Categories
Throwball News

2022 Bracketology 0.0: Updated Way-too-early mock bracket for 2022

Midwest (Detroit)

Cleveland
1.Michigan State
16.Illinois State

8.Duke
9.Dayton

Cleveland
4.Ohio State
13.Wagner

5.Texas A&M
12.Dallas/12.Florida Atlantic

Indianapolis
6.Michigan-Spring Lake
11.Toledo

3.Missouri
14.Boston University

Denver
7.Mississippi State
10.Florida Atlantic

2.Arizona State
15.Portland State

East (Newark)

Seattle
1.USC
16.New Mexico State/16.UM-Kansas City

8.Oklahoma State
9.Florida State

Atlanta
4.Florida
13.Richmond

5.Miami
12.Northern Iowa

New Orleans
6.NC State
11.Northern Kentucky

3.LSU
14.The Citadel

Albany
7.FGCU
10.Georgia

2.Syracuse
15.Northeastern

South (Memphis)

New Orleans
1.Arkansas
16.Louisiana-Laffayette

8.Virginia Tech
9.Kansas State

Denver
4.Kansas
13.UT-Martin

5.UCLA
12.California/Alabama State

Washington DC
6.Auburn
11.Gonzaga

3.North Carolina
14.High Point

Atlanta
7.FGCU
10.Northern Arkansas

2.Wake Forest
15.Savannah State

West (Anaheim)

Seattle
1.Oregon
16.Bryant/16.Colgate

8.Texas
9.Alabama

Albany
4.Naples
13.Iona

5.Tennessee
12.Harvard

Washington DC
6.Memphis
11.Colorado

3.Atlanta
14.Villanova

Indianapolis
7.Iowa
10.Huff College

2.Louisville
15.UC-Irvine

Categories
Throwball News

2023 TN 50:25 new prospects in the sophomore May rankings

Categories
College Throwball

Updated Way-Too-Early Top 25 College Throwball rankings for 2021-2022

1.Arkansas
Projected Starting Lineup:
Mahlon Monk, Junior
Jarius Tate, Junior
Andre Helmbrecht, Junior
Wilson Conley, Junior
Cam Gooseberry, Junior
Ed Nelson, Senior
2021 Class
4.Greg Michael (1C) Fayetteville,AR (Bentonville) Signed 
5.Wilson Conley (1SF) West Memphis,AR (Marion) Signed 14.William Nelson (1Goalie) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Signed 16.Grayson Lee (5PF) North Little Rock,AR (North Little Rock) Signed
22.Jackson Hughes (3PG) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Signed
52.Christian Jones (14PG) Desoto,TX (Oak Hill) Signed
58.Jackson Wilbourn (5Goalie) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Signed
79.Quin Grumbles (15SF) Maumelle,AR (Maumelle) Signed

2.Oregon
Projected Starting Lineup
Andy Allen, Senior
Mikel White, Junior
Cam Manning, Sophomore
James Snyder, Freshman
George Alexander, Freshman
Ned Brown, Freshman
2021 Class 
11.James Snyder (2C) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Signed 
17.George Alexander (3C) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Signed 
27.Ned Brown (2Goalie) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Signed
42.Reese Pointer (10PF) Euguene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Signed
68.Jadon Wilson (11SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed
96.Deven Frost (11Goalie) Eugene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Signed

3.Michigan State
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Projected Starting Lineup:
Manny Tate, Senior
Michael Green, Senior
Sean Thompson, Freshman
Devin Mitchell, Sophomore
Greg Little, Senior
Ernie Powell, Senior
2021 Class
2.Sean Thompson (1SG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Signed 
23.Sean Wilson (6SF) Fort Wayne,IN (La Lumiere) Signed 
46.Michael Diggs (11PG) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Signed 
81.Jaz Norris (13PF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed

4.USC
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Kam Johnson, Junior
TJ Norman, Junior
Cam Norman, Freshman
Kailon Mitchell, Freshman
James Justice, Sophomore
Ben Godwin, Junior
2021 Class
19.Kailon Mitchell (5SF) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Signed 
24.Dee-Dee Matthews (7PF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Signed 29.Victor Thompson (8PF) Fort Worth,TX (Highland Park) Signed
73.Cam Norman (12SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed 78.Fred Avery (18PG) Los Angeles,CA (St. John Bosco) Signed
2.Ben Godwin (1Goalie) San Francisco,CA (San Francisco, USC Upstate) Southwest Florida Community College Signed

