Categories
High School Throwball

2022-2023 High School Throwball Pre-Season Schedule

August 27

Atlanta Christian at. Oak Hill

12 PM ET, TNHS

Bishop Dunne at. LR Episcopal

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

IMG at. Montverde

8 PM ET, TNHS

LA Prep at. Hillcrest Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 2

Southern New York at. Oak Hill

8 PM ET, TNHS

LR Episcopal at. LA Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 3

Cottonwood Prep at. Sunrise Christian

12 PM ET, TNHS

Bishop Gorman at. Louisville Catholic

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Highland Park at. Bishop Dunne

8 PM ET, TNHS

Wasatch at. Fe Episcopal

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 4

Miami Catholic at. Miami Central

12 PM ET, TNHS

Boston Christian at. Brewster

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Athens Christian at. Atlanta Christian

8 PM ET, TNHS

Seattle East at. Seattle West

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 5

Spire at. Northern New York

12 PM ET, TNHS

12 PM ET, TNHS

La Lumiere at. Chicago Prep

3:30 PM ET, TNHS

Naples at. IMG

6 PM ET, TNHS

September 9

Montverde at. Hillcrest Prep

10 PM ET, TNHS

September 13

LR Episcopal at. North Little Rock

8 PM ET, TN App

September 16 

LR Catholic at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET, TNHS

September 23

LR Christian at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET

*No games the week of 9/26-9/30 bc of the 2023 TN 100 Camp*

October 11

LR Episcopal at. Edna Karr

8 PM ET, TNHS

October 21

LR Episcopal at. Memphis University School

8 PM ET, TNHS

October 28

Fort Smith Northside at. LR Episcopal

8 PM ET, TNSC

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 27 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG 2
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Champion: 1.IMG

Categories
High School Throwball

July 26
2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 26 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG 1
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2026 TN 10: The first 2026 rankings

1.Anton Watson (1PG) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
2.Serge Tshiebwe (1C) Lubumbashi,CO (Oak Hill) Undecided
3.Sean Ford (1SF) Toronto,ON (Montverde) Undecided
4.Wesley Wilson (2SF) La Porte,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
5.Anthony Watson (3SF) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
6.Devin Williams (1PF) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
7.Kollin Robinson (2PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
8.Reed Houston (1Goalie) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
9.AJ Mathurin (2SG) Montreal,QU (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
10.Cam Berry (3PG) Apopka,FL (Lake Highland Prep) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 25 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
1.IMG
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 23 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 2
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
1.IMG
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 22 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
2.Oak Hill 1
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal 1
1.IMG 1
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 21 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
2.Oak Hill
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
1.IMG 1
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2025 TN 25: 15 prospects added to rising sophomore class

1.Kellen Robinson (1PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
2.Alex Embiid (2PG) Lawrence,KS (Cottonwood Prep) Undecided
3.Henry Andrews (1SG) Boston,MA (Boston Christian) Undecided
4.Quinton Jackson (1SF) New Orleans,LA (Bishop Dunne) Committed: LSU
5.Victor Evans (2PG) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
6.Mahlon Reed (1Goalie) Upper Marlboro,MD (Oak Hill) Undecided
7.Jalen Forrester (2SF) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Undecided
8.Damion Everrett (1C) Phoenix,AZ (Pinnacle) Undecided
9.Julio Jaeavo (3SF) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
10.Brandon Moore (1PF) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Undecided
11.Anthony Wilson (4SF) Richmond,VA (Brewster Academy) Undecided
12.Reese Armstrong (2Goalie) Asheville,NC (Huff NC) Undecided
13.Christian Salen (3PG) Orange Beach,AL (Wasatch) Undecided
14.Alex Williams (4PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Undecided
15.Jaylin Alexander (2PF) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
16.Peter Parker (5PG) New York,NY (Spire Institute) Undecided
17.Bob Matthews (2SG) Des Moines,IA (Des Moines) Undecided
18.Jack Nelson (3Goalie) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
19.Vince Taylor (5SF) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Undecided
20.Porter Allison (5SF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Undecided
21.Ben Tyler (2C) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
22.Lake Manna (3SG) Greensboro,NC (Greensboro Christian) Undecided
23.Andrew Perry (6SF) Apopka,FL (Lake Highland Prep) Undecided
24.Cam Blair (3PF) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Undecided
25.Reed Curry (4SG) Little Rock,AR (Huff LR) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 18 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
2.Oak Hill
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
1.IMG
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 17 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 1
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 1

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 1
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 16 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde
2.Oak Hill 1

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 1
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 1
3.La Lumiere

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

TBD
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 14 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
3.Highland Park

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde
2.Oak Hill

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG
3.La Lumiere

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

TBD
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 13 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

TBD
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 12 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1./8./9.
4./5.

Game #8
2./7.
3./6.

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1./8./9.
4./5.

Game #8
2./7.
3./6.

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1./8./9.
4./5.

Game #8
2./7.
3./6.

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1./8./9.
4./5.

Game #8
2./7.
3./6.

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

TBD
TBD
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN