missouri (Senior)

All-Freshman Team
G:Josh Williams,PG,Arkansas
G:Greg Frazier,PG/SG,Florida
F:Freddy Jones,SF,Georgia
F:Antonio Pointer,SF/SG/PF,Auburn
C:Greg Little,C,Alabama
Goalie:Zion Little,Goalie,LSU

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Jonathan Eubanks,SF,Mississippi State (Senior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Josh Williams,PG,Arkansas (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Will Petrino,Head Coach,Arkansas (17th year)

Arkansas Valley
1st Team
G:Freddy Banks,PG,Dallas (Junior)
G:Thomas Cooks,SG,UT-Arlington (Senior)
F:Jayden Durant,SF/SG,Virginia State (Sophomore)
F:Jean Antetokoumpo,PF,Dallas (Junior)
C:John Donavan,PF/C,Naples (Sophomore)
Goalie:Craig Flowers,Goalie,Naples (Junior)

2nd Team
G:N.C. Huff,PG,Huff College (Senior)
G:Christian Jones,SG,Georgia Baptist (Junior)
F:Robert Eubanks,SG/SF,Ft. Lauderdale (Senior_
F:Greg Ricky,PF,Huff College (Sophomore)
C:A.J. Hicks,C,Virginia State (Sophomore)
Goalie:Josh Wilbourn,Goalie,Georgia Baptist

3rd Team
G:B.J. Armstead,PG,Atlanta (Junior)
G:Manny Tate,PG,Georgia Baptist (Sophomore)
F:Andre Jones,SF,Jones College (Senior)
F:Tra Jackson,SF/SG,Naples (Freshman)
C:Khris Kameron,C,AGCU (Sophomore)
Goalie:Ed Andrews,Goalie,UT-Arlington (Senior)

All-Freshman Team
G:Manny Toliver,PG,Naples
G:Evan Hurst,SG,FGCU
F:Tra Jackson,SF/SG,Naples
F:Wilson Parker,SF,Atlanta
C:Andy West,C,Dallas
Goalie:M.J. Johnson,Goalie,Jones College

Honorable Mentions:Wallace Jones,PG,FGCU,Trevor Baldwin,SF,FGCU (Junior (JUCO))

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Thomas Cook,SG,UT-Arlington (Senior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:co:Tra Jackson,SF/SG,Naples (Freshman),Evan Hurst,SG,FGCU (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Anthony Cook,Head Coach,Dallas (2nd Year)

ACC
1st Team
G:Bryant House,PG,Duke (Senior (JUCO))
G:Cam Barber,SG,NC State (Junior)
F:Ian Donahue,SF,North Carolina
F:A.J. Norwood,PF,Notre Dame
C:A.J. Williams,C,Duke
Goalie:Willie Hughes,Goalie,North Carolina (Senior)

2nd Team
G:Daryl Richardson,PG,Miami (Junior)
G:Mareese Wilkins,PG,Clemson (Senior)
F:Jack Goodwin,SF,Duke (Freshman)
F:Dionte Wells,PF,North Carolina (Sophomore)
C:Armistead Williams,C,North Carolina (Junior)
Goalie:Mills Johnson,Goalie,Duke (Senior)

3rd Team
G:DeAndre Ayton,PG,Florida State (Senior)
G:Austin Andrews,SG,North Carolina (Freshman)
F:R.J. Baizley,PF,Syracuse (Sophomore)
F:Austin Charles,PF,Maryland (Sophomore)
C:Henry James,C,NC State (Freshman)
Goalie:Allen Miller,Goalie,Florida State (Senior)

All-Freshman Team
G:Austin Andrews,SG,North Carolina
G:William Gordon,SG,Duke
F:Jack Goodwin,SF,Duke
F:Theo Miles,PF,North Carolina
C:Henry James,C,NC State
Goalie:Ulysses Carter,Goalie,Syracuse

Pre-Season Player of the Year:A.J. Williams,C,Duke (Junior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Jack Goodwin,SF,Duke (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Mike Wilson,Head Coach (7th Year)

American North
1st Team
G:Elliot Holena,PG,Denver (Junior)
G:Jevon Millard,PG,Northern Cal (Junior)
F:Jasper Holena,SF,Denver (Senior)
F:R.J. Perry,PF,Dayton (Sophomore)
C:Miller Johnson,C,Denver (Senior)
Goalie:Lane Casey,Goalie,Denver (Senior)

2nd Team
G:Kam Joseph,PG,SNY (Junior (JUCO))
G:Alonzo Johnson,SG-PG,Oregon-Cal (Sophomore)
F:Caleb Alexander,SF,SLM (Sophomore)
F:Carter Alexander,PF,SLM (Sophomore)
F/C:Henry Akers,PF-C,Denver (Freshman)
Goalie:Benny Miller,Goalie,Dayton (Junior)

3rd Team
G:Camden Howell,PG,SLM (Freshman)
G:Sean James,PG,Dayton (Freshman)
F:Xion Jackson,SF,Dayton (Junior (JUCO))
F:Allen Wilson,PF,SNY (Senior)
C:Michael Smith,C,Dayton (Sophomore)
Goalie:Chad James,Goalie,SLM (Freshman)

Freshman Team
G:Camden Howell,PG,SLM
G:Sean James,PG,Dayton
F:Clein Carter,SF,SLM
F:Henry Akers,PF,Denver
C:Anthony Miller,C,Northern Cal
Goalie:Jamie Miller,Goalie,Northern Cal

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Jasper Holena,SF,Denver (Senior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Henry Akers,PF,Denver (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Cam Holena,Head Coach,Denver (12th year)

Big 12
1st Team
G:Damon Alexander,PG,Kansas (Sophomore)
G:Josh Green,SG,Texas (Senior)
F:S.J. Linwood,SF,Baylor (Senior)
F:Zion Clement,PF,Oklahoma State (Senior)
C:Billy Wheeless,C,Texas (Sophomore)
Goalie:Trent Alexander,Goalie,Texas (Senior)

2nd Team
G:Ben Morgan,PG,Texas (Sophomore)
G:Joe Johnson,PG,Oklahoma State (Senior)
F:Jude Hughes,SF,Texas (Sophomore)
F:K.J. Hill,SF,TCU (Junior (JUCO))
C:James Miller,C,Baylor (Sophomore)
Goalie:Allen Carter,Goalie,Oklahoma State (Senior)

3rd Team
G:DeVontae Christian,PG/SG,Texas (Senior)
G:Jaylen Moore,PG/SG,Texas (Freshman)
F:Carter Cook,SF,Texas (Freshman)
F:Anthony Payton,PF,Kansas (Freshman)
C:Jackson Allen,C,Texas (Freshman)
Victor Jackson,Goalie,TCU (Freshman)

All-Freshman Team
G:Jaylen Moore,PG,Texas
G:Reed Michael,SG-SF,Texas
F:Carter Cook,SF,Texas
F:Anthony Payton,PF,Kansas
C:Jackson Allen,C,Texas
Goalie:Victor Jackson,Goalie,TCU

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Zion Clement,PF,Oklahoma State (Senior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Jaylen Moore,PG,Texas (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Fred Jackson,Head Coach,Texas (3rd Year)

Big 10
1st Team
G:Jalen Arbor,PG,Michigan (Senior)
G:Michael Green,SG,Michigan State (Sophomore)
F:Sean Tate,SG-SF,Michigan State (Junior (JUCO))
F:Austin Charles,PF,Maryland (Sophomore)
C:Aka Ugor,C,Ohio State (Junior)
Goalie:Arnold Nolan,Goalie,Michigan State (Junior)

2nd Team
G:William Wilson,PG,Northwestern (Senior)
G:Gerry Trent,SG,Northwestern (Sophomore)
F:Mo Dixon,PF,Michigan State (Senior)
F:Kennedy Alexander,SF,Michigan State (Freshman)
C:Xavier Joseph,C,Michigan State (Senior)
Goalie:Greg Peterson,Goalie,Michigan (Senior)

3rd Team
G:Jackson Johnson,PG,Ohio State (Senior)
G:Andre Willis,SG,Michigan (Freshman)
F:Benton Clemens,SF,Penn State (Senior)
F:Andre Houston,PF,Ohio State (Junior)
C:Oliver Peterson,C,Michigan (Senior)
Goalie:Ned Stanberry,Goalie,Ohio State (Junior)

Freshman Team
G:Victor Clemens,PG,Michigan State
G:Andre Willis,SG,Michigan
F:Kennedy Alexander,SF,Michigan State
F:Zee Harmon,SF,Penn State
C:Christian Wilson,C,John’s Hopkins
Goalie:William Valentine,Goalie,Illinois

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Aka Ugor,C,Ohio State (Junior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Sean Tate,SG-SF,Michigan State
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Nick Andrews,Head Coach,Michigan State (16th year)

Note:AtlanticWest and Pac-12 just put out first team and awards

AtlanticWest
1st Team
G:Cannon Malloy,PG,Northern Arkansas (Senior)
G:Preston Althoff,SG,Northern Arkansas (Senior)
F:Alex Freeman,SF,Ouachita Baptist (Junior)
F:Jeremiah Pruth,SF/PF,Washington D.C. (Junior)
F:Jonathan Jenkins,SF,Norfolk (Senior)
Goalie:Theo James,Goalie,New Orleans (Junior)

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Alex Freeman,SF,Ouachita Baptist (Junior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Christian McGee,PG,Washington D.C.
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Mike Jackson,Head Coach,Washington D.C. (8th Year)

Pac-12
1st Team
G:Darius Robertson,SG,USC (Senior)
G:William Haufrect,SG,Stanford (Sophomore)
F:Dee-Dee Richardson,SF,USC (Freshman)
F:Jack Lawrence,SF,Oregon (Senior)
C:Miller Jones,C,USC (Senior)
Goalie:Alex Williamson,Goalie,Oregon State (Senior)

Pre-Season Player of the Year:Darius Robertson,SG,USC (Senior)
Pre-Season Newcomer of the Year:Dee-Dee Richardson,SF,USC (Freshman)
Pre-Season Coach of the Year:Will Thomas,Head Coach,USC (6th Year)