Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 4.0:Bracket projections two months before the season begins

Austin Regional (Austin,TX)
1.Texas
The Citadel
Iowa
Harvard

Raleigh Regional (Raleigh,NC)
16.NC State
Georgia State
Auburn
Florida Atlantic

Ft. Myer’s Regional (Ft. Myer’s,FL)
8.FGCU
San Diego
Denver
BYU

Athens Regional (Athens,GA)
9.Georgia
Savannah State
Gonzaga
Virginia Tech

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill,NC)
4.North Carolina
Central Arkansas
Dallas
Oregon

Syracuse Regional (Syracuse,NY)
13.Syracuse
Iona
LSU
Ohio State

Naples Regional (Naples,FL)
5.Naples
UAPB
Maryland
Florida International

Norfolk Regional (Norfolk,VA)
12.Virginia State
Alabama State
Florida
Virginia Tech

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
6.USC
Alabama A&M
AGCU
Wichita State

Columbia Regional (Columbia,MO)
11.Missouri
Stephen F. Austin
Stanford
Northern Cal

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
3.UCLA
High Point
Arkansas State
Georgia Baptist

Lawrence Regional (Lawrence,KS)
14.Kansas
UC-Irvine
Wake Forest
UConn

East Lansing Regional (East Lansing,MI)
7.Michigan State
UNC-Asheville
SLM
Norfolk

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville,AR)
10.Arkansas
Sam Houston State
Dayton
Northern Arkansas

Little Rock Regional (Little Rock,AR)
2.Little Rock
UMBC
Atlanta
Yale

Fort Worth Regional (Fort Worth,TX)
15.TCU
Weber State
Alabama
Louisville

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 2.0:TN’s July bracket projections

Austin Regional (Austin,TX)
1.Texas
The Citadel
Louisville
Mississippi State

Raleigh Regional (Raleigh,NC)
16.NC State
Georgia State
Auburn
Wichita State

East Lansing Regional (East Lansing,MI)
8.Michigan State
UAPB
Denver
Florida State

Athens Regional (Athens,GA)
9.Georgia
Savannah State
Stanford
Northern Cal

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill,NC)
4.North Carolina
San Diego
Iowa
Yale

Syracuse Regional (Syracuse,NY)
13.Syracuse
Central Arkansas
LSU
Maryland

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
5.USC
Jacksonville
SLM
Florida International

Columbia Regional (Columbia,MO)
12.Missouri
Stephen F. Austin
Atlanta
Virginia Tech

The Beach Regional (The Beach,FL)
6.Naples
High Point
Arkansas State
Northern Arkansas

Lawrence Regional (Lawrence,KS)
11.Kansas
UNC-Asheville
Florida
Harvard

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
3.UCLA
Iona
Ohio State
St. John’s

Norfolk Regional (Norfolk,VA)
14.Virginia State
Alabama State
Alabama
Norfolk

Ft. Myer’s Regional (Ft. Myer’s,FL)
7.FGCU
UC-Irvine
Gonzaga
Florida Atlantic

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville,AR)
10.Arkansas
Sam Houston State
Dayton
Oregon

Little Rock Regional (Little Rock,AR)
2.Little Rock
UMBC
Wake Forest
Northwestern

Fort Worth Regional (Fort Worth,TX)
15.TCU
Weber State
Georgia Baptist
Duke

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 2.0:TN’s June projected bracket with seeding important in this bracket (These games will be played for a pre-season tournament starting Friday May 31)

The T-Division sports committee has changed the rules to where the host school won’t host the closest school to them that’s not in their conference but the seeds are based off of the one seed hosting the worst two seed, the worst three seed, and the worst four seed. Then the two seed would host the second worst two seed, the second worst three seed, and the fourth worst two seed. And it would go on like that. These games will be played in a pre-season tournament starting Friday May 31.

Austin Regional (Austin,TX)
1.Texas
The Citadel
Northwestern
Georgia State

Dayton Regional (Dayton,OH)
16.Dayton
Georgia Southern
Syracuse
UCLA

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville,AR)
8.Arkansas
UAPB
Arkansas State
Northern Arkansas

Auburn Regional (Auburn,AL)
9.Auburn
Savannah State
TCU
St. John’s

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
4.USC
San Diego
Michigan
Wichita State

Raleigh Regional (Raleigh,NC)
13.NC State
Central Arkansas
Kansas
Mississippi State

Ft. Myer’s Regional (Ft. Myer’s,FL)
5.FGCU
Jacksonville
SLM
Northern Cal

Columbia Regional (Columbia,MO)
12.Missouri
Stephen F. Austin
Denver
Virginia Tech

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill,NC)
3.North Carolina
Iona
Ohio State
Florida International

Tuscaloosa Regional (Tuscaloosa,AL)
14.Alabama
Alabama State
Georgia Baptist
Duke

East Lansing Regional (East Lansing,MI)
6.Michigan State
High Point
Gonzaga
Harvard

Norfolk Regional (Norfolk,VA)
11.Virginia State
UNC-Asheville
Florida
Florida State

Athens Regional (Athens,GA)
7.Georgia
UC-Irvine
Atlanta
Oregon

The Beach Regional (The Beach,FL)
10.Naples
Sam Houston State
Iowa
Florida Atlantic

Little Rock Regional (Little Rock,AR)
2.Little Rock
UMBC
Wake Forest
Yale

Palo Alto Regional (Palo Alto,CA)
15.Stanford
Weber State
LSU
Louisville

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 0.5:Way too early college throwball bracket watch with sixteen regional sites

If you want to go check out the rules and changes made for sixteen team regionals, you can see them here.

Austin Regional (Austin,TX)
1.Texas
New Mexico State
LSU
UCLA

Palo Alto Regional (Palo Alto,CA)
16.Stanford
Weber State
Denver
Northern Cal

Auburn Regional (Auburn,AL)
8.Auburn
Alabama State
AGCU
Duke

The Beach Regional (The Beach,FL)
9.Naples
Jacksonville
Florida
Florida Atlantic

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
4.USC
UC-Irvine
Gonzaga
BYU

Tuscaloosa Regional (Tuscaloosa,AL)
13.Alabama
UNC-Asheville
Atlanta
Georgia Southern

Ft. Myer’s Regional (Ft. Myer’s,FL)
5.FGCU
Savannah State
Wake Forest
Florida International

Athens Regional (Athens,GA)
12.Georgia
Georgia State
Georgia Baptist
Virginia Tech

Little Rock Regional (Little Rock,AR)
3.Little Rock
Central Arkansas
TCU
Mississippi State

Raleigh Regional (Raleigh,NC)
14.NC State
UMBC
Michigan
St. John’s

East Lansing Regional (East Lansing,MI)
6.Michigan State
Delaware
SLM
Oregon

Norfolk Regional (Norfolk,VA)
11.Virginia State
VCU
Syracuse
Yale

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville,AR)
7.Arkansas
Southeastern Missouri State
Arkansas State
Northern Arkansas

Columbia Regional (Columbia,MO)
10.Missouri
Wichita State
Kansas
Notre Dame

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill,NC)
2.North Carolina
High Point
Northwestern
Harvard

Dayton Regional (Dayton,OH)
15.Dayton
Iona
Ohio State
Louisville

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 0.0:Way too early projected 2020 NCAA Tournament with new format

Austin Regional (Austin,TX)
1.Texas
Louisville
Missouri
Duke

Auburn Regional (Auburn,AL)
8.Auburn
Michigan
Naples
Syracuse

Ft.Myer’s Regional (Ft. Myer’s,FL)
4.FGCU
Northwestern
Alabama
Denver

Los Angeles Regional (Los Angeles,CA)
5.USC
Wake Forest
Dayton
Ohio State

Little Rock Regional (Little Rock,AR)
3.Little Rock
UCLA
Virginia State
LSU

East Lansing Regional (East Lansing,MI)
6.Michigan State
Northern Cal
NC State
SLM

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill,NC)
2.North Carolina
TCU
Georgia
Georgia Baptist

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville,AR)
7.Arkansas
Gonzaga
Kansas
Stanford

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 2.0:Projected NCAA Tournament less than a month before Selection Sunday (March 10)

South Regional Final/Elite Eight Location:Atlanta,GA
Atlanta,GA
1.Duke 24-2 (17-1) ACC
16.UM-Jackson 22-1 (13-0) Southern

