Categories
High School Throwball

High School Throwball Top 25 entering Christmas Break (12/17/21)

1.Episcopal 14-0 (2-0) During Christmas Break: at.Sylvan Hills (12/17), at.LR Catholic (12/24)
2.La Lumiere 14-0 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Indianapolis (12/23)
3.IMG Academy 13-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: IMG Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20), at.5.Montverde (12/24)
4.Oklahoma City Prep 14-0 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Louisville Catholic Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
5.Montverde 12-2 (N/A) During Christmas Break: IMG Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20), 3.IMG (12/24)
6.Hillcrest Prep 13-0 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Wasatch Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20), at.7.LA Prep (12/24)
7.LA Prep 13-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Wasatch Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20), 6.Hillcrest Prep (12/24)
8.Bishop Dunne 15-0 (2-0) During Christmas Break: 9.Oak Hill (12/23) at.Manvel (12/28)
9.Oak Hill Academy 14-0 (N/A) During Christmas Break: at.8.Bishop Dunne (12/23)
10.Highland Park 11-2 (2-0) During Christmas Break: at.14.Naples (12/22), Duncanville (12/31)
11.Sunrise Christian Academy 15-0 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Louisville Catholic Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
12.New Orleans 13-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: 17.Austin Westlake (12/22)
13.Spire Institute 14-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Louisville Catholic Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
14.Naples 13-1 (1-0) (N/A) During Christmas Break: at.20.Miami Catholic, 10.Highland Park (12/21), at.Miami Central (12/31)
15.Bishop Gorman 13-2 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Wasatch Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
16.Spring Lake 11-0 (1-0) During Christmas Break: at.Muskegon (12/17), Grand Rapids (12/22)
17.Austin Westlake 7-4 (1-0) During Christmas Break: Lake Travis (12/17), at.12.New Orleans (12/22), at.Austin (12/28)
18.Southern New York 11-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Southern New York Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
19.Louisville Catholic 9-2 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Louisville Catholic Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
20.Miami Catholic 11-0 (1-0) During Christmas Break: 14.Naples (12/17), IMG Academy Regional Christmas Tournament, at.Fort Myer’s Day (12/28)
21.Cottonwood Prep 10-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Louisville Catholic Regional Christmas Tournament
22.Huff LR 11-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: at.Huff NC (12/31)
23.Wasatch Academy 11-1 (N/A) During Christmas Break: Wasatch Academy Regional Christmas Tournament (12/18-20)
24.Santa Fe Episcopal (11-1) (1-0) During Christmas Break: Albuquerque Christian (12/22)
25.Atlanta Christian 9-0 (2-0) During Christmas Break: at.Pace Academy (12/28)

Categories
College Throwball Throwball News

College Throwball Top 25 (12/13/21)

1.Arkansas 12-0 (0-0) Games this week: Arkansas Tech (12/18)
2.Michigan State 11-0 (0-0) Games this week: UCLA (12/18; Las Vegas), at.Northwestern (12/19)
3.Oregon 11-0 (1-0) Games this week: 24.Iowa (12/18; Nashville)
4.Arizona State 10-0 (1-0) Games this week: South Alabama (12/18)
5.USC 12-0 (1-0) Games this week: at.Oregon State (12/19)
6.Wake Forest 10-0 (0-0) Games this week: Howard (12/18)
7.Wisconsin 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: Virginia (12/15), Coppin State (12/18)
8.Missouri 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: UC-Davis (12/18)
9.Louisville 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: 19.NC State (12/15), at.Western Kentucky (12/18)
10.Syracuse 9-1 (1-0) Games this week: Lehigh (12/18)
11.Ohio State 8-2 (0-0) Games this week: at.Purdue (12/15), Ohio (12/18)
12.LSU 11-0 (0-0) Games this week: Clemson (12/18; Nashville)
13.Texas A&M 12-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.DePaul (12/18)
14.Florida 14-0 (0-0) Games this week: Providence (12/18)
15.North Carolina 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Alabama (12/18; Las Vegas)
16.Tennessee 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: George Mason (12/19)
17.Atlanta 11-1 (0-0) Games this week: Ouachita Baptist (12/17)
18.Auburn 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.19.NC State (12/18)
19.NC State 11-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.9.Louisville, 17.Auburn (12/18)
20.Miami 10-2 (0-0) Games this week: Pittsburgh (12/15), Savannah State (12/18)
21.Mississippi State 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: La Salle (12/19)
22.Memphis 10-1 (0-0) Games this week: Drexel (12/18)
23.Michigan-Spring Lake 9-2 (0-0) Games this week: at.Toledo (12/18)
24.Iowa 9-2 (0-0) Games this week: 3.Oregon (12/18; Nashville)
25.Kansas 8-3 (0-0) Games this week: Cornell (12/18)
Outside looking in:
26.Naples 7-2 (0-0) Games this week: Huff College (12/17)
27.UCLA 8-2 (0-0) Games this week: 2.Michigan State (12/18; Las Vegas)
28.Virginia Tech 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Clemson (12/14), Marshall (12/19)

