Categories
College Throwball

2023 TN Bracketology 1.0: Pre-Season Mock Bracket

Midwest (Cincinnati)

Oklahoma City
1.Oklahoma
16.New Mexico State/Wagner

8.NC State
9.Missouri

Dover
4.Michigan State
13.Georgia State

5.Virginia Tech
12.High Point

Providence
6.Wisconsin
11.Florida Atlantic

3.Syracuse
14.Harvard

Miami
7.Louisville
10.Little Rock

2.Florida
15.Northern Kentucky

West (Denver)

Kansas City
1.Iowa
16.Murray State

8.Mississippi State
9.Texas Tech

Sacramento
4.Oregon
13.UC-Irvine

5.Kansas State
12.Michigan/Vanderbilt

Santa Fe
6.UCLA
11.Gonzaga

3.Kansas
14.Central Arkansas

Sacramento
7.Florida State
10.Dallas

2.USC
15.Villanova

South (New Orleans)

Oklahoma City
1.Arkansas
16.Northeastern

8.FGCU
9.Nebraska

Dover
4.North Carolina
13.Davidson

5.Tennessee
12.Georgia Baptist/Northwestern

Louisville
6.Auburn
11.Nebraska

3.Duke
14.Alabama State

Miami
7.Texas A&M
10.Oklahoma State

2.Naples
15.Toledo

East (Brooklyn)

Kansas City
1.LSU
16.Boston University/NJIT

8.Virginia State
9.Nebraska

Santa Fe
4.Texas
13.Northern Iowa

5.Ohio State
12.Memphis

Providence
6.Arizona State
11.Clemson

3.Atlanta
14.Sam Houston State

Louisville
7.Kentucky
10.Wake Forest

2.Michigan-Spring Lake
15.Iona

First Four Out:
Ole Miss
California
Miami
Dayton

Next Four Out:
Florida International
Colorado
Stanford
Maryland

Categories
College Throwball

TN Pre-Season Top 25 College Throwball Rankings for 2022-2023

1.Arkansas
Javier Jaeavo, Freshman
Cam Williams, Freshman
Andre Helmbrecht, Senior
Gordon Tucker, Senior
Jonathan Gooseberry, Freshman
William Nelson, Sophomore
Bench
Grayson Lee, Sophomore
Jackson Hughes, Sophomore
Christian Jones, Sophomore
Camp Norris, Freshman
Jaxon Davis, Freshman
Quin Grumbles, Sophomore
Anquan Wells, Freshman
Cam Gooseberry, Senior 
Chris McGee, Junior
Andrew Christopher, Junior
Wes Marks, Freshman
Andrew Thompson, Freshman
Damion Brown, Freshman
William Nelson, Sophomore
Jackson Wilbourn, Sophomore
2022 Class
1.Arkansas (Top class in the SEC)
2.Javier Jaeavo (2PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Signed
5.Jonathan Gooseberry (1PF) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Signed
6.Cam Williams (3PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Signed
29.Wes Marks (4C) Fayetteville,AR (Fayetteville) Signed
60.Camp Norris (6SG) Little Rock,AR) (LR Catholic) Signed
63.Jaxon Davis (17PG) Jacksonville,AR (Jacksonville) Signed
72.Andrew Thompson Fayetteville,AR (Fayetteville) Signed
89.Anquan Wells (18SF) Dallas,TX (Booker T. Washington) Signed
90.Damion Brown (18PF) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

2.Oklahoma
Julius Feland, Junior
Charlie Williams, Freshman
Jonathan Harry, Freshman
Damon Antentokounmpo, Freshman
Demarion Shea, Junior
Wells Thompson, Freshman
Bench 
Christopher Wiggins, Junior
Andrew Evans, Sophomore
Andy Weston, Sophomore
Malachi Altman, Freshman
Damion Eckles, Freshman
Jack Hayes, Freshman
Javaris Thomas, Freshman
Pierre Anderson, Freshman
2022 Class
3.Damon Antetokounmpo (1SF) Greece (OKC Prep) Signed
11.Charlie Williams (1SG) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Signed
12.Jonathan Harry (2SG) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Signed
15.Malachi Altman (4SF) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Signed
33.Javaris Thomas (8SF) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Signed
42.Jack Hayes (6C) Oklahoma City, OK (OKC Prep) Signed
44.Damion Eckles (7PF) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Signed
85.Pierre Anderson (12SG) Norman,OK (Wasatch) Signed
99.Wells Thompson (14Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Signed
Transfer Additions:
Julius Feland, Junior
Demarion Shea, Junior
Andy Weston, Sophomore