8.Florida 15-8 (10-7) SEC
9.Ft. Lauderdale 15-8 (10-6) Arkansas Valley

New Orleans,LA
4.Mississippi State 21-4 (14-3) SEC
13.UAPB 23-0 (14-0) SWAC

5.Georgia Baptist 21-4 (13-3) Arkansas Valley
12.St. Mary’s 19-4 (14-2) WCC

Dallas,TX
6.John’s Hopkins 21-3 (13-2) Big 10
11.Arkansas State 17-6 (13-2) Sun Belt

3.NC State 20-2 (14-2) ACC
14.Stephen F. Austin 21-2 (15-1) Southland

Birmingham,AL
7.LSU 17-6 (11-5) SEC
10.Florida Atlantic 18-5 (14-2) AtlanticWest

2.FGCU 25-1 (14-1) Arkansas Valley
15.Sam Houston State 22-1 (15-1) Southland

East Regional Final/Elite Eight Location:Charlotte,NC
Charlotte,NC
1.North Carolina 25-0 (14-0) ACC
16.Iona 22-1 (15-0) MEAC

8.AGCU 15-8 (10-6) Arkansas Valley
9.Wake Forest 16-8 (11-5) ACC

Boston,MA
4.Auburn 23-3 (12-3) SEC
13.Villanova 23-3 (15-0) Big East

5.Denver 22-2 (15-0) American North
12.UNC-Wilmington 22-1 (16-0) CAA

Albany,NY
6.Harvard 23-0 (13-0) Ivy League
11.Florida State 17-7 (11-5) ACC

3.Virginia State 20-3 (12-3) Arkansas Valley
14.Albany 22-1 (13-1) MEAC

Richmond,VA
7.Ohio State 18-5 (12-5) Big 10
10.South Carolina 14-9 (9-8) SEC

2.Georgia 23-1 (16-1) SEC
15.UNC-Asheville 22-1 (15-1) CAA

Midwest Regional Final/Elite Eight Location:Kansas City,MO
Kansas City,MO
1.Little Rock 23-0 (17-0) Sun Belt
16.Alabama State 21-2 (15-1) SWAC

8.Virginia 17-7 (11-5) ACC
9.Michigan 16-8 (10-6) Big 10

Omaha,NE
4.Huff College 21-2 (13-2) Arkansas Valley
13.Gonzaga 19-4 (13-2) WCC

5.Alabama 20-5 (13-4) SEC SEC
12.Central Arkansas 23-0 (16-0) Southland

Detroit,MI
6.Northwestern 21-3 (13-2) Big 10
11.Norfolk 21-3 (15-1) AtlanticWest

3.Arkansas 22-4 (14-2) SEC
14.Arizona-Phoenix 20-3 (15-0) WVC

Minneapolis,MN
7.Atlanta 16-7 (11-5) Arkansas Valley
10.Ouachita Baptist 21-3 (16-0) Atlantic West

2.Dallas 22-2 (15-1) Arkansas Valley
15.Santa Fe 21-2 (14-2) PCC

West Regional Final/Elite Eight Location:San Diego,CA
San Diego,CA
1.Texas 25-1 (18-0) Big 12
16.Weber State 19-4 (14-2) Pacific

8.Baylor 16-8 (12-4) Big 12
9.SLM 16-8 (10-5) American North

Phoenix,AZ
4.UT-Arlington 20-4 (11-3) Arkansas Valley
13.VCU 23-2 (15-1) Atlantic-10

5.Missouri 21-5 (10-4) SEC
12.Florida International 19-4 (16-0) C-USA

Portland,OR
6.Dayton 20-4 (13-2) American North
11.Oregon 16-8 (11-5) Pac-12

3.Michigan State 22-1 (14-2) SEC
14.North Texas 22-1 (15-1) C-USA

Seattle,WA
7.Kansas 17-6 (11-3) Big 12
10.Stanford 17-6 (13-2) Pac-12

2.USC 22-1 (14-0) Pac-12
15.Cal South 21-2 (15-1) Pacific

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 1.0:The NCAA Tournament if it started before rivalry week

