Remember each game is now a series of best two out of three games.

If a team is listed as a minor conference champ and runner-up,the rest are power conference champs or at-larges

A “1” will be listed by a team if they have won a game.

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Round of 64)
1.Arkansas 27-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
16.Dallas Christian 26-1 (21-0) Lone Star Conference Regular Season Playoff Champions
8.Ft. Lauderdale 18-7 (11-7) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
9.Yale 18-8 (15-5) Ivy League
5.NC State 21-5 (14-5) ACC Won Series 2-0
12.FIU 21-5 (18-3) Conference USA
4.Northwestern 25-2 (18-2) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
13.Central Arkansas 27-0 (21-0) Southland Southland Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Round of 64)
6.USC 24-3 (18-0) Pac-12 Won Series 2-0
11.Wichita State 18-9 (13-5) American
3.Duke 22-4 (14-4) ACC Won Series 2-0
14.UM-Jackson 24-3 (19-0) Southern Southern Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Dayton 17-10 (13-6) American North Won Series 2-1
10.Virginia 17-8 (13-7) ACC
2.Virginia State 25-2 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-0
15.Iona 24-3 (22-0) MAAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Round of 64)
1.Little Rock 27-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
16.Alabama State 24-3 (15-3) SWAC SWAC Runner-Up
8.FGCU 16-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
9.Miami 16-9 (12-8) ACC
Game 3:Wednesday Noon ET
5.Auburn 20-6 (16-5) SEC Won Series 2-1
12.Toledo 26-1 (20-1) MAC
Game 2:Monday 4 PM ET
4.Ouachita Baptist 24-3 (18-3) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-0
13.UAPB 26-1 (22-0) SWAC SWAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Round of 64)
6.SEMO 24-3 (17-1) Ohio Valley Won Series 2-0
11.Kansas 15-10 (11-7) Pac-12
3.Denver 27-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
14.Weber State 26-1 (19-1) Big Sky Big Sky Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Oklahoma State 19-8 (14-7) Big 12 Won Series 2-1
10.South Carolina 17-8 (12-6) SEC
2.Georgia Baptist 25-2 (19-1) AValley Son Series 2-0
15.Sam Houston State 25-2 (20-2) Southland Runner-Up

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Round of 64)
1.North Carolina 27-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
16.Stephen F. Austin 23-3 (17-3) Southland
8.Mississippi State 17-8 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
9.Tex Arkana (ARK) 17-8 (11-7) AValley
5.Alabama 19-6 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
12.Crossett 16-9 (13-7) AtlanticWest
4.Naples 21-5 (15-3) AValley Won Series 2-0
13.Arizona-Phoenix 26-1 (21-1) Western Valley Conference WVC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Round of 64)
6.Missouri 18-7 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-0
11.Northern Cal 17-9 (13-6) American North
3.UT-Arlington 24-3 (18-2) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
14.Gonzaga 25-2 (19-2) Pacific Coast Conference WCC Regular Season and Playoff Champions
7.Florida State 19-8 (16-6) ACC
10.John’s Hopkins 17-9 (12-7) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
2.Texas 25-2 (18-1) Big 12 Won Series 2-0
15.UTEP 23-4 (19-1) Conference USA Conference USA Playoff Runner-Up

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Round of 64)
1.Georgia 25-2 (17-2) SEC Won Series 2-0
16.Albany 23-4 (18-3) MEAC MEAC Playoff Runner-Up
Game 3:Wednesday 1 PM ET
8.AGCU 16-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley
9.LSU 16-9 (9-8) SEC Won Series 2-1
5.SLM 21-5 (15-4) American North
12.FAU 25-3 (22-0) Conference USA Conference USA Regular Season and Playoff Champions Won Series 2-0
4.Huff College 21-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
13.UNC-Wilmington 26-1 (18-0) Colonial Athletic Association CAA Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Round of 64)
6.Dallas 18-7 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-0
11.Louisville 16-9 (11-7) ACC
3.Harvard 27-0 (20-0) Ivy League Won Series 2-0
14.St. Mary’s 16-10 (13-7) Pacific Coast Conference WCC Playoff Runner-Up
7.Atlanta 17-8 (11-6) AValley Won Series 2-0
10.Norfolk 16-10 (13-8) AtlanticWest
2.Michigan 26-1 (20-0) Big 10 Won Series 2-0
15.Santa Fe 26-1 (20-1) Western Athletic Conference WAC Regular Season and Playoff Champions

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Round of 32)
1.Arkansas 29-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
8.Ft. Lauderdale 20-7 (11-7) Arkansas Valley