Categories
Throwball News

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 10.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Michigan vs. Villanova
4 PM ET, TN
Dayton vs. 10.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: 10.Syracuse
Third Place: Michigan

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 18.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Georgetown vs. Georgia Tech
2 PM ET, TN
Rutgers vs. 18.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: 18.Auburn
Third Place: Georgetown

Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 10.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Michigan vs. Villanova
4 PM ET, TN
Dayton vs. 10.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 18.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Georgetown vs. Georgia Tech
2 PM ET, TN
Rutgers vs. 18.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
Throwball News

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 10.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 18.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2022 TN 100: Senior rankings ahead of early signing period

1.RJ Moore (1PG) Gainesville,FL (La Lumiere) Committed: Florida
2.Javier Jaeavo (2PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Committed: Arkansas
3.Damon Antetokounmpo (1SF) Greece (OKC Prep) Undecided
4.Kelvin Joseph (2SF) Gainesville,FL (La Lumiere) Committed: Florida
5.Jonathan Gooseberry (1PF) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Committed: Arkansas
6.Cam Williams (3PG) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Committed: Arkansas
7.Will Frazier (4PG) Miami,FL (Miami Catholic) Committed: Miami
8.Jay Reed (2PF) Fort Myer’s,FL (Naples) Committed: Naples
9.Theo Matthews (3SF) High Point,NC (Oak Hill) Undecided
10.Jonah Lewis (1C) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Committed: LSU
11.Charlie Williams (1SG) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Committed: Oklahoma
12.Jonathan Harry (2SG) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Committed: Oklahoma
13.Benton Newman (1Goalie) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Undecided
14.Devin Wilkins (5PG) Eugene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Committed: Oregon
15.Jrue Reed (6PG) Fort Myer’s,FL (Naples) Committed: Naples
16.Chris Little (2C) Oxford,MS (Oxford) Undecided
17.Christian Thompson (4SF) Virginia Beach,VA (Virginia Beach) Undecided
18.Ben Wilson (5SF) Chicago,IL (Prep) Committed: Tennessee
19.Chris Todd (3PF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Committed: UM-Spring Lake
20Az Johnson (2Goalie) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Undecided
21.Khasen Robinson (6PG) Bryant,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
22.Lee Matthews (3Goalie) Atlanta,GA (Atlanta Christian) Undecided
23.Chris Everett (4Goalie) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Undecided
24.Joey Toliver (8PG) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
25.TJ Thomas (6SF) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided
26.MJ Mattison (4PF) Boise,ID (Montverde) Undecided
27.N’Keal Evans (9PG) Fort Myer’s,FL (Fort Myer’s Day) Committed: Colorado
28.Thomas Levins (3C) Piscataway,NJ (Southern New York) Undecided
29.Wes Marks (4C) Fayetteville,AR (Fayetteville) Committed: Arkansas
30.John Houston (5Goalie) Houston,TX (Manvel) Committed: LSU
31.Reed Powell (5PF) New Orleans,OR (New Orleans) Undecided
32.Javaris Thomas (6SF) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
33.Benny Brooks (8PG) Memphis,TN (East Memphis) Undecided
34.Jake Hicks (10PG) St. Simon’s Island,GA (St. Simon’s Island) Committed: Georgia Baptist
35.Jaxon Harper (7SF) Madison,WI (Madison) Undecided
36.Ben Nelson (5C) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Committed:Texas A&M
37.Cam Clemons (10PG) Raleigh,NC (Millbrook) Committed: NC State
38.Miles Porter (8SF) Columbia,MO (Nathan Hale) Undecided
39.Hayden Moore (6PF) Muskegon,MI (Muskegon) Undecided
40.Jack Hayes (6C) Oklahoma City, OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
41.Ben Milton (7C) Boise, ID (Oak Hill) Undecided
42.Victor Williams (3SG) Phoenix,AZ (Pinnacle) Undecided