South
Atlanta,GA
1.Duke 13-1 (7-0) ACC
16.UM-Jackson 10-1 (6-0) Southern

8.Florida 7-4 (3-3) SEC
9.Ft. Lauderdale 7-4 (4-3) Arkansas Valley

New Orleans,LA
4.Dallas 10-2 (5-1) Arkansas Valley
13.UA-PB 11-0 (7-0) SWAC

5.Mississippi State 10-1 (5-1) SEC
12.St. Mary’s 8-3 (6-0) PCC

Dallas,TX
6.Atlanta 10-3 (5-1) Arkansas Valley
11.Florida Atlantic 10-1 (7-0) AtlanticWest

3.NC State 11-0 (6-0) ACC
14.UTEP 10-1 (6-1) C-USA

Birmingham,AL
7.LSU 7-4 (3-3) SEC
10.TCU 7-4 (4-3) Big 12

2.FGCU 11-0 (7-0) Arkansas Valley
15.Sam Houston State 11-0 (6-0) Southland

East
Charlotte,NC
1.North Carolina 14-0 (5-0) ACC
16.Iona 10-1 (7-0) MEAC

8.Ohio State 8-3 (5-1) Big 10
9.Northern Cal 8-3 (5-2) American North

Boston,MA
4.Alabama 11-2 (5-1) SEC
13.Villanova 9-2 (6-0) Big East

5.Huff College 10-1 (5-1) Arkansas Valley
12.UNC-Wilmington 11-0 (7-0) CAA

Albany,NY
6.Harvard 11-0 (6-0) Ivy League
11.Arkansas State 8-3 (6-0) Sun Belt

3.Virginia State 10-1 (5-1) Arkansas Valley
14.Stephen F. Austin 11-0 (6-0) Southland

Richmond,VA
7.Dayton 8-3 (5-2) American North
10.South Carolina 6-5 (3-3) SEC

2.Georgia 12-0 (7-0) SEC
15.UNC-Asheville 11-0 (6-0) CAA

Midwest
Kansas City,MO
1.Little Rock 11-0 (6-0) Sun Belt
16.Alabama State 10-1 (6-0) SWAC

8.Virginia 8-3 (5-2) ACC
9.Michigan 7-4 (5-2) Big 10

Omaha,NE
4.Missouri 9-2 (4-2) SEC
13.Gonzaga 8-3 (6-0) PCC

5.Denver 10-2 (6-0) American North
12.Central Arkansas 11-0 (5-0) Southland

Detroit,MI
6.John’s Hopkins 11-1 (6-0) Big 10
11.Norfolk 9-2 (6-0) AtlanticWest

3.UT-Arlington 11-0 (6-0) Arkansas Valley
14.Albany 10-1 (5-0) MEAC

Minneapolis,MN
7.Northwestern 10-2 (5-1) Big 10
10.Ouachita Baptist 9-2 (5-0) AtlanticWest

2.Georgia Baptist 12-1 (7-0) Arkansas Valley
15.Santa Fe 10-1 (6-1) PCC

West
San Diego,CA
1.Texas 13-1 (6-0) Big 12
16.Weber State 11-0 (7-0) Pacific

8.Baylor 8-3 (5-2) Big 12
9.Wisconsin 8-3 (4-2) Big 10

Phoenix,AZ
4.Michigan State 10-1 (6-0) Big 10
13.St. Louis 11-0 (7-0) Atlantic-10

5.Auburn 10-1 (5-1) SEC
12.North Texas 10-1 (5-1) C-USA

Portland,OR
6.Oklahoma State 10-1 (6-0) Big 12
11.Oregon 9-2 (5-1) Pac-12

3.USC 11-0 (6-0) Pac-12
14.Arizona-Phoenix 11-0 (6-0) WVC

Seattle,WA
7.Kansas 8-3 (4-2) Big 12
10.SLM 7-4 (5-2) American North

2.Arkanas 12-2 (5-0) SEC
15.Cal South 11-0 (7-0) Pacific

Bubble:Florida State,Boulder,Ole Miss,Wake Forest,Oregon-Cal

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 0.0 (Way too early 2018-19 College Throwball Bracket Watch)

South
Atlanta,GA
1.UNC ACC
16.UM-Jackson Southern

8.Florida SEC
9.Ft. Lauderdale Arkansas Valley

New Orleans,LA
4.UT-Arlington Arkansas Valley
13.UAPB SWAC

5.Harvard Ivy League
12.St. Mary’s PCC

Dallas,TX
6.Oklahoma State Big 12
11.Florida Atlantic AtlanticWest

3.Virginia State Arkansas Valley
14.UTEP C-USA

Birmingham,AL
7.Ohio State Big 10
10.Baylor Big 12

2.Arkansas SEC
15.Sam Houston State Southland

East
Charlotte,NC
1.Duke ACC
16.UNC-Asheville CAA

8.South Carolina SEC
9.Kansas Big 12

Boston,MA
4.Alabama SEC
13.Villanova Big East

5.Dallas Arkansas Valley
12.UNC Wilmington CAA

Albany,NY
6.FGCU Arkansas Valley
11.Arkansas State Sun Belt

3.Denver American North
14.Stephen F. Austin Southland

Richmond,VA
7.AGCU Arkansas Valley
10.Virginia ACC

2.Georgia SEC
15.Iona MEAC

Midwest

Kansas City,MO
1.Naples Arkansas Valley
16.Alabama State SWAC

8.Dayton American North
9.Ouachita Baptist AtlanticWest

Omaha,NE
4.NC State ACC
13.Toledo MAC

5.Auburn SEC
12.Florida International Southland

Detroit,MI
6.Michigan Big 10
11.Norfolk AtlanticWest

3.Georgia Baptist Arkansas Valley
14.Albany MEAC

Minneapolis,MN
7.Michigan State Big 10
10.Yale Ivy League

2.Little Rock Sun Belt
15.Santa Fe PCC

West
San Diego,CA
1.Texas Big 12
16.Weber State Pacific

8.LSU SEC
9.Tex Arkana (ARK)

Phoenix,AZ
4.Missouri SEC
13.Gonzaga PCC

5.Huff College Arkansas Valley
12.Central Arkansas Southland

Portland,OR
6.Mississippi State SEC
11.Oregon Pac-12

3.Atlanta Arkansas Valley
14.Arizona-Phoenix WVC

Seattle,WA
7.Ole Miss SEC
10.Northwestern Big 10

2.USC Pac-12
15.Cal South Pacific

Bubble:Florida State,Wake Forest,John’s Hopkins

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Final 64:NCAA Tournament Bracket released

Remember each game is now a series of best two out of three games.

If a team is listed as a minor conference champ and runner-up,the rest are power conference champs or at-larges

A “1” will be listed by a team if they have won a game.

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Round of 64)
1.Arkansas 27-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
16.Dallas Christian 26-1 (21-0) Lone Star Conference Regular Season Playoff Champions
8.Ft. Lauderdale 18-7 (11-7) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
9.Yale 18-8 (15-5) Ivy League
5.NC State 21-5 (14-5) ACC Won Series 2-0
12.FIU 21-5 (18-3) Conference USA
4.Northwestern 25-2 (18-2) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
13.Central Arkansas 27-0 (21-0) Southland Southland Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Round of 64)
6.USC 24-3 (18-0) Pac-12 Won Series 2-0
11.Wichita State 18-9 (13-5) American
3.Duke 22-4 (14-4) ACC Won Series 2-0
14.UM-Jackson 24-3 (19-0) Southern Southern Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Dayton 17-10 (13-6) American North Won Series 2-1
10.Virginia 17-8 (13-7) ACC
2.Virginia State 25-2 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-0
15.Iona 24-3 (22-0) MAAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Round of 64)
1.Little Rock 27-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
16.Alabama State 24-3 (15-3) SWAC SWAC Runner-Up
8.FGCU 16-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
9.Miami 16-9 (12-8) ACC
Game 3:Wednesday Noon ET
5.Auburn 20-6 (16-5) SEC Won Series 2-1
12.Toledo 26-1 (20-1) MAC
Game 2:Monday 4 PM ET
4.Ouachita Baptist 24-3 (18-3) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-0
13.UAPB 26-1 (22-0) SWAC SWAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Round of 64)
6.SEMO 24-3 (17-1) Ohio Valley Won Series 2-0
11.Kansas 15-10 (11-7) Pac-12
3.Denver 27-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
14.Weber State 26-1 (19-1) Big Sky Big Sky Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Oklahoma State 19-8 (14-7) Big 12 Won Series 2-1
10.South Carolina 17-8 (12-6) SEC
2.Georgia Baptist 25-2 (19-1) AValley Son Series 2-0
15.Sam Houston State 25-2 (20-2) Southland Runner-Up

