Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 14 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central 

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal 2
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep 2
2.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere 2
3.Bishop Dunne 1

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG 2
2.Montverde 1 

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.Episcopal 2
1.OKC Prep

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.La Lumiere 1
1.IMG 1

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.Episcopal
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2023 TN 50: July rankings

1.MJ Monk (1SG) Bentonville,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
2.Nao Ugor (1PG) Nigeria,Africa (Montverde) Undecided
3.VJ Justice (1PF) Ft. Lauderdale,FL (LA Prep) Undecided
4.Christian Duval (2PG) New Castle,DE (IMG) Undecided
5.Zion Payne (3PG) Toledo,OH (Toledo) Undecided
6.Kevin Gill (1SF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
7.Kris Knox (2SF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
8.Aaron Jones (4PG) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Undecided
9.Ned Nelson (1Goalie) North Little Rock,AR (CAC) Undecided
10.Bill Nix (1C) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Undecided
11.Nate Oliver (2PF) Bronx,NY (Northern New York) Undecided
12.Malachi Altman (3SF) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
13.John Williams (2C) Kirksville,MO (Kirksville) Committed:Missouri
14.Alex Little (3C) Oxford,MS (Oxford) Undecided
15.EJ Hurst (2SG) Cherokee Vlg.,VA (Oak Hill) Undecided
16.Luke Ervin (4SF) South Bend,IN (South Bend Catholic) Committed:Notre Dame
17.Victor Moore (5SF) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Undecided
18.AJ Richardson (6SF) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
19.Greg Newman (4C) Bradenton,FL (IMG) Undecided
20.Clark Wallace (5PG) Durham,NC (La Lumiere) Undecided
21.Fred Walton (2Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
22.Theo Moore (7SF) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Undecided
23.Chris Lee (3Goalie) El Paso,TX (El Paso) Undecided
24.Tevin Jackson (3SG) Fort Myer’s,FL (Fort Myer’s Day) Undecided
25.Howard Johnson (5C) Fargo,ND (Fargo) Undecided
26.Quinton Thompson (8SF) Orlando,FL (Montverde) Undecided
27.Anthony Mills (6C) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Undecided
28.Christian Taylor (9SF) Chicago,IL (Prep) Undecided
29.Ashton West (6PG) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
30.Weston Weaver (10SF) Washington DC (Washington DC) Undecided
31.Andrew Daymon (3Goalie) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
32.Reed Raymond (4SG) Asheville,NC (Huff NC) Undecided
33.Devin Alexander (7PG) Jacksonville,FL (Spire Institute) Undecided
34.Robert Jenkins (5SG) Tallahassee,FL (Tallahassee) Undecided
35.Dee Edmunds (11SF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Undecided
36.Alex Edwards (6SG) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Undecided
37.Rex Blackmon (4Goalie) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
38.John Porter (8PG) Miami,FL (Miami Central) Undecided
39.Benton Elson (12SF) Madison,WI (Madison) Undecided
40.Luke Williams (7SG) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
41.Andrew Collins (5Goalie) High Point,NC (High Point) Undecided
42.Fred Edwards (9PG) Fort Worth,TX (Fort Worth) Undecided
43.Houston Wells (7C) Charleston,SC (Charleston) Undecided
44.Anthony Wilson (13SF) Lawrence,KS (Cottonwood Prep) Undecided
45.Alexander Mills (8C) Madison,WI (Madison) Committed: Wisconsin
46.Andy Pallette (6Goalie) Mouth of Wilson,VA (Oak Hill) Undecided
47.Jonathan Clark (3PF) Durham,NC (Durham) Committed: Duke
48.Anakin Edwards (10PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Undecided
49.Sean Huff (14SF) Miami,FL (Miami Catholic) Undecided
50.Eli Jones (7Goalie) Des Moines,IA (Des Moines) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 13 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central 

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal 2
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep 2
2.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere 2
3.Bishop Dunne 1

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG 2
2.Montverde 1 

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.Episcopal 1
1.OKC Prep

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.La Lumiere
1.IMG 1

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
Throwball News

2021 College Throwball International Tours

Over the two week period of July 12-23 each American team and team from the foreign place will play every opponent on site. The schedule for each international campus will be listed underneath the teams.