43.Will Plemons (10SF) DeSoto,TX (DeSoto) Undecided
44.Damion Eckles (7PF) Dallas,TX (Bishop Dunne) Committed: Texas
45.Andrew Backus (8PF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Committed: UCLA
46.Evan Andrews (9PF) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided
47.Fred Porter (4SG) Oxford,MS (Oxford) Committed: Ole Miss
48.Kollin Chandler (13PG) Memphis,TN (Sunrise Christian) Committed: Tennessee
49.Brian Edwards (11SF) Geneva,OH (Spire Institute) Undecided
50.Hugh Golden (12SF) Bradenton,FL (IMG) Committed: Naples
51.Collin Cunningham (14PG) Arlington,TX (Montverde) Committed: Oklahoma State
52.Josiah Linwood (13SF) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Committed: Oregon
53.Moses Wilson (9PF) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Undecided
54.Victor Blair (10PF) Crossett,AR (Huff LR) Undecided
55.Cam Sexton (15PG) Mableton,GA (Pebblebrook) Undecided
56.Jontay Evans (8C) Geneva,OH (Spire Institute) Undecided
57.Henry Lea (11PF) Virginia Beach,VA (Oak Hill) Undecided
58.Freddy Bates (5SG) Lawrence,KS (Cottonwood Prep) Committed: Kansas
59.Camp Norris (6SG) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Undecided
60.Austin James (16PG) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Undecided
61.Mills Thompson (7Goalie) Bel Aire,KS (Sunrise Christian) Undecided
62.Josh Dickinson (14SF) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Undecided
63.Jaxon Davis (17PG) Jacksonville,AR (Jacksonville) Committed: Arkansas
64.Greg Jackson (8Goalie) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
65.Tom Taylor (18PG) Austin,TX (Austin Westlake) Committed: Florida State
66.Javon Tatis (7SG) Kansas City,MO (Kansas City Prep) Committed: Kansas State
67.Christian Hicks (13PF) Denver,CO (Wasatch) Undecided
68.John Moore (8SG) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
69.Sam Edwards (9Goalie) Bradenton,FL (IMG) Committed:Florida
70.Thompson Edmunds (15SF) Little Rock,AR (Huff LR) Committed: Ouachita Baptist
71.Andrew Thompson (14PF) Fayetteville,AR (Fayetteville) Undecided
72.Jackson Helms (9SG) Scottsdale,AZ (Notre Dame Prep) Undecided
73.Johnny Wiggins (19PG) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Undecided
74.Orlando Reynolds (15PF) Bel Aire,KS (Sunrise Christian) Committed: Kansas State
75.Josh Battles (20PG) San Antonio,TX (James Madison) Undecided
76.Cullen Nelson (10Goalie) Nashville,TN (Wilson Central) Undecided
77.Justin Smith (10SG) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
78.Victor Bolden (16SF) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville Prep) Undecided
79.Jack Goodheart (11SG) Magnolia,AR (Magnolia) Undecided
80.Bob Slavens (9C) Olathe,KS (Olathe Northwest) Undecided
81.Jason Pierce (11Goalie) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Prep) Committed: Arizona State
82.Efron Andrews (21PG) Orlando,FL (Orlando Christian Prep) Undecided
83.Pierre Anderson (12SG) Norman,OK (Wasatch) Undecided
84.Jonathan Lee (17SF) Concord,NH (Brewster) Committed:Duke
85.Jonathan Porter (16PF) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Committed: Louisville
86.Anthony McKenzie (17PF) Nashville,TN (Nashville Prep) Committed: Vanderbilt
87.Anquan Wells (18SF) Dallas,TX (Booker T. Washington) Committed: Arkansas
88.Damion Brown (18PF) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Undecided
89.Theo Lipicius (19SF) Williamsburg,VA (Laffayette) Committed: Tennessee
90.Tom McLaughlin (22PG) Seattle,WA (Seattle West) Committed: Oregon
91.Gray Levins (20SF) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
92.Dylan West (23PG) Asheville,NC (Huff NC) Undecided
93.Josiah Tinnesz (13SG) Sacramento,CA (Sacramento) Committed: Stanford
94.Clark Tucker (12Goalie) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
95.Davonte Grey (24PG) Orange,CA (Orange Lutheran) Undecided
96.Fred Lewis (13Goalie) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
97.Wells Thompson (14Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
98.Quinton Wood (9C) Miami,FL (Miami Catholic) Undecided
99.Lucian Clark (15Goalie) Los Angeles,CA (St. John Bosco) Committed: USC
100.Julio Lopez (24PG) San Antonio,TX (San Antonio) Committed: Texas

Categories
College Throwball

College Throwball Top 25 (12/6/21)

1.Arkansas 10-0 (0-0) Games this week: Oral Roberts (12/7), South Dakota (12/11)
2.Michigan State 9-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.8.Syracuse (12/7), North Dakota State (12/11)
3.Oregon 9-0 (0-0) Games this week: Portland State (12/9), at.Washington (12/11)
4.Arizona State 9-0 (1-0) Games this week: Georgia (12/11)
5.USC 10-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.Texas (12/6), Stanford (12/12)
6.Wake Forest 8-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.11.Ohio State (12/7), Catawba College (12/11)
7.Louisville 9-0 (0-0) Games this week: 9.Wisconsin (12/7), Southeastern Louisiana (12/12)
8.Syracuse 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: 2.Michigan State (12/7), Villanova (12/10; New York City), Dayton/Michigan (12/11)
9.Wisconsin 8-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.7.Louisville (12/7), Rider (12/11)
10.Missouri 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Eastern Illinois (12/10)
11.Ohio State 8-1 (0-0) Games this week: 6.Wake Forest (12/7)
12.LSU 9-0 (0-0) Games this week: Stetson (12/6), Northern Colorado (12/11)
13.Texas A&M 10-0 (0-0) Games this week: Presbyterian (12/8), UCSB (12/11)
14.North Carolina 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.Maryland (12/8), Elon (12/11)
15.Florida 12-0 (0-0) Games this week: Long Beach State (12/7), at.Maryland (12/12)
16.Tennessee 9-1 (0-0) Games this week:NJIT (12/11)
17.Atlanta 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Merrimack (12/6), Southeastern Missouri State (12/11)
18.Auburn 6-1 (0-0) Games this week: Houston (12/7), Georgia Tech (12/10; Nantucket), Georgetown/Rutgers (12/10)
19.Miami 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Michigan (12/8), Colorado (12/11)
20.NC State 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.24.Iowa (12/8), Richmond (12/11)
21.Mississippi State 9-1 (0-0) Games this week: Grambling State (12/9)
22.Memphis 8-1 (0-0) Games this week: Mercer (12/10), Southern (12/12)
23.Michigan-Spring Lake 7-2 (0-0) Games this week: Texas Southern (12/7), South Dakota State (12/12)
24.Iowa 8-1 (0-0) Games this week: 20.NC State (12/8), UM-Kansas City (12/11)
25.Kansas 6-3 (0-0) Games this week: Cal-State Fullerton (12/8), Valparaiso (12/11)

Categories
Throwball News

2022 TN NTBL Mock Draft 2.0

Categories
College Throwball Throwball News

College Throwball Top 25 (11/29/21)

1.Arkansas 8-0 (0-0) Games this week: 24.Memphis (12/1), East Tennessee State (12/4)
2.Michigan State 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: Illinois State (12/1), UW-Milwaukee (12/5)
3.Oregon 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: Texas State (12/3), ULM (12/5)
4.Arizona State 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.California (12/2), Tulsa (12/5)
5.USC 8-0 (0-0) Games this week: Dayton (11/30), Louisiana-Lafayette (12/4)
6.Wake Forest 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: VMI (12/1), Cal-Poly (12/4)
7.Louisville 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: Marshall (11/29), Morehead State (12/3)
8.Syracuse 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.Georgetown (12/4)
9.Wisconsin 6-1 (0-0) Games this week: at.21.Kansas (11/30), Marquette (12/4)
10.Missouri 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: Illinois State (12/2), Xavier (12/4)
11.Ohio State 6-1 (0-0) Games this week: Tennessee State (12/2), Indiana State (12/5)
12.LSU 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: Jacksonville (11/29), San Francisco (12/3)
13.Texas A&M 8-0 (0-0) Games this week: Alabama A&M (11/30), Texas (12/4)
14.North Carolina 6-1 (0-0) Games this week: Detroit Mercy (12/1)
15.Florida 10-0 (0-0) Games this week: Utah State (12/1), South Florida (12/4)
16.Tennessee 8-1 (0-0) Games this week: Lipscomb (12/2)
17.Atlanta 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: Georgia Southern (12/1), Valparaiso (12/4)
18.Auburn 5-1 (0-0) Games this week: South Alabama (12/2)
19.Miami 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: Mercer (11/30), Maine (12/4)
20.NC State 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: Wofford (11/29), James Madison (12/3)
21.Kansas 5-2 (0-0) Games this week: 9.Wisconsin (11/30), William and Mary (12/4)
22.Mississippi State 7-1 (0-0) Games this week: Western Miss (12/1), Jackson State (12/5)
23.UCLA 5-1 (0-0) Games this week: Fresno State (12/3), California (12/5)
24.Memphis 7-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.1.Arkansas (12/1)
25.Michigan-Spring Lake 5-2 (0-0) Games this week: Eastern Washington (11/30), East Central (12/4)

Categories
High School Throwball

High School Throwball Top 25 (11/26/21)

Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

November 19-20 (All semifinal games played on 11/19 and third place and finals games played on November 20)

TN Battle 4 Dallas (Dallas)

Semifinals
Texas vs. Dallas Baptist
6 PM ET, TN
Eastern Miss vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Eastern Miss
12 PM ET, TN
Texas vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Eastern Miss
Winner: 1.Arkansas

TN Battle for Gold (Los Angeles)

Semifinals
Maryland vs. Denver
4 PM ET, TN
Stanford vs. Saint Mary’s
10 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Maryland vs. Saint Mary’s
2 PM ET, TN
Denver vs. Stanford
4 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Maryland
Winner: Stanford

TN Portland 4 (Portland)

Semifinals
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU
4 PM ET, TN2
Nevada vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada
4 PM ET, TN
BYU vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Loyola Marymount
Winner: 4.Arizona State

TN Show Me Classic (Kansas City)

Semifinals
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas State
6 PM ET, TN2
Penn State vs. Oklahoma State
8 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Vanderbilt vs. Penn State
12 PM ET, TN2
Arkansas State vs. Oklahoma State
6 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Vanderbilt
Winner: Arkansas State

November 22-23 (Semifinals on November 22 and third place game and final on November 23)

TN Coastal Classic (Asheville)

Semifinals
8.Wisconsin vs. FGCU
6 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. Georgia
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
FGCU vs. Georgia
12 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. 8.Wisconsin
2 PM ET, TN 
Winner: Wake Forest
Third Place: FGCU

November 23-25 (All quarterfinal games played on 11/23, all semifinal games played on 11/24, and all final, third, fifth, and seventh place games are on 11/25)

TN Atlantis Invitational (Nassau, Bahamas)

Quarterfinals
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State
2 PM ET, TNNews
Jones College vs. Huff College
4 PM ET, TNNews
Minnesota vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TN3
Marquette vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNNews

Semifinals
Mississippi State vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TNU
Huff College vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNU

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
Mississippi State vs. 22.Miami
4 PM ET, TN
Winner: 22.Miami

TN Rosemary Beach Classic (Rosemary Beach)

Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. AGCU
2 PM ET, TNU
New Orleans vs. 23.NC State
4 PM ET, TN3
VCU vs. 15.Texas A&M
6 PM ET, TNNews
Purdue vs. 17.Kansas
8 PM ET, TNU

Semifinals
15.Texas A&M vs. AGCU
4 PM ET, TN2
23.NC State vs. 17.Kansas
6 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
15.Texas A&M vs. 23.NC State
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: 15.Texas A&M

2021 Punta Mita Invitational (Punta Mita, MX)

Quarterfinals
San Francisco vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. Alabama State
6 PM ET, TN2
TCU vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN2
UT-Arlington vs. Oregon State
10 PM ET, TN2

Semifinals
Oregon State vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
Little Rock vs. 16.Florida
12 PM ET, TN
Winner: 16.Florida

TN Maui Invitational (Maui,HI)

Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech vs. 10.Ohio State
4 PM ET, TN
Gonzaga vs. 11.Missouri
6 PM ET, TN
Davidson 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN
Baylor vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Semifinals
11.Missouri vs. 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN2
10.Ohio State vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Final
11.Missouri vs. 5.USC
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: 5.USC

TN Great Lakes Classic (Chicago)

Quarterfinals
13.Atlanta vs. DePaul
2 PM ET, TN3
Colorado vs. Iona
4 PM ET, TN2
Iowa State vs. 18.Tennessee
6 PM ET, TNU
Nebraska vs. 6.Louisville
8 PM ET, TN3

Semifinals
18.Tennesse vs. 13.Atlanta
4 PM ET, TN
Colorado vs. 6.Louisville
6 PM ET, TN2

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
18.Tennessee vs. 6.Louisville
2 PM ET, TN
Winner: 6.Louisville

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 9.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 19.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

November 19-20 (All semifinal games played on 11/19 and third place and finals games played on November 20)

TN Battle 4 Dallas (Dallas)

Semifinals
Texas vs. Dallas Baptist
6 PM ET, TN
Eastern Miss vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Eastern Miss
12 PM ET, TN
Texas vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Eastern Miss
Winner: 1.Arkansas

TN Battle for Gold (Los Angeles)

Semifinals
Maryland vs. Denver
4 PM ET, TN
Stanford vs. Saint Mary’s
10 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Maryland vs. Saint Mary’s
2 PM ET, TN
Denver vs. Stanford
4 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Maryland
Winner: Stanford

TN Portland 4 (Portland)

Semifinals
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU
4 PM ET, TN2
Nevada vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada
4 PM ET, TN
BYU vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Loyola Marymount
Winner: 4.Arizona State

TN Show Me Classic (Kansas City)

Semifinals
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas State
6 PM ET, TN2
Penn State vs. Oklahoma State
8 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Vanderbilt vs. Penn State
12 PM ET, TN2
Arkansas State vs. Oklahoma State
6 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Vanderbilt
Winner: Arkansas State

November 22-23 (Semifinals on November 22 and third place game and final on November 23)

TN Coastal Classic (Asheville)

Semifinals
8.Wisconsin vs. FGCU
6 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. Georgia
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
FGCU vs. Georgia
12 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. 8.Wisconsin
2 PM ET, TN 
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

November 23-25 (All quarterfinal games played on 11/23, all semifinal games played on 11/24, and all final, third, fifth, and seventh place games are on 11/25)

TN Atlantis Invitational (Nassau, Bahamas)

Quarterfinals
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State
2 PM ET, TNNews
Jones College vs. Huff College
4 PM ET, TNNews
Minnesota vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TN3
Marquette vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNNews

Semifinals
Mississippi State vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TNU
Huff College vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNU

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
Mississippi State vs. 22.Miami
4 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Rosemary Beach Classic (Rosemary Beach)

Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. AGCU
2 PM ET, TNU
New Orleans vs. 23.NC State
4 PM ET, TN3
VCU vs. 15.Texas A&M
6 PM ET, TNNews
Purdue vs. 17.Kansas
8 PM ET, TNU

Semifinals
15.Texas A&M vs. AGCU
4 PM ET, TN2
23.NC State vs. 17.Kansas
6 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
15.Texas A&M vs. 23.NC State
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