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Round of 64)
1.North Carolina 27-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
16.Stephen F. Austin 23-3 (17-3) Southland
8.Mississippi State 17-8 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
9.Tex Arkana (ARK) 17-8 (11-7) AValley
5.Alabama 19-6 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
12.Crossett 16-9 (13-7) AtlanticWest
4.Naples 21-5 (15-3) AValley Won Series 2-0
13.Arizona-Phoenix 26-1 (21-1) Western Valley Conference WVC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Round of 64)
6.Missouri 18-7 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
11.Northern Cal 17-9 (13-6) American North
3.UT-Arlington 24-3 (18-2) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
14.Gonzaga 25-2 (19-2) Pacific Coast Conference WCC Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Florida State 19-8 (16-6) ACC
10.John’s Hopkins 17-9 (12-7) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
2.Texas 25-2 (18-1) Big 12 Won Series 2-0
15.UTEP 23-4 (19-1) Conference USA Conference USA Playoff Runner-Up

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Round of 64)
1.Georgia 25-2 (17-2) SEC Won Series 2-0
16.Albany 23-4 (18-3) MEAC MEAC Playoff Runner-Up
Game 3:Wednesday 1 PM ET
8.AGCU 16-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley
9.LSU 16-9 (9-8) SEC Won Series 2-1
5.SLM 21-5 (15-4) American North
12.FAU 25-3 (22-0) Conference USA Conference USA Regular Season and Playoff Champions Won Series 2-0
4.Huff College 21-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
13.UNC-Wilmington 26-1 (18-0) Colonial Athletic Association CAA Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Round of 64)
6.Dallas 18-7 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
11.Louisville 16-9 (11-7) ACC
3.Harvard 27-0 (20-0) Ivy League Won Series 2-0
14.St. Mary’s 16-10 (13-7) Pacific Coast Conference WCC Playoff Runner-Up
7.Atlanta 17-8 (11-6) AValley Won Series 2-0
10.Norfolk 16-10 (13-8) AtlanticWest
2.Michigan 26-1 (20-0) Big 10 Won Series 2-0
15.Santa Fe 26-1 (20-1) Western Athletic Conference WAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Round of 32)
1.Arkansas 29-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
8.Ft. Lauderdale 20-7 (11-7) Arkansas Valley

4.Northwestern 27-3 (18-2) Big 10 Won Series 2-0
5.NC State 23-5 (14-5) ACC

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Round of 32)
3.Duke 24-4 (14-4) ACC Won Series 2-1
6.USC 26-3 (18-0) Pac-12

2.Virginia State 25-2 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-1
7.Dayton 19-10 (13-6) American North

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Round of 32)
1.Little Rock 29-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
8.FGCU 18-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley

4.Ouachita Baptist 26-3 (18-3) AtlanticWest
5.Auburn 23-5 (16-5) SEC Won Series 2-0

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Round of 32)
3.Denver 29-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
6.SEMO 26-3 (17-1) Ohio Valley

2.Georgia Baptist 27-2 (19-1) Arkansas Valley
7.Oklahoma State 21-7 (14-7) Big 12 Won Series 2-1

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Round of 64)
1.North Carolina 29-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
8.Mississippi State 19-8 (12-6) SEC

4.Naples 23-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
5.Alabama 21-6 (12-6) SEC

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Round of 32)
3.UT-Arlington 26-3 (18-2) Arkansas Valley
6.Missouri 20-7 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-1

2.Texas 27-2 (18-1) Big 12
10.John’s Hopkins 19-9 (12-7) Big 10 Won Series 2-1

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Round of 32)
1.Georgia 27-2 (17-2) SEC
9.LSU 19-10 (9-8) SEC Won Series 2-1

4.Huff College 23-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
12.FAU 27-3 (22-0) Conference USA

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI)
3.Harvard 29-0 (20-0) Ivy League
6.Dallas 20-7 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1

2.Michigan 28-1 (20-0) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
7.Atlanta 20-8 (11-6) Arkansas Valley

Note:Even if the region host isn’t playing in its regional final (The Sweet 16) the series will still be played in the same location.

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Virginia State Region)
1.Arkansas 31-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
4.Northwestern 28-3 (18-2) Big 10

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Arkansas Region)
2.Virginia State 27-3 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-1
3.Duke 26-5 (14-4) ACC

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Georgia Baptist Region)
1.Little Rock 31-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-1
5.Auburn 25-5 (16-5) SEC

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Little Rock Region)
3.Denver 31-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
7.Oklahoma State 23-8 (14-7) Big 12

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Texas Region)
1.North Carolina 31-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
4.Naples 25-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of North Carolina Region)
6.Missouri 22-8 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-1
10.John’s Hopkins 21-10 (12-7) Big 10

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner Michigan Region)
4.Huff College 25-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley
9.LSU 21-11 (11-9) SEC Won Series 2-1

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner Georgia Region)
2.Michigan 30-2 (20-0) Big 10
6.Dallas 22-8 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1

Arkansas/Virginia State Region (Fayetteville,AR) (Elite Eight)
1.Arkansas 33-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
2.Virginia State 29-4 (19-0) AtlanticWest

Little Rock/Georgia Baptist Region (Little Rock,AR) (Elite Eight)
1.Little Rock 33-1 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
3.Denver 33-0 (18-0) American North

North Carolina/Texas Region (Chapel Hill,NC) (Elite Eight)
1.North Carolina 33-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
6.Missouri 24-9 (12-6) SEC

Georgia/Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Elite Eight)
6.Dallas 24-9 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
9.LSU 23-12 (11-9) SEC

Final Four

(Fayetteville,AR)
1.Arkansas 35-0 (21-0) SEC 1
1.Little Rock 35-1 (19-0) Sun Belt 1

(Chapel Hill,NC)
1.North Carolina 35-0 (21-0) ACC 1
6.Dallas 26-10 (13-5) AValley 1

Categories
Bracket Watch College Throwball

Bracket Watch 5.0:Lots of changes coming

Top 32

1 Seeds
1.Arkansas 18-0 (13-0) SEC Next Week:at.Tennessee
2.UNC 19-0 (14-0) ACC Next Week:Virginia W
3.UALR 18-0 (13-0) Sun Belt Next Week:Florida A&M
4.Texas 17-1 (11-0) Big 12 Next Week:Baylor
2 Seeds
5.Georgia 17-1 (11-1) SEC Next Week:LSU
6.Duke 17-1 (11-1) ACC Next Week:at.Syracuse
7.Virginia State 16-2 (12-0) AtlanticWest Next Week:18.Ouachita Baptist
8.Georgia Baptist 16-2 (11-1) AValley Next Week:UM-Springfield
3 Seeds
9.Huff College 16-2 (11-1) AValley Next Week:at.16.UT-Arlington
10.Michigan 17-1 (11-0) Big 10 Next Week:at.Michigan State
11.Harvard 18-0 (12-0) Ivy League Next Week:at.Brown
12.Denver 18-0 (10-0) ANorth Next Week:Idaho State
4 Seeds
13.Naples 16-3 (10-2) AValley Next Week:Tex Arkana (ARK) (W)
14.SLM 16-2 (10-1) ANorth Next Week:New Hampshire
15.Northwestern 17-1 (12-1) Big 10 Next Week:Bucknell
16.UT-Arlington 16-2 (12-1) AValley Next Week:9.Huff College
5 Seeds
17.Alabama 16-3 (10-3) SEC Next Week:at.Mississippi State (W)
18.Ouachita Baptist 17-1 (12-1) AtlanticWest Next Week:at.7.Virginia State
19.Auburn 14-5 (10-4) SEC Next Week:South Carolina (L)
20.NC State 15-3 (9-3) ACC Next Week:at.Florida State
6 Seeds
21.SEMO 16-2 (10-1) OVC Next Week:at.Austin Peay
22.Missouri 14-4 (9-3) SEC Next Week:Florida
23.Atlanta 13-5 (9-3) AValley Next Week:at.SNC
24.USC 15-3 (11-0) Pac-12 Next Week:Colorado
7 Seeds
25.Dallas 13-5 (10-3) AValley Next Week:at.Arizona
Outside Looking In
26.Ft. Lauderdale 14-4 (8-4) AValley Next Week:at.Maryland
27.Florida State 14-4 (12-3) ACC Next Week:20.NC State
28.Mississippi State 13-6 (8-5) SEC SEC Next Week:17.Alabama (L)
8 Seeds
29.LSU 11-7 (6-6) SEC Next Week:at.5.Georgia
30.FGCU 11-7 (6-6) AValley Next Week:at.Southern Coastal
31.AGCU 11-7 (6-6) AValley Next Week:Northern Arkansas
32.Tex Arkana (ARK)11-8 (6-7) AValley Next Week:at.Naples (L)

Bracket
Arkansas Region
(Fayetteville,AR)

1.Arkansas 19-0 (14-0) SEC
16.Sam Houston State 17-2 (13-1) Southland

8.AGCU 12-7 (7-6) AValley
9.Norfolk 12-7 (9-5) AtlanticWest

5.NC State 16-3 (10-3) ACC
12.New Orleans 11-8 (7-6) AtlanticWest

4.SLM 17-2 (11-1) ANorth
13.UCA 19-0 (14-0) Southland

Duke Region
(Durham,NC)
6.SEMO 17-2 (11-1) OVC
11.Baylor 11-8 (9-4) Big 12

3.Harvard 19-0 (13-0) Ivy League
14.UNC Wilmington 18-1 (14-0) CAA

7.Ft.Lauderdale 15-4 (9-4) AValley
10.South Carolina 11-8 (8-6) SEC

2.Duke 18-1 (12-1) ACC
15.Santa Fe 18-1 (12-1) PCC

UNC Region
(Chapel Hill,NC)
1.UNC 19-0 (14-0) ACC
16.UAPB 18-1 (14-0) SWAC

8.FGCU 12-7 (7-6) AValley
9.Yale 14-5 (11-2) Ivy League

5.Alabama 16-3 (10-3) SEC
12.Arizona-Phoenix 18-1 (13-1) WVC

4.Northwestern 18-1 (13-1) Big 10
13.Alabama State 17-2 (12-2) SWC

Georgia Region
(Athens,GA)
6.USC 16-3 (12-0) Pac-12
11.Dayton 11-8 (8-4) ANorth

3.Huff College 17-2 (12-1) AValley
14.Toledo 18-1 (13-1) MAC

7.Mississippi State 13-6 (8-5) SEC
10.Virginia 11-8 (8-6) ACC

2.Georgia 18-1 (12-1) SEC
15.Iona 16-3 (14-0) MEAC

UALR Region
Little Rock,AR

1.UALR 19-0 (14-0) Sun Belt
16.Dallas Christian 18-1 (13-0) LSC

8.LSU 11-8 (6-7) SEC
9.Northern Cal 11-8 (8-4) ANorth

5.Auburn 14-5 (10-4) SEC
12.Villanova 18-1 (13-0) Big East

4.Naples 16-3 (10-2) AValley
13.Gonzaga 18-2 (12-2) PCC

Virginia State Region
(Norfolk,VA)
6.Missouri 15-4 (10-3) SEC
11.Louisville 12-7 (7-6) ACC

3.Michigan 18-1 (12-0) Big 10
14.Weber State 18-1 (12-1) Pacific

7.Florida State 14-5 (12-4) ACC
10.Boise State 15-4 (14-1) MWC

2.Virginia State 17-2 (13-0) AtlanticWest
15.UTEP 16-3 (12-0) CUSA

Texas Region
(Austin,TX)

1.Texas 18-1 (12-0) Big 12
16.Albany 17-2 (12-1) MEAC

8.Tex Arkana (ARK) 11-8 (6-7) AValley
9.Miami 12-7 (9-4) ACC

5.Ouachita Baptist 17-2 (12-2) AtlanticWest
12.FAU 16-3 (14-0) CUSA

4.UT-Arlington 17-2 (13-1) AValley
13.FIU 16-3 (13-1) CUSA

Georgia Baptist Region
(St. Simon’s Island,GA)
6.Atlanta 14-5 (10-3) AValley
11.Oregon 12-7 (10-3) Pac-12

3.Denver 19-0 (11-0) ANorth
14.UM-Jackson 16-3 (12-0) Southern Conference

7.Dallas 14-5 (10-3) AValley
10.John’s Hopkins 11-7 (8-5) Big 10

2.Georgia Baptist 17-2 (12-1) AValley
15.Stephen F. Austin 18-1 (12-0) SC