Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

November 19-20 (All semifinal games played on 11/19 and third place and finals games played on November 20)

TN Battle 4 Dallas (Dallas)

Semifinals
Texas vs. Dallas Baptist
6 PM ET, TN
Eastern Miss vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Eastern Miss
12 PM ET, TN
Texas vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Eastern Miss
Winner: 1.Arkansas

TN Battle for Gold (Los Angeles)

Semifinals
Maryland vs. Denver
4 PM ET, TN
Stanford vs. Saint Mary’s
10 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Maryland vs. Saint Mary’s
2 PM ET, TN
Denver vs. Stanford
4 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Maryland
Winner: Stanford

TN Portland 4 (Portland)

Semifinals
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU
4 PM ET, TN2
Nevada vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada
4 PM ET, TN
BYU vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Loyola Marymount
Winner: 4.Arizona State

TN Show Me Classic (Kansas City)

Semifinals
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas State
6 PM ET, TN2
Penn State vs. Oklahoma State
8 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Vanderbilt vs. Penn State
12 PM ET, TN2
Arkansas State vs. Oklahoma State
6 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Vanderbilt
Winner: Arkansas State

November 22-23 (Semifinals on November 22 and third place game and final on November 23)

TN Coastal Classic (Asheville)

Semifinals
8.Wisconsin vs. FGCU
6 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. Georgia
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
FGCU vs. Georgia
12 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. 8.Wisconsin
2 PM ET, TN 
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

November 23-25 (All quarterfinal games played on 11/23, all semifinal games played on 11/24, and all final, third, fifth, and seventh place games are on 11/25)

TN Atlantis Invitational (Nassau, Bahamas)

Quarterfinals
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State
2 PM ET, TNNews
Jones College vs. Huff College
4 PM ET, TNNews
Minnesota vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TN3
Marquette vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNNews

Semifinals
Mississippi State vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TNU
Huff College vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNU

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
4 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Rosemary Beach Classic (Rosemary Beach)

Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. AGCU
2 PM ET, TNU
New Orleans vs. 23.NC State
4 PM ET, TN3
VCU vs. 15.Texas A&M
6 PM ET, TNNews
Purdue vs. 17.Kansas
8 PM ET, TNU

Semifinals
15.Texas A&M vs. AGCU
4 PM ET, TN2
23.NC State vs. 17.Kansas
6 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

2021 Punta Mita Invitational (Punta Mita, MX)

Quarterfinals
San Francisco vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. Alabama State
6 PM ET, TN2
TCU vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN2
UT-Arlington vs. Oregon State
10 PM ET, TN2

Semifinals
Oregon State vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
12 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Maui Invitational (Maui,HI)

Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech vs. 10.Ohio State
4 PM ET, TN
Gonzaga vs. 11.Missouri
6 PM ET, TN
Davidson 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN
Baylor vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Semifinals
11.Missouri vs. 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN2
10.Ohio State vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Final
TBD vs. TBD
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Great Lakes Classic (Chicago)

Quarterfinals
13.Atlanta vs. DePaul
2 PM ET, TN3
Colorado vs. Iona
4 PM ET, TN2
Iowa State vs. 18.Tennessee
6 PM ET, TNU
Nebraska vs. 6.Louisville
8 PM ET, TN3

Semifinals
18.Tennesse vs. 13.Atlanta
4 PM ET, TN
Colorado vs. 6.Louisville
6 PM ET, TN2

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
2 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 9.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 19.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

By Carter Huff

Please enjoy all of my content :) <3-Carter.

Leave a Reply