Canada (4 Canadian Schools, ACA, ACC, Big East, Big Ten)
Alberta
Calgary
Delaware
Duke
Michigan State
Seton Hall
Toronto
Waterloo

July 12
Delaware vs. Alberta
Duke vs. Michigan State

July 13
Calgary vs. Seton Hall
Waterloo vs. Toronto

July 14

Mexico (4 Mexican Schools Big 12, Big Southwest, East Valley, SEC, West Valley)
Arkansas
Colima
Denver
Guadalajara
Monterrey Tech
Nashville State
Oklahoma State
The College of Mexico

Virgin Islands (2 schools in Virgin Islands, ACC, Big Ten, MAAC, Pac-12, SEC, WCC)
Florida
Gonzaga
Iona
Miami
USC
UVI Albert A. Sheen
Virgin Islands St. Thomas
Wisconsin

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 11 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central 

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal 2
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep 2
2.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere 2
3.Bishop Dunne 1

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG 2
2.Montverde 1 

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.Episcopal
1.OKC Prep

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.La Lumiere
1.IMG

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 10 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central 

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal 2
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep 1
2.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere 1
3.Bishop Dunne 1

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG 1
2.Montverde 1 

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

1.Episcopal
Regional Winner

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 9 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central 

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal 1
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep
2.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere
3.Bishop Dunne 1

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG
2.Montverde 1 

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2023 PG Ugor says he’s already down to 5 suitors

In his pre-2021 High School Throwball Off-Season East Regional Final press conference, Nao Ugor (#1PG, 2OV in class of 2023) confirmed that he was already down to five choices when it came to his college decision on Thursday. Ugor went on to say that he was down to Florida, Florida State, NTBL G-League, Ohio State, and UCLA. Montverde Academy (where Ugor plays) and IMG Academy began the best two out of three East Regional Final today.

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 8 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.Episcopal
2.LA Prep

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.OKC Prep
2.Hillcrest Prep

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
8.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.La Lumiere
3.Bishop Dunne

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
10.Bentonville Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

1.IMG
2.Montverde

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner

Categories
High School Throwball

2021 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 7 Bracket Update

Bracket:

South Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Fort Myer’s Day
9.Nashville Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Miami Central
10.Columbia

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.Episcopal
8.Fort Myer’s Day

July 6-Game #4

4.New Orleans
5.Louisville Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.LA Prep
7.Miami Central

July 6-Game #6

3.Highland Park
6.Cottonwood Prep

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.Episcopal
4.New Orleans

July 7-Game #8

2.LA Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

West Region (Oklahoma City,OK)
Host: Oklahoma City Preparatory School

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Seattle West
9.Eugene Catholic

July 5-Game #2

7.Portland Prep
10.Orange Lutheran

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.OKC Prep
8.Seattle West

July 6-Game #4

4.Bishop Gorman
5.Southern New York

July 6-Game #5

2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Portland Prep

July 6-Game #6

3.Sunrise Christian
6.Fe Episcopal

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.OKC Prep
4.Bishop Gorman

July 7-Game #8

2.Hillcrest Prep
6.Fe Episcopal

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (La Porte,IN)
Host: La Lumiere Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Brewster
9.Chino Hills

July 5-Game #2

7.Seattle East
10.Benton 

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.La Lumiere
9.Chino Hills

July 6-Game #4

4.Spring Lake
5.Spire

July 6-Game #5

2.Oak Hill
7.Seattle East

July 6-Game #6

3.Bishop Dunne 
6.Huff LR

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.La Lumiere
4.Spring Lake

July 7-Game #8

2.Oak Hill
3.Bishop Dunne

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 5-Game #1

8.Northern New York
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 5-Game #2

7.Atlanta Christian
10.Bentonville Christian

Round 2

July 6-Game #3

1.IMG 
9.Orlando Christian Prep

July 6-Game #4

4.Austin Westlake
5.Miami Catholic

July 6-Game #5

2.Montverde
7.Atlanta Christian

July 6-Game #6

3.Naples
6.Wasatch

Round 3

July 7-Game #7

1.IMG
5.Miami Catholic

July 7-Game #8

2.Montverde
3.Naples

Regional Final

July 8, 9, 10 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)-Games #9,10,11

Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four/Championship Bracket

Final Four
Naples,FL

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

July 12, 13, 14 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner
Regional Winner

Championship/Final
Naples,FL

July 17, 18, 19 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)

Regional Winner/Regional Winner
Regional Winner/Regional Winner