3.LSU
Austin James, Freshman
Victor Martinez, Junior
Karsyn Shepard, Sophomore
Damion Evans, Senior
Zach Thompson, Senior
Jonah Lewis, Freshman
Chris Everett, Freshman
Bench
Javaris Thomas, Senior
2022 Class
10.Jonah Lewis (1C) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Signed
24.Chris Everett (4Goalie) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Signed
32.Reed Powell (5PF) New Orleans,OR (New Orleans) Signed
61.Austin James (16PG) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Signed
98.Fred Lewis (13Goalie) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Signed
Transfer Additions:
Damion Evans, Senior

4.Iowa
Jay Little, Senior
Sean Childers, Junior
Devin Jones, Junior
Quinn Laimer, Sophomore
Hubert Jacks, Junior
Henry Jacks, Junior
Bench 
Luke Wood, Sophomore
Jonathan Akinjo, Freshman
2022 Class
NR.Jonathan Akinjo (PG) Allen,TX (Allen) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

5.Florida
RJ Moore, Freshman
Nick Williams, Junior
Kelvin Joseph, Freshman
Josh Hammons, Junior
De’Andre Hand, Junior
Sam Edwards, Freshman
Bench
Theo Lewis, Senior
Ned Wright, Sophomore
2022 Class
1.RJ Moore (1PG) Gainesville,FL (La Lumiere) Signed
4.Kelvin Joseph (2SF) Gainesville,FL (La Lumiere) Signed
69.Sam Edwards (9Goalie) Bradenton,FL (IMG) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

6.Michigan-Spring Lake
Ben James, Junior
John Rhys Reed, Sophomore
Jayden Goodwin, Junior
Dean Weston, Junior
Wilson Thomas, Senior
Gunnar Reid, Junior
Bench:
Jack Walker, Senior
Wilson Thomas, Senior
Val Goodwin, Junior
Chris Todd, Freshman
Az Johnson, Freshman
Johnny Wiggins, Freshman
2022 Class
20.Chris Todd (3PF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed
21.Az Johnson (2Goalie) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed
74.Johnny Wiggins (19PG) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

7.Naples
Devin Black, Junior
Jrue Reed, Freshman
Quinton Evans, Senior
Jay Reed, Freshman
Jonathan Thomas, Sophomore
Anthony Johnson, Senior
Matt Gregory, Junior
Bench
Ian Thompson, Junior
2022 Class
8.Jay Reed (2PF) Fort Myer’s,FL (Naples) Signed
15.Jrue Reed (6PG) Fort Myer’s,FL (Naples) Signed
50.Hugh Golden (12SF) Bradenton,FL (IMG) Signed
Transfer Additions:
Devin Black, Junior

8.USC
Kam Johnson, Senior
Stephen Ruiz, Junior
Cam Norman, Sophomore
Kailon Mitchell, Sophomore
Chris Williamson, Senior
Ben Godwin, Senior
Bench
Davis Mills, Senior
Joey Toliver, Freshman
Cole Cochran, Junior
Dee-Dee Matthews, Sophomore
John Moore, Freshman
2022 Class
25.Joey Toliver (8PG) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Signed
65.Greg Jackson (8Goalie) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed
69.John Moore (8SG) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Signed
101.Lucian Clark (15Goalie) Los Angeles,CA (St. John Bosco) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

9.Atlanta
Andre Wilcox, Senior
William Brown, Senior
Oliver Patrick, Senior
Al Wallace, Senior
Tim Moore, Junior
Bench
Lee Matthews, Freshman
2022 Class
23.Lee Matthews (3Goalie) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

10.Duke
Fred Jackson Jr., Senior
Grant Messersmith, Junior
Jonathan Lee, Freshman
Benny Tucker, Sophomore
Mustapha Bagley, Sophomore
Carl Reed, Sophomore
Bench
Tom Walker, Sophomore
Jake Hicks, Freshman
2022 Class
35.Jake Hicks (10PG) St. Simon’s Island,GA (St. Simon’s Island) Signed
86.Jonathan Lee (17SF) Concord,NH (Brewster) Signed
Transfer Additions:

11.Kansas
CJ Cameron, Senior
RJ Michael, Junior
Aaron Grace, Senior
Jerome Hunter, Junior
Allen Jones, Junior
Bob Slavens, Freshman
Bench
Freddy Bates, Freshman
Powell Mahomes, Senior
Matt Wesenart, Sophomore
Ute Azubuike, Junior
Jonny Hudson, Junior
2022 Class
59.Freddy Bates (5SG) Lawrence,KS (Cottonwood Prep) Signed
82.Bob Slavens (9C) Olathe,KS (Olathe Northwest) Signed
Transfer Additions:
CJ Cameron, Senior
Jerome Hunter, Junior

12.Syracuse
Quinton Lewis, Sophomore
Justin Edwards, Junior
Jonathan McGee, Sophomore
Greg Brooks, Sophomore
Victor Benson, Senior
Devan Wright, Sophomore
Bench
Thomas Levins, Freshman 
2022 Class
30.Thomas Levins (4C) Piscataway,NJ (Southern New York) Signed: Syracuse
Transfer Additions:
N/A

13.Michigan State
Jonathan Lewis, Senior
Antonio Barton, Senior
Sean Wilson, Sophomore
Devin Mitchell, Senior
Oliver Henry, Senior
Hughes Lee, Junior
Bench
Braxton Friedel, Senior
Michael Diggs, Sophomore
Jazz Norris, Sophomore
Hayden Moore, Freshman
Josh Battles, Freshman
Victor Evans
2022 Class
41.Hayden Moore (7PF) Muskegon,MI (Muskegon) Signed
76.Josh Battles (20PG) San Antonio,TX (James Madison) Signed
NR.Victor Evans (SG) Chicago,IL (Prep) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

14.Oregon
Devin Wilkins, Freshman
Jadon Wilson, Sophomore
Donovan Powell, Junior
James Snyder, Sophomore
George Alexander, Sophomore
Ned Brown, Sophomore
Bench
Ned Wilson, Senior
Theo Mixon, Junior
Theo Wilson, Junior 
Josiah Linwood, Freshman
Tom McLaughlin, Freshman
Gray Levins, Freshman
2022 Class
14.Devin Wilkins (5PG) Eugene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Signed
53.Josiah Linwood (13SF) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed
92.Tom McLaughlin (22PG) Seattle,WA (Seattle West) Signed
93.Gray Levins (21SF) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Signed
Transfer Additions:

15.North Carolina
Jack Moss, Junior
Theo Matthews, Freshman
Austin Patton, Junior
Greg Taylor, Senior
Jed Jenkins, Sophomore
Devin Donahue, Junior
Bench
KK Pinson, Senior
Kris Meeks, Sophomore
Christian Barry, Junior
2022 Class
9.Theo Matthews (3SF) High Point,NC (Oak Hill) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

16.Texas
Clark Williams, Junior
Will Plemons, Freshman
Josh Dickinson, Freshman
Allen Maye, Sophomore
MJ Garrett, Junior
Benton Newman, Freshman
Bench
Ben Milton, Freshman
Moses Wilson, Freshman
Julio Lopez, Freshman
2022 Class
13.Benton Newman (1Goalie) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Signed
43.Ben Milton (7C) Boise, ID (Oak Hill) Signed
47.Will Plemons (11SF) DeSoto,TX (DeSoto) Signed
54.Moses Wilson (9PF) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Signed
63.Josh Dickinson (15SF) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Signed
102.Julio Lopez (24PG) San Antonio,TX (San Antonio) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

17.Tennessee
Burke Fillion, Senior
Stephen Levins, Senior
Ben Wilson, Freshman
Jackson Allen, Senior
Fred Lister, Sophomore
Bench
Ben Wilson, Freshman
Kollin Chandler, Freshman
Victor Bolden, Freshman
Theo Lipicius, Freshman
2022 Class
19.Ben Wilson (5SF) Chicago,IL (Prep) Signed
44.Kollin Chandler (13PG) Memphis,TN (Sunrise Christian) Signed
80.Victor Bolden (17SF) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville Prep) Signed
91.Theo Lipicius (19SF) Williamsburg,VA (Laffayette) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

18.Virginia Tech
Amon Christian, Junior
Victor Thompson, Senior
Hughes Hicks, Sophomore
Greg Hughes, Sophomore
Kasey Cooley, Junior
2022 Class
18.Christian Thompson (5SF) Virginia Beach,VA (Virginia Beach) Signed
NR.DeVontae Evans (PG) Atlanta,GA (Pace Academy) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

19.Kansas State
Quinton Williams, Senior
Javon Tatis, Freshman
James Brown, Senior
Orlando Reynolds, Freshman
Mills Thompson, Freshman
Bench
George Brewer, Junior
Greg Jackson, Freshman
2022 Class
62.Mills Thompson (7Goalie) Bel Aire,KS (Sunrise Christian) Signed
67.Javon Tatis (7SG) Kansas City,MO (Kansas City Prep) Signed
74.Orlando Reynolds (15PF) Bel Aire,KS (Sunrise Christian) Signed
NR.Greg Jackson (PG) Kansas City,MO (Kansas City Prep) Signed
Transfer Additions:
George Brewer, Junior

20.Ohio State
Victor Lee, Senior
Xi Nelson, Sophomore
*Victor Lewis, Junior*
Nick Houston, Sophomore
Jack Strickland, Junior
Greg Lee, Sophomore
Bench
Theo Moore, Freshman
2022 Class
NR.Theo Moore (SF) Columbus,OH (Columbus Day) Signed
Transfer Additions:
Victor Lee, Senior

21.UCLA
De’Angelo Finley, Junior
Kaden Mitchell, Sophomore
William Nelson, Senior
Daniel Hunter, Junior
Cheyenne Brooks, Junior
Ben Jackson, Senior
Bench
Kenny Chao, Sophomore
Andrew Backus, Freshman
Clark Tucker, Freshman
2022 Class
21.UCLA (Third ranked class in Pac-12)
45.Andrew Backus (8PF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Signed
96.Clark Tucker (12Goalie) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

22.Arizona State
Davonte Grey, Freshman
David Moore, Senior
CJ Brown, Senior
Reed Golden, Sophomore
Diana Mata, Sophomore
Joe Sills, Sophomore
Bench
Victor Williams, Freshman
Jackson Helms, Freshman
Jason Pierce, Freshman
2022 Class
46.Victor Williams (3SG) Phoenix,AZ (Pinnacle) Signed
73.Jackson Helms (9SG) Scottsdale,AZ (Notre Dame Prep) Signed
81.Jason Pierce (11Goalie) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Prep) Signed
97.Davonte Grey (24PG) Orange,CA (Orange Lutheran) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

23.Auburn
Zion Wilson, Senior
Denzel Griffin, Junior
Theo Bull, Sophomore
DeMarcus Lee, Senior
Bench
Carl Wilson, Freshman
2022 Class
NR.Carl Wilson (PG) Lafayette,LA (Lafayette) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

24.Wisconsin
Josh Harris, Junior
Steve Blakeley, Senior
Weston Walker, Senior
Jaxon Harper, Freshman
John Hairston, Senior
Dick Vault, Junior
2022 Class
36.Jaxon Harper (9SF) Madison,WI (Madison) Signed
NR.Ben Neal (PG) Cedar Rapids,IA (Cedar Rapids) Signed
Transfer Additions:
N/A

25.Kentucky
EL Page, Senior
Devin Molley, Sophomore
Anthony Sanchez, Junior
Tim Brothers, Junior
Phil Brown, Senior
Houston Taylor, Sophomore
Bench
Cassius Nelson, Junior
Duane Jackson, Junior
Ben Crank, Freshman
2022 Class
NR.Ben Crank (PF) Frankfort,KY (Frankfort) Signed
Transfer Additions:
EL Page, Senior
Anthony Sanchez, Junior

Categories
College Throwball

Rumors: East, West Valley could come back together

At East Valley and West Valley throwball media days, discussion about realignment came out. Without much revenue going to both conferences, it is expected in the coming years that the Arkansas Valley Conference, or something similar, could re-form with almost all of the East Valley’s programs and a select few of West Valley programs. The two conferences split away from the Arkansas Valley ahead of the 2020-2021 academic year. East Valley commissioner George Hall only wants programs from the West Valley that add value to the new conference. It would look something like this:

AGCU
Atlanta
Charlotte State
Dallas
FGCU
Fort Lauderdale
Georgia Baptist
Jones College
Naples
Nashville State
New Orleans
Northern Arkansas
Ouachita Baptist
Texarkana (AR)
Texas-Arlington
Virginia State

(East Valley members Asheville State, Charleston State, NC Central, Southern North Carolina, and the rest of the West Valley are expected to not make the cut for the conference.