4.Northwestern 27-3 (18-2) Big 10 Won Series 2-0
5.NC State 23-5 (14-5) ACC

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Round of 32)
3.Duke 24-4 (14-4) ACC Won Series 2-1
6.USC 26-3 (18-0) Pac-12

2.Virginia State 25-2 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-1
7.Dayton 19-10 (13-6) American North

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Round of 32)
1.Little Rock 29-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
8.FGCU 18-9 (10-8) Arkansas Valley

4.Ouachita Baptist 26-3 (18-3) AtlanticWest
5.Auburn 23-5 (16-5) SEC Won Series 2-0

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Round of 32)
3.Denver 29-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
6.SEMO 26-3 (17-1) Ohio Valley

2.Georgia Baptist 27-2 (19-1) Arkansas Valley
7.Oklahoma State 21-7 (14-7) Big 12 Won Series 2-1

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Round of 64)
1.North Carolina 29-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
8.Mississippi State 19-8 (12-6) SEC

4.Naples 23-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
5.Alabama 21-6 (12-6) SEC

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Round of 32)
3.UT-Arlington 26-3 (18-2) Arkansas Valley
6.Missouri 20-7 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-1

2.Texas 27-2 (18-1) Big 12
10.John’s Hopkins 19-9 (12-7) Big 10 Won Series 2-1

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Round of 32)
1.Georgia 27-2 (17-2) SEC
9.LSU 19-10 (9-8) SEC Won Series 2-1

4.Huff College 23-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
12.FAU 27-3 (22-0) Conference USA

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI)
3.Harvard 29-0 (20-0) Ivy League
6.Dallas 20-7 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1

2.Michigan 28-1 (20-0) Big 10 Won Series 2-1
7.Atlanta 20-8 (11-6) Arkansas Valley

Note:Even if the region host isn’t playing in its regional final (The Sweet 16) the series will still be played in the same location.

Arkansas Region (One overall one seed) (Fayetteville,AR) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Virginia State Region)
1.Arkansas 31-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
4.Northwestern 28-3 (18-2) Big 10

Virginia State Region (Norfolk,VA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Arkansas Region)
2.Virginia State 27-3 (19-0) AtlanticWest Won Series 2-1
3.Duke 26-5 (14-4) ACC

Little Rock Region (Third overall one seed) (Little Rock,AR) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Georgia Baptist Region)
1.Little Rock 31-0 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-1
5.Auburn 25-5 (16-5) SEC

Georgia Baptist Region (St. Simon’s Island,GA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Little Rock Region)
3.Denver 31-0 (18-0) American North Won Series 2-0
7.Oklahoma State 23-8 (14-7) Big 12

North Carolina Region (Second overall one seed) (Chapel Hill,NC) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of Texas Region)
1.North Carolina 31-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
4.Naples 25-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley

Texas Region (Austin,TX) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner of North Carolina Region)
6.Missouri 22-8 (12-6) SEC Won Series 2-1
10.John’s Hopkins 21-10 (12-7) Big 10

Georgia Region (Fourth overall one seed) (Athens,GA) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner Michigan Region)
4.Huff College 25-5 (15-3) Arkansas Valley
9.LSU 21-11 (11-9) SEC Won Series 2-1

Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Sweet 16)
Regional Final (Winner will meet winner Georgia Region)
2.Michigan 30-2 (20-0) Big 10
6.Dallas 22-8 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1

Arkansas/Virginia State Region (Fayetteville,AR) (Elite Eight)
1.Arkansas 33-0 (21-0) SEC Won Series 2-0
2.Virginia State 29-4 (19-0) AtlanticWest

Little Rock/Georgia Baptist Region (Little Rock,AR) (Elite Eight)
1.Little Rock 33-1 (19-0) Sun Belt Won Series 2-0
3.Denver 33-0 (18-0) American North

North Carolina/Texas Region (Chapel Hill,NC) (Elite Eight)
1.North Carolina 33-0 (21-0) ACC Won Series 2-0
6.Missouri 24-9 (12-6) SEC

Georgia/Michigan Region (Ann Arbor,MI) (Elite Eight)
6.Dallas 24-9 (13-5) Arkansas Valley Won Series 2-1
9.LSU 23-12 (11-9) SEC

Final Four

(Fayetteville,AR)
1.Arkansas 35-0 (21-0) SEC 1
1.Little Rock 35-1 (19-0) Sun Belt 1

(Chapel Hill,NC)
1.North Carolina 35-0 (21-0) ACC 1
6.Dallas 26-10 (13-5) AValley 1