5.Syracuse
EL Page, Junior
Michael Huerter, Senior
Jonathan McGee, Freshman
Greg Brooks, Freshman
RJ Christmas, Senior
Devan Wright, Freshman
2021 Class
15.Quinton Lewis (2PG) Boston,MA (Boston Christian) Signed
18.Jonathan McGee (4SF) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Signed
44.Greg Brooks (7C) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Signed
77.Phillip Leach (14SG) Providence,RI (Providence) Signed
89.Devan Wright (10Goalie) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Signed

6.Arizona State
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Quinn Johnson, Freshman
David Moore, Junior
CJ Brown, Junior
Jayson Marks, Junior
Diana Mata, Freshman
Joe Sills, Freshman
2021 Class
1.Quinn Johnson (1PG) Phoenix,AZ (Huff PHSCP) Signed 
49.Joe Sills (4Goalie) Albuquerque,NM (LA Prep) Signed 
63.Reed Porter (14SF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Signed 
65.Diana Mata (9C) Congo,Africa (Oak Hill) Signed

7.Wake Forest
Tyler Jackson, Senior
Alan Eerie, Junior
Malik Kiser, Senior
Robinson Grayson, Senior
RJ Benjy, Freshman
Matt Wicklander, Sophomore
2021 Class
41.Quest Pinson (9SF) Black Mountain,NC (Black Mountain) Signed

8.Louisville
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Sean Quills, Junior
William Johnson, Sophomore
Christian Kiser, Freshman
Katon Reed, Freshman
Wilson Thompson, Senior
Greg Jackson, Sophomore
2021 Class
3.Katon Reed (1PF) Louisville,KY (LA Prep) Signed 
7.Christian Kiser (2SF) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Signed 80.Sav Sutton (19PG) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Signed

9.North Carolina
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Alonzo James, Senior
AJ Andrews, Senior
Cam Walker, Senior
Greg Taylor, Junior
Jed Jenkins, Junior
Devin Donahue, Sophomore
2021 Class
28.Jed Jenkins (5C) Greensboro,NC (Oak Hill) Signed 
33.Kris Meeks (6C) Charlotte,NC (Charlotte Catholic) Signed 92.Shaun Bates (14PF) Greensboro,NC (Greensboro) Signed

10.Missouri
Projected Starting Lineup
Victor Chalmers, Sophomore
Lee Patrick, Senior
Quinn Wells, Senior
Allen Williamson, Senior
Mac James, Junior
John Beard, Sophomore
2021 Class
53.Joe Traylor (8C) Kansas City,MO (Montverde) Signed

11.LSU
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Marty Williger, Senior
Victor Martinez, Sophomore
Karsyn Shepard, Freshman
Jarvin Johnson, Junior
Zach Thompson, Junior
Will Evans, Senior
2021 Class 
37.Ben Joe (8PG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Signed 
83.Karsyn Shepard (16SF) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Signed 
100.Alec Fisher (26PG) Shreveport,LA (Shreveport) Signed

12.Atlanta
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Andre Wilcox, Junior
Reed Golden, Senior
William Brown, Junior
Oliver Patrick, Junior
Max Houston, Freshman
Tim Moore, Sophomore
2021 Class
67.Max Houston (10C) Charlotte,NC (Atlanta Christian) Signed

13.Ohio State
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Quest Wright, Junior
Victor Lewis, Sophomore
Nick Houston, Freshman
Sean Jones, Senior
Greg Lee, Sophomore
2021 Class 
6.Nick Houston (2SG) Chicago,IL (Prep) Signed 
38.Xi Nelson (9PG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Signed 
57.Victor Thompson (12SF) Columbus,OH (Columbus Day) Signed

14.Kansas
Projected Starting Lineup: 
D0navan Moore, Senior
RJ Michael, Sophomore
Aaron Grace, Junior
Quinton Wilson, Senior
Allen Jones, Sophomore
Matt Reed, Senior
2021 Class
99.Matt Wesensart (12Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Signed

15.Florida
Nick Williams, Sophomore
Greg Frazier, Senior
Ryan Linwood, Senior
Josh Hammons, Sophomore
DeShawn Hand, Senior
Tim Galloway, Junior
2021 Class
60.Ned Wright (12PF) Orlando,FL (Orlando Christian Prep) Signed

16.UCLA
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Kenny Chao, Freshman
Anthony Thompson, Senior
Kaden Mitchell, Freshman
Anthony Paige, Sophomore
Cheyenne Brooks, Sophomore
Ben Jackson, Junior
2021 Class
51.Kaden Mitchell (11SF) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed
82.Kenny Chao (21PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Signed

17.Naples
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Sexton Collins, Senior
Quinton Evans, Junior
Sed Wilson, Senior
Jonathan Thomas, Freshman
Anthony Johnson, Junior
Matt Gregory, Sophomore
2021 Class
20.Jonathan Thomas (6PF) Naples,FL (Naples) Signed

18.Texas A&M
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Ky Bowman, Senior
Will Helmbrecht, Senior
Alex Morehead, Sophomore
Brandon Todd, Junior
Greg Lee, Freshman
Bob Lee, Freshman
2021 Class 
25.Brandon Ulis (4PG) Southfield,MI (Naples) Signed 
70.Bob Lee (8Goalie) Houston,TX (Manvel) Signed 
76.Greg Lee (11C) Houston,TX (Manvel) Signed

19.Miami
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Daryl Richardson, Senior
Andre Willis, Junior
Daniel Collins, Sophomore
Jamison Thomas, Junior
Matt Collins, Sophomore
Jackson Leigh, Freshman
2021 Class
Reed Myer (PG) Miami,FL (Miami Central) Signed

20.Tennessee
Projected Starting Lineup: 
Burke Fillion, Junior
Stephen Levins, Junior
Jaden Norfolk, Junior
Jackson Allen, Junior
Fred Lister, Freshman
2021 Class
40.Fred Lister (3Goalie) Nashville,TN (Nashville Prep) Signed 50.Malachi Freeman (13PG) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville) Signed
75.Avery Jones (9Goalie) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville Prep) Signed

21.Auburn
Projected Starting Lineup:
Amon Jones, Senior
Zion Wilson, Junior
Trevor James, Senior
Theo Bull, Freshman
DeMarcus Lee, Junior
2021 Class
Theo Bull (PF) Fort Myer’s,FL (Fort Myer’s Day)

22.Michigan-Spring Lake
Projected Starting Lineup:
Ben James, Sophomore
Jack Walker, Junior
Jayden Goodwin, Sophomore
Dean Weston, Sophomore
Wilson Thomas, Junior
Gunnar Reid, Sophomore
2021 Class
John Rhys Reed (PG) Columbus, OH (Columbus Day) Signed

23.NC State
Projected Starting Lineup:
Porter Weeks, Junior
Christian Barber, Junior
Clark Haven, Senior
Quinn Cousins, Senior
Henry James, Senior
Matt Wilson, Sophomore
2021 Class
90.Devin Westcock (18SF) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Signed

24.Memphis
Projected Starting Lineup:
Reed Tatum, Junior
Landry Westcock, Junior
Jerrell Wiseman, Freshman
Tom Evans, Sophomore
Jack Hammons, Junior
Ben Thomas, Senior
2021 Class
9.Jerell Wiseman (2SF) Memphis,TN (Highland Park) Signed
3.Reed Tatum (1PG) Nashville,TN (NashvillePrep, DNT) East Mississippi Community College Signed
10.Landry Westcock (2SG) Columbia,SC Columbia,SC (Columbia, South Carolina) Greensboro Junior College Signed

25.Little Rock
CJ Williams, Senior
Chevin Qualls, Senior
Treylon Payne, Sophomore
Noel Richardson, Senior
Reynoldson Williams, Senior
2021 Class
87.Ab Myers (15SG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Signed

Next Twelve:
26.Mississippi State
Projected Starting Lineup:
Fred Cook, Sophomore
Mason Cook, Senior
Carter Cook, Junior
Quivarious Reed, Freshman
Reese Flagler, Senior
Matt Flagler, Senior
2021 Class
10.Quivarious Reed (3PF) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Signed

27.Iowa
Projected Starting Lineup:
Jay Little, Junior
Sean Childers, Sophomore
Devin Jones, Sophomore
Quinn Laimer, Freshman
Hubert Jacks, Sophomore
Henry Jacks, Sophomore
2021 Class
36.Quinn Laimer (8SF) Des Moines,IA (La Lumiere) Signed

28.Virginia Tech
Projected Starting Lineup:
Amon Christian, Sophomore
William Gordon, Senior
Victor Thompson, Junior
Hughes Hicks, Freshman
Greg Hughes, Freshman
Kasey Cooley, Sophomore
2021 Class
56.Greg Hughes (11PF) Baltimore,MD (Oak Hill) Signed
71.Julius Johnson (17PG) Asheville,NC (Asheville) Signed

29.Duke
Projected Starting Lineup:
Tom Walker, Freshman
Grant Messersmith, Sophomore
Quinton Walker, Senior
Benny Tucker, Freshman
Mustapha Bagley, Freshman
John Huff, Senior
2021 Class
8.Mustapha Bagley (2PF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Signed
12.Benny Tucker (4PF) Durham,NC (WS Episcopal) Signed
30.FGCU
Christian Westbrook, Junior
Charlie Withers, Senior
Duane Jones, Senior
Rashaun Tate, Junior
Jack Todd, Freshman
Evan Houston, Junior
2021 Class
Jack Todd (C) Atlanta,GA (Pace Academy) Signed
31.Alabama
32.Oklahoma State
33.Texas
34.Kansas State
35.Dayton
36.Florida State
37.Georgia

Categories
College Throwball

2022 March Madness (throwball) dates, sites, locations

Selection Sunday: March 13
First Four: March 15-16 (Naples, FL)
Round of 64/Round of 32: Albany, Atlanta, Cleveland, Denver (March 17, 19)
Round of 64/32: Indianapolis, New Orleans, Seattle, Washington DC (March 18, 20)
East Regional: Newark (March 25, 27)
Midwest Regional: Detroit (March 25, 27)
South Regional: Memphis (March 24, 26)
West Regional: Anaheim (March 24, March 26)
Final Four: Kansas City (April 2, 4)

Categories
College Throwball

2022 College Throwball Power Conference Tournament Dates, Locations

ACA: Syracuse,NY (March 9-13)
ACC: Greensboro,NC (March 8-12)
Big 12: Kansas City,MO (March 9-12)
Big Southwest: Houston,TX (March 9-12)
Big Ten: Indianapolis,IN (March 9-13)
East Valley: Saint Simon’s Island,GA (March 9-13)
SEC: Atlanta,GA (March 9-13)
West Valley: New Orleans,LA (March 9-13)


Categories
College Throwball

Everything you need to know about college throwball invitationals, challenges for the 2021-2022 season

Invitationals:

*Mid-major conference tie ins will rotate to different invitationals each year*

TN November Classic
Location:New York,NY
Number of Teams:4
*TWO GAME EVENT NOT A BRACKETED INVITATIONAL*
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big Southwest, Big Ten, SEC
Match-Ups:Little Rock-Michigan State, Arkansas-North Carolina

TN Battle 4 Dallas
Location:Dallas,TX
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:Big 12, Big Southwest SEC, West Valley
Teams Participating:Arkansas, Dallas Baptist, Eastern Miss, Texas
Dates:November 19-20
Bracket:
Arkansas
Eastern Miss

Texas
Dallas Baptist

TN Battle for Gold
Location:Los Angeles,CA
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:Big Ten, Big Southwest, Pac-12, WCC
Teams Participating:Denver, Maryland, Saint Mary’s, Stanford
Dates:November 19-20
Bracket:
Stanford
Saint Mary’s

Maryland
Denver

TN Portland 4
Location:Portland,OR
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:Big Southwest, Mountain West, Pac-12, WCC
Teams Participating:BYU, Nevada, Arizona State, Loyola Marymount
Dates:November 19-20
Bracket:
BYU
Loyola Marymount

Arizona State
Nevada

TN Show Me Classic
Location:Kansas City,MO
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:Big 12, Big Southwest, Big Ten, SEC
Teams Participating:Arkansas State, Oklahoma State, Penn State, Vanderbilt
Dates:November 19-20
Bracket:
Arkansas State
Vanderbilt

Oklahoma State
Penn State

TN Coastal Classic
Location:Asheville,NC
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big Ten, East Valley, SEC
Teams Participating:FGCU, Georgia, Wake Forest, Wisconsin
Dates:November 22-23
Bracket:
FGCU
Wisconsin

Georgia
Wake Forest

TN Great Lakes Classic
Location:Chicago,IL
Number of Teams:8
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, East Valley, Pac-12, SEC, MAAC
Teams Participating:Atlanta, Colorado, DePaul, Iona, Iowa State, Louisville, Nebraska, Tennessee
Dates:November 22-24
Bracket
Louisville
Nebraska

Iona
Colorado

Tennessee
Iowa State

Atlanta
DePaul

TN Maui Invitational
Location:Maui,HI
Number of Teams:8
Conferences Participating:ACC, Atlantic-10, Big 12, Big Ten, East Valley, SEC, Pac-12, WCC
Teams Participating:Baylor, Davidson, Gonzaga, Missouri, Naples, Ohio State, USC, Virginia Tech
Dates:November 22-24
Bracket:
Naples
Davidson

Missouri
Gonzaga

Ohio State
Virginia Tech

USC
Baylor

TN Atlantis Invitational
Location:Nassau,Bahamas
Number of Teams:8
Conferences Participating:ACA, ACC, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, East Valley, SEC, West Valley
Teams Participating:Huff College, Jones College, Marquette, Miami, Michigan-Spring Lake, Minnesota, Mississippi State, Pittsburgh
Dates:November 23-25
Bracket:
Miami
Marquette

Huff College
Jones College

Michigan-Spring Lake
Minnesota

Mississippi State
Pittsburgh

TN Punta Mita Invitational
Location:Punta Mita,MX
Number of Teams:8
Conferences Participating:Big 12, Big Southwest, Big Ten, Pac-12, SEC, SWAC, WCC, West Valley
Teams Participating:Alabama State, Florida, Little Rock, Northwestern, Oregon State, San Francisco, TCU, UT-Arlington
Dates:November 23-25
Bracket:
Florida
TCU

Northwestern
Alabama State

Oregon State
UT-Arlington

Little Rock
San Francisco

TN Rosemary Beach Classic
Location:Rosemary Beach,FL
Number of Teams:8
Conferences Participating:ACC, Atlantic-10, Big 12, Big Ten, East Valley, Mountain West, SEC, West Valley
Teams Participating:AGCU, Kansas, NC State, New Orleans, Purdue, Texas A&M, Utah State, VCU
Dates:November 23-25
Bracket:
Kansas
Purdue

NC State
New Orleans

Texas A&M
VCU

AGCU
Utah State

TN 2K New York Classic
Location:New York,NY
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:ACA, ACC, Big East, Big Ten
Teams Participating:Dayton, Syracuse, Michigan, Villanova
Dates:December 10-11
Bracket:
Syracuse
Villanova

Michigan
Dayton

TN Nantucket Classic
Location:Nantucket,MA
Number of Teams:4
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big East, Big Ten, SEC
Teams Participating:Auburn, Georgetown, Georgia Tech, Rutgers
Dates:December 10-11
Bracket:
Auburn
Georgia Tech

Georgetown
Rutgers

TN Christmas Classic
Location:Las Vegas,NV
Number of Teams:4
*TWO GAME EVENT NOT A BRACKETED INVITATIONAL*
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big Ten, Pac-12, SEC
Dates:December 18
Teams Participating:Alabama, Michigan State, North Carolina, UCLA
Match Ups:Alabama-North Carolina, Michigan State-UCLA Location:Los Angeles,CA
Number of Teams:4
*TWO GAME EVENT NOT A BRACKETED INVITATIONAL*
Conferences Participating:ACC, Big Ten, Pac-12, SEC
Teams Participating:Clemson, Iowa, LSU, Oregon
Dates:December 18
Match Ups:Clemson-LSU, Iowa-Oregon

Conference Challenges:

2021 ACC/Big Ten Challenge

December 7
Michigan State at. Syracuse
Wake Forest at. Ohio State
Wisconsin at. Louisville
Virginia Tech at. Northwestern
Purdue at. Florida State
Virginia at. Indiana
Minnesota at. Pittsburgh

December 8
North Carolina at. Maryland
Michigan at. Miami
NC State at. Iowa
Penn State at. Duke
Notre Dame at. Rutgers
Illinois at. Boston College
Georgia Tech at. Nebraska

*Clemson will not participate in 2021 ACC/Big Ten Challenge*

2021 East Valley/West Valley Challenge

December 17
Huff College at. Naples
Virginia State at. Northern Arkansas
Ouachita Baptist at. Atlanta
Georgia Baptist at. UT-Arlington
UM-Springfield at. Charlotte State
NC Central at. Western Miss

December 18
FGCU at. Dallas
New Orleans at. Nashville State
AGCU at. Texarkana (AR)
Eastern Miss at. Jones College
Asheville State at. Crossett
Texarkana (TX) at. Southern North Carolina

*Charleston State and Fort Lauderdale will not participate in 2021 East/West Valley Challenge*

2022 Big 12/SEC Challenge

January 29
Florida at. Kansas
Oklahoma State at. Auburn
Arkansas at. Kansas State
Texas at. LSU
Missouri at. Baylor
TCU at. Tennessee
Texas A&M at. Texas Tech
Iowa State at. Georgia
Alabama at. West Virginia
Oklahoma at. Mississippi State

*Ole Miss, Kentucky, South Carolina, and Vanderbilt will not participate in 2021 Big 12/SEC Challenge*

Categories
College Throwball

Big Southwest 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release

Dallas Baptist

November 19
Texas
Dallas,TX
TN Battle 4 Dallas Semifinal

November 20
Arkansas/Eastern Miss
Dallas,TX
TN Battle 4 Dallas Final/Third Place Game

Categories
College Throwball

West Valley 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release

Eastern Miss

November 19
Arkansas
Dallas,TX
TN Battle 4 Dallas Semifinal

New Orleans

December 18
at.Arkansas
Little Rock,AR

UT-Arlington

November 23
Oregon State
Punta Mita,MX
2021 TN Punta Mita Invitational Quarterfinal

November 24
TBD
Punta Mita, MX
2021 TN Punta Mita Invitational Semifinal (Or if they lose they will have to wait to play until Wednesday)

November 25
TBD
Punta Mita,MX
2021 TN Punta Mita Invitational Final, Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games


Categories
College Throwball

Power Conferences announced for 2021-2022 (plus Independents):Many changes in the East, West Vallies, causes AtlanticWest to fold

Scheduling changes (or confirmation) for each conference can be found here: ACA, ACC, Big 12, Big Southwest, Big Ten, Pac-12, and SEC.
Members of the folded AtlanticWest Asheville, Black Mountain, and Washington DC join the ACA.

American Coastal Association (ACA)
*Asheville*
*Black Mountain*
Canton Baptist
Connecticut
Dayton
Delaware
Eastern Indiana
John’s Hopkins
Michigan-Spring Lake (formerly SLM)
Norfolk
Southern New York
UNC-Greensboro
UNC-Wilmington
*Washington DC*

No changes in the ACC.
ACC
Boston College
Clemson
Duke
Florida State
Georgia Tech
Louisville
Miami
North Carolina
North Carolina State
Notre Dame
Syracuse
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest

No changes in the Big 12.
Big 12
Baylor
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
TCU
Texas
Texas Tech
West Virginia

Northern Louisiana and Northern Oklahoma leave the West Valley for the Big Southwest.
Big Southwest
Arkansas State
Boulder State
BYU
Dallas Baptist
Denver
Houston Baptist
Little Rock
*Northern Louisiana*
*Northern Oklahoma*
Wichita State

No changes made to the Big Ten.
Big Ten
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Ohio State
Maryland
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Nebraska
Northwestern
Penn State
Purdue
Rutgers
Wisconsin

Charlotte State joins from the ACA. Nashville State and NC Central join from the folded AtlanticWest.
East Valley
AGCU
Atlanta
Asheville State
Charleston State
*Charlotte State*
FGCU
Fort Lauderdale
Georgia Baptist
Jones College
Naples
*Nashville State*
*NC Central*
Southern North Carolina
Virginia State

No changes made to the Pac-12 for the 2021-2022 season.
Pac-12
Arizona
Arizona State
California
Colorado
Oregon
Oregon State
Stanford
UCLA
USC
Utah
Washington
Washington State

Power Independents
Arkansas Baptist
Boca Raton
Daphne
Fairhope
North Florida
San Antonio

No changes made to the SEC.
SEC
Alabama
Arkansas
Auburn
Florida
Georgia
Kentucky
LSU
Mississippi State
Missouri
Ole Miss
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas A&M
Vanderbilt

New Orleans, Northern Arkansas, and Ouachita Baptist leave the folded AtlanticWest for the West Valley.
West Valley
Crossett
Dallas
Eastern Miss
Huff College
*New Orleans*
*Northern Arkansas*
*Ouachita Baptist*
Texarkana (AR)
Texarkana (TX)
UM-Springfield
UT-Arlington
Western Miss

Categories
College Throwball

ACA 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release

Each team will play their three permanent opponents twice. Each ACA team will play the other 10 teams at least one time during league play. The remaining two games will be scheduled on a rotating basis and the remaining two games will be scheduled on a rotating basis.

Asheville, Black Mountain, Canton Baptist, Connecticut, Dayton, Delaware, Eastern Indiana, John’s Hopkins, Michigan-Spring Lake, Norfolk, Southern New York, UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Wilmington, Washington DC

Permanent Opponents
Asheville:Black Mountain, UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Wilmington
Black Mountain:Asheville, UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Wilmington
Canton Baptist:Dayton, Eastern Indiana, Michigan-Spring Lake
Connecticut:Delaware, John’s Hopkins, Southern New York
Dayton:Canton Baptist, Eastern Indiana, Michigan-Spring Lake
Delaware:Connecticut, Southern New York, Washington DC
Eastern Indiana:Canton Baptist, Dayton, Michigan-Spring Lake
John’s Hopkins:Connecticut, Norfolk, Washington DC
Michigan-Spring Lake:Dayton, Canton Baptist, Eastern Indiana
Norfolk:Connecticut, John’s Hopkins, Washington DC
Southern New York:Delaware, John’s Hopkins, Washington DC
UNC-Greensboro:Asheville, Black Mountain, UNC-Wilmington
UNC-Wilmington:Asheville, Black Mountain, UNC-Greensboro
Washington DC:Delaware, Norfolk, Southern New York

2020-2021 ACA Schedule (Dates for each game will come out later).

Reminder permanent opponents will meet twice a year. Teams will rotate who plays a home and the remaining two games will be scheduled on a rotating basis and the remaining two games will be scheduled on a rotating basis.

Michigan-Spring Lake, Norfolk,

Asheville
Permanent Opponents:Black Mountain, UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Wilmington
Just Home:Dayton, Eastern Indiana, Michigan-Spring Lake, Southern New York
Just Away:Delaware, John’s Hopkins, Norfolk, Washington DC
Home and Home:Canton Baptist, Washington DC

Black Mountain
Permanent Opponents:Asheville, UNC-Greensboro, UNC-Wilmington
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Connecticut, Southern New York

Canton Baptist
Permanent Opponents:Dayton, Eastern Indiana, Michigan-Spring Lake
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Asheville, Washington DC

Connecticut
Permanent Opponents:Delaware, John’s Hopkins, Norfolk
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Black Mountain, Southern New York

November 10
Florida
Storrs,CT

Dayton
Permanent Opponents:Canton Baptist, Eastern Indiana, Michigan-Spring Lake
Just Home:
Just Away:Asheville,
Home and Home:Delaware, UNC-Wilmington

Delaware
Permanent Opponents:Connecticut, Southern New York, Washington DC
Just Home:Asheville,
Just Away:
Home and Home:Dayton, UNC-Wilmington

Eastern Indiana
Permanent Opponents:Canton Baptist, Dayton, Michigan-Spring Lake
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:John’s Hopkins, UNC-Greensboro

John’s Hopkins
Permanent Opponents:Connecticut, Norfolk, Washington DC
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Eastern Indiana, UNC-Greensboro

Michigan-Spring Lake
Permanent Opponents:Dayton, Canton Baptist, Eastern Indiana
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Norfolk,

Norfolk
Permanent Opponents:Connecticut, John’s Hopkins, Washington DC
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Michigan-Spring Lake

Southern New York
Permanent Opponents:Delaware, John’s Hopkins, Washington DC
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Black Mountain, Connecticut

UNC-Greensboro
Permanent Opponents:Asheville, Black Mountain, UNC-Wilmington
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Eastern Indiana, John’s Hopkins

UNC-Wilmington
Permanent Opponents:Asheville, Black Mountain, UNC-Greensboro
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Dayton, Delaware

Washington DC
Permanent Opponents:Delaware, Norfolk, Southern New York
Just Home:
Just Away:
Home and Home:Asheville, Canton Baptist