Categories
High School Throwball

2022-2023 High School Throwball Pre-Season Schedule

August 27

Atlanta Christian at. Oak Hill

12 PM ET, TNHS

Bishop Dunne at. LR Episcopal

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

IMG at. Montverde

8 PM ET, TNHS

LA Prep at. Hillcrest Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 2

Southern New York at. Oak Hill

8 PM ET, TNHS

LR Episcopal at. LA Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 3

Cottonwood Prep at. Sunrise Christian

12 PM ET, TNHS

Bishop Gorman at. Louisville Catholic

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Highland Park at. Bishop Dunne

8 PM ET, TNHS

Wasatch at. Fe Episcopal

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 4

Miami Catholic at. Miami Central

12 PM ET, TNHS

Boston Christian at. Brewster

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Athens Christian at. Atlanta Christian

8 PM ET, TNHS

Seattle East at. Seattle West

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 5

Spire at. Northern New York

12 PM ET, TNHS

12 PM ET, TNHS

La Lumiere at. Chicago Prep

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Naples at. IMG

6 PM ET, TNHS

September 9

Montverde at. Hillcrest Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 13

LR Episcopal at. North Little Rock

8 PM ET, TN App

September 16 

LR Catholic at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET, TNHS

September 23

LR Christian at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET

*No games the week of 9/26-9/30 bc of the 2023 TN 100 Camp*

October 11

LR Episcopal at. Edna Karr

8 PM ET, TNHS

October 21

LR Episcopal at. Memphis University School

8 PM ET, TNHS

October 28

Fort Smith Northside at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET, TNSC

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 27 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG 2
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Champion: 1.IMG

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2026 TN 10: The first 2026 rankings

1.Anton Watson (1PG) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
2.Serge Tshiebwe (1C) Lubumbashi,CO (Oak Hill) Undecided
3.Sean Ford (1SF) Toronto,ON (Montverde) Undecided
4.Wesley Wilson (2SF) La Porte,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
5.Anthony Watson (3SF) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
6.Devin Williams (1PF) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
7.Kollin Robinson (2PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
8.Reed Houston (1Goalie) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
9.AJ Mathurin (2SG) Montreal,QU (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
10.Cam Berry (3PG) Apopka,FL (Lake Highland Prep) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

July 26
2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 26 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG 1
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 25 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 23 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
1.IMG
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 22 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 1
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 21 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
2.Oak Hill
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
1.IMG 1
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2025 TN 25: 15 prospects added to rising sophomore class

1.Kellen Robinson (1PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
2.Alex Embiid (2PG) Lawrence,KS (Cottonwood Prep) Undecided
3.Henry Andrews (1SG) Boston,MA (Boston Christian) Undecided
4.Quinton Jackson (1SF) New Orleans,LA (Bishop Dunne) Committed: LSU
5.Victor Evans (2PG) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
6.Mahlon Reed (1Goalie) Upper Marlboro,MD (Oak Hill) Undecided
7.Jalen Forrester (2SF) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Undecided
8.Damion Everrett (1C) Phoenix,AZ (Pinnacle) Undecided
9.Julio Jaeavo (3SF) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
10.Brandon Moore (1PF) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Undecided
11.Anthony Wilson (4SF) Richmond,VA (Brewster Academy) Undecided
12.Reese Armstrong (2Goalie) Asheville,NC (Huff NC) Undecided
13.Christian Salen (3PG) Orange Beach,AL (Wasatch) Undecided
14.Alex Williams (4PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Undecided
15.Jaylin Alexander (2PF) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
16.Peter Parker (5PG) New York,NY (Spire Institute) Undecided
17.Bob Matthews (2SG) Des Moines,IA (Des Moines) Undecided
18.Jack Nelson (3Goalie) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
19.Vince Taylor (5SF) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Undecided
20.Porter Allison (5SF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Undecided
21.Ben Tyler (2C) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
22.Lake Manna (3SG) Greensboro,NC (Greensboro Christian) Undecided
23.Andrew Perry (6SF) Apopka,FL (Lake Highland Prep) Undecided
24.Cam Blair (3PF) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Undecided
25.Reed Curry (4SG) Little Rock,AR (Huff LR) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 18 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
2.Oak Hill
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
1.IMG
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 17 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 1

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 1
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 16 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde
2.Oak Hill 1

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 1
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 1
3.La Lumiere

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

TBD
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN