West Region (Los Angeles,CA)

August 3

Game #1
7.Tulsa (OK)
10.Fe Episcopal (NM)

Game #2
8.Sacramento (CA)
9.Manvel (TX)

August 4

Game #3
5.Seattle West (WA)
10.Fe Episcopal (NM)

Game #4
6.Palo Alto (CA)
9.Manvel (TX)

August 6

Game #5
3.Seattle East (WA)
5.Seattle West (WA)

Game #6
4.Portland Prep (OR)
6.Palo Alto (CA)

August 7

Game #7
1.LA Prep (CA)
3.Seattle East (WA)

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman (NV)
6.Palo Alto (CA)

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
1.LA Prep (CA)
6.Palo Alto (CA)

Midwest Region (Phoenix,AZ)

August 3

Game #1
7.Marion (AR)
10.Archbishop (NM)

Game #2
8.CAC (AR)
9.Columbus Christian (OH)

August 4

Game #3
5.Kansas City Prep (MO)
7.Marion (AR)

Game #4
6.Prep (IL)
8.CAC (AR)

August 6

Game #5
3.Canton Day (OH)
5.Kansas City Prep (MO)

Game #6
4.Bentonville (AR)
8.CAC (AR)

August 7

Game #7
1.Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
3.Canton Day (OH)

Game #8
2.Madison (WI)
4.Bentonville (AR)

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
1.Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
2.Madison (WI)

East Region (Mouth of Wilson,VA)

August 3

Game #1
7.Naples (FL)
10.Northern New York (NY)

Game #2
8.High Point (NC)
9.Savannah (GA)

August 4

Game #3
5.Winston-Salem Episcopal (NC)
7.Naples (FL)

Game #4
6.Central (AR)
8.High Point (NC)

August 6

Game #5
3.Charlotte Catholic (NC)
5.Winston-Salem Episcopal (NC)

Game #6
4.Southern New York (NY)
8.High Point (NC)

August 7

Game #7
1.Oak Hill (VA)
3.Charlotte Catholic (NC)

Game #8
2.Gainesville (FL)
4.Southern New York (NY)

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
1.Oak Hill (VA)
2.Gainesville (FL)

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 3

Game #1
7.Ft. Lauderdale Christian Prep (FL)
10.Austin Catholic (NM)

Game #2
8.New Orleans (LA)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 4

Game #3
5.Austin (TX)
7.Ft. Lauderdale Christian Prep (FL)

Game #4
6.Athens Christian (GA)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 6

Game #5
3.Montverde (FL)
5.Austin (TX)

Game #6
4.Miami Catholic (FL)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 7

Game #7
1.Episcopal (AR)
3.Montverde (FL)

Game #8
2.Highland Park (TX)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
1.Episcopal (AR)
2.Highland Park (TX)

Final Four

August 12, 13, 14 (If necessary)

Games 36, 37, 38 (If necessary) (Best two out three game series)
West Region winner
Midwest Region Winner

East Region Winner
South Region Winner

Final

August 16, 17, 18

Games 39, 40, 41 (If necessary) (Best two out three game series)

West/Midwest Winner
East/South Winner