Categories
College Throwball

TN NCAA College Throwball Tournament:Updated Bracket (June 3)

Austin Regional
May 31
Game 1:The Citadel vs. 1.Texas-14.2 (TN News, 1 PM ET)
Game 2:Georgia State vs. Northwestern-8.4 (TN News, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:The Citadel vs. Georgia State-12 (TN News, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Northwestern vs. 1.Texas-15 (TN2, 8:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Georgia State vs. Northwestern-12 (TN Big 12, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Northwestern vs. 1.Texas-16.7 (TN News, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 5) vs. Game 6 winner (TN News, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
1.Texas advances to Super Regionals

Dayton Regional
May 31
Game 1:Georgia Southern vs. 16.Dayton-15 (TN Atlantic-10, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:UCLA vs. Syracuse-4.2 (TN2, 8:15 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Georgia Southern vs. UCLA-12 (TN Atlantic-10, 12:30 PM ET)
Game 4:Syracuse-1 vs. 16.Dayton (TN2, 5 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:UCLA vs. 16.Dayton-3 (TN Atlantic-10, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:16.Dayton-1.2 vs. Syracuse (TN Atlantic-10, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 5) vs. Game 6 winner (TN Atlantic-10, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
Syracuse advances to Super Regionals

Fayetteville Regional
May 31
Game 1:UAPB vs. 8.Arkansas-16.2 (TN SEC, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:Northern Arkansas vs. Arkansas State-11.6 (TN3, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:UAPB vs. Northern Arkansas-18 (TN3, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Arkansas State vs. 8.Arkansas-2 (TN SEC, 8 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Northern Arkansas vs. Arkansas State-14.3 (TN SEC, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Arkansas State vs. 8.Arkansas (TN3, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Arkansas State vs. 8.Arkansas (TN SEC, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
8.Arkansas advances to Super Regionals

Auburn Regional
May 31
Game 1:Savannah State vs. 9.Auburn-9.2 (TN3, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:St. John’s vs. TCU-15.6 (TN3, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Savannah State vs. St. John’s-2 (TN3, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:TCU-1 vs. 9.Auburn (TN3, 8 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:St. John’s vs. 9.Auburn-18.2 (TN3, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:9.Auburn vs. TCU (TN3, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN3, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
TCU advances to Super Regionals

Los Angeles Regional
May 31
Game 1:San Diego vs. 4.USC-20.4 (TN Pac-12, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:Wichita State vs. Michigan-13.7 (TN Pac-12, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:San Diego vs. Wichita State-14 (TN Pac-12, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Michigan vs. 4.USC-8.6 (TN Pac-12, 8 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:San Diego vs. Michigan-4.6 (TN Pac-12, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Michigan vs. 4.USC (TN Pac-12, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN Pac-12, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
4.USC advances to Super Regionals

Raleigh Regional
May 31
Game 1:Central Arkansas vs. 13.NC State-12.4 (TN ACC, 11:30 AM ET)
Game 2:Mississippi State vs. Kansas-6.7 (TN, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Central Arkansas vs. Mississippi State-11 (TN ACC, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Kansas vs. 13.NC State-2 (TN ACC, 7:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Central Arkansas vs. 13.NC State-12.3 (TN ACC, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:13.NC State vs. Kansas (TN ACC, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Kansas (if they lost game 6) vs. 13.NC State (TN ACC, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
Kansas advances to Super Regionals

Ft. Myer’s Regional
May 31
Game 1:Jacksonville vs. 5.FGCU-16 (TN A-Valley, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:Northern Cal vs. SLM-13.3 (TN WCC, 6 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Jacksonville vs. Northern Cal-7 (TN3, 1 PM ET)
Game 4:SLM vs. 5.FGCU-9 (TN A-Valley, 7:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Northern Cal vs. SLM-10.2 (TN3, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:SLM vs. 5.FGCU (TN A-Valley, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN A-Valley, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
5.FGCU advances to Super Regionals

Columbia Regional
May 31
Game 1:Stephen F. Austin vs. 12.Missouri-18 (TN SEC, 1 PM ET)
Game 2:Virginia Tech vs. Denver-12 (TN Big 12, 8 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Stephen F. Austin vs. Virginia Tech-14 (TN SEC, 2:30 PM ET)
Game 4:Denver vs. 12.Missouri-5 (TN SEC, 8:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Virginia Tech vs. Denver (TN Big 12, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Denver vs. 12.Missouri (TN 4, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN SEC2, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
12.Missouri advances to Super Regionals

Chapel Hill Regional
May 31
Game 1:Iona vs. 3.North Carolina-17.3 (TN ACC, 2:30 PM ET)
Game 2:Florida International vs. Ohio State-4.6 (TN Big Ten, 7:30 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Iona vs. Florida International-7 (TN2, 2:30 PM ET)
Game 4:Ohio State vs. 3.North Carolina-19.6 (TN ACC, 8 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Florida International vs. Ohio State-7.7 (TN Big Ten, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Ohio State vs. 3.North Carolina (TN ACC2, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN News, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
3.North Carolina advances to Super Regionals

Tuscaloosa Regional
May 31
Game 1:Alabama State vs. 14.Alabama-9.8 (TN SEC, 11:30 AM ET)
Game 2:Duke vs. Georgia Baptist-2 (TN ACC, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Alabama State vs. Georgia Baptist-16.8 (TN News, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Duke-2.2 vs. 14.Alabama (TN SEC, 7 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Georgia Baptist-3.2 vs. 14.Alabama (TN4, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Georgia Baptist vs. Duke (TN4, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Duke (if they lost game 6) vs. Georgia Baptist (TN SEC2, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
Duke advances to Super Regionals

East Lansing Regional
Game 1:High Point vs. 6.Michigan State-14.1 (TN Big Ten, 11:30 AM ET)
Game 2:Harvard vs. Gonzaga-6 (TN3, 5 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:High Point vs. Harvard-15 (TN3, 12 PM ET)
Game 4:Gonzaga vs. 6.Michigan State-8.5 (TN Big Ten, 7:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Harvard vs. 6.Michigan State-20.2 (TN Big Ten, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:6.Michigan State vs. Gonzaga (TN Big Ten, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Gonzaga (if they lost game 6) vs. 6.Michigan State (TN Big Ten, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
6.Michigan State advances to Super Regionals

Norfolk Regional
May 31
Game 1:UNC-Asheville vs. 11.Virginia State-15 (TN2, 1 PM ET)
Game 2:Florida State vs. Florida-14.4 (TN2, 5 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:UNC-Asheville vs. Florida State-12.4 (TN2, 1 PM ET)
Game 4:Florida vs. 11.Virginia State-4.3 (TN2, 7:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Florida State vs. Florida-8.6 (TN A-Valley, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Florida vs. 11.Virginia State (TN, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Florida (if they lost game 6) vs. 11.Virginia State (TN A-Valley, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
Florida advances to Super Regionals

Athens Regional
May 31
Game 1:UC-Irvine vs. 7.Georgia-11 (TN3, 12 PM ET)
Game 2:Oregon vs. Atlanta-22 (TN A-Valley, 7 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:UC-Irvine vs. Oregon-9.2 (TN3, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Atlanta vs. 7.Georgia-2.5 (TN SEC, 6:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Oregon vs. Atlanta-16.2 (TN SEC, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Atlanta vs. 7.Georgia (TN SEC2, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN4, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
7.Georgia advances to Super Regionals

The Beach Regional
May 31
Game 1:Sam Houston State vs. 10.Naples-22 (TN A-Valley, 1 PM ET)
Game 2:Florida Atlantic vs. Iowa-2 (TN AtlanticWest, 7:30 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Sam Houston vs. Iowa-18.2 (TN Big Ten, 12 PM ET)
Game 4:Florida Atlantic vs. 10.Naples-9.8 (TN A-Valley, 7:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Florida Atlantic vs. Iowa (TN Big Ten, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Iowa vs. 10.Naples-6 (TN4, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Iowa vs. 10.Naples-3 (TN4, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
10.Naples advances to Super Regionals

Little Rock Regional
May 31
Game 1:UMBC vs. 2.Little Rock-25.6 (TN Big 12 12 PM ET)
Game 2:Yale-2 vs. Wake Forest (TN ACC, 3:30 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:UMBC vs. Wake Forest-10.2 (TN ACC, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:Yale vs. 2.Little Rock-15.6 (TN Big 12, 6:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Yale vs. Wake Forest-1.2 (TN4, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:Yale vs. 2.Little Rock (TN Big 12, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN Big 12, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
Little Rock advances to Super Regionals

Palo Alto Regional
May 31
Game 1:Weber State vs. 15.Stanford-12 (TN Pac-12, 3 PM ET)
Game 2:Louisville vs. LSU-3.5 (TN, 8:30 PM ET)
June 1
Game 3:Weber State vs. Louisville-12.3 (TN SEC, 2 PM ET)
Game 4:LSU-1 vs. 15.Stanford (TN Pac-12, 6:30 PM ET)
June 2
Game 5:Louisville vs. 15.Stanford-7.8 (TN Pac-12, 11 PM ET)
Game 6:15.Stanford vs. LSU (TN Pac-12, 1 PM ET)
Game 7:Game 4 winner (if they lost game 6) vs. Game 6 winner (TN Pac-12, 9:30 PM ET)
June 3 (If needed)
Game 8:Game 7 winner vs. Game 4 winner,Game 7 loser (if lost) (TBD)
LSU advances to Super Regionals

By Carter Huff

Please enjoy all of my content :) <3-Carter.

Leave a Reply