2021 Punta Mita Invitational (Punta Mita, MX)

Quarterfinals
San Francisco vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. Alabama State
6 PM ET, TN2
TCU vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN2
UT-Arlington vs. Oregon State
10 PM ET, TN2

Semifinals
Oregon State vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
Little Rock vs. 16.Florida
12 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Maui Invitational (Maui,HI)

Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech vs. 10.Ohio State
4 PM ET, TN
Gonzaga vs. 11.Missouri
6 PM ET, TN
Davidson 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN
Baylor vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Semifinals
11.Missouri vs. 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN2
10.Ohio State vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Final
11.Missouri vs. 5.USC
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Great Lakes Classic (Chicago)

Quarterfinals
13.Atlanta vs. DePaul
2 PM ET, TN3
Colorado vs. Iona
4 PM ET, TN2
Iowa State vs. 18.Tennessee
6 PM ET, TNU
Nebraska vs. 6.Louisville
8 PM ET, TN3

Semifinals
18.Tennesse vs. 13.Atlanta
4 PM ET, TN
Colorado vs. 6.Louisville
6 PM ET, TN2

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
18.Tennessee vs. 6.Louisville
2 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 9.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 19.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

November 19-20 (All semifinal games played on 11/19 and third place and finals games played on November 20)

TN Battle 4 Dallas (Dallas)

Semifinals
Texas vs. Dallas Baptist
6 PM ET, TN
Eastern Miss vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Eastern Miss
12 PM ET, TN
Texas vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Eastern Miss
Winner: 1.Arkansas

TN Battle for Gold (Los Angeles)

Semifinals
Maryland vs. Denver
4 PM ET, TN
Stanford vs. Saint Mary’s
10 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Maryland vs. Saint Mary’s
2 PM ET, TN
Denver vs. Stanford
4 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Maryland
Winner: Stanford

TN Portland 4 (Portland)

Semifinals
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU
4 PM ET, TN2
Nevada vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada
4 PM ET, TN
BYU vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Loyola Marymount
Winner: 4.Arizona State

TN Show Me Classic (Kansas City)

Semifinals
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas State
6 PM ET, TN2
Penn State vs. Oklahoma State
8 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Vanderbilt vs. Penn State
12 PM ET, TN2
Arkansas State vs. Oklahoma State
6 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Vanderbilt
Winner: Arkansas State

November 22-23 (Semifinals on November 22 and third place game and final on November 23)

TN Coastal Classic (Asheville)

Semifinals
8.Wisconsin vs. FGCU
6 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. Georgia
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
FGCU vs. Georgia
12 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. 8.Wisconsin
2 PM ET, TN 
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

November 23-25 (All quarterfinal games played on 11/23, all semifinal games played on 11/24, and all final, third, fifth, and seventh place games are on 11/25)

TN Atlantis Invitational (Nassau, Bahamas)

Quarterfinals
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State
2 PM ET, TNNews
Jones College vs. Huff College
4 PM ET, TNNews
Minnesota vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TN3
Marquette vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNNews

Semifinals
Mississippi State vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TNU
Huff College vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNU

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
4 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Rosemary Beach Classic (Rosemary Beach)

Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. AGCU
2 PM ET, TNU
New Orleans vs. 23.NC State
4 PM ET, TN3
VCU vs. 15.Texas A&M
6 PM ET, TNNews
Purdue vs. 17.Kansas
8 PM ET, TNU

Semifinals
15.Texas A&M vs. AGCU
4 PM ET, TN2
23.NC State vs. 17.Kansas
6 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

2021 Punta Mita Invitational (Punta Mita, MX)

Quarterfinals
San Francisco vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. Alabama State
6 PM ET, TN2
TCU vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN2
UT-Arlington vs. Oregon State
10 PM ET, TN2

Semifinals
Oregon State vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
12 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Maui Invitational (Maui,HI)

Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech vs. 10.Ohio State
4 PM ET, TN
Gonzaga vs. 11.Missouri
6 PM ET, TN
Davidson 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN
Baylor vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Semifinals
11.Missouri vs. 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN2
10.Ohio State vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Final
TBD vs. TBD
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Great Lakes Classic (Chicago)

Quarterfinals
13.Atlanta vs. DePaul
2 PM ET, TN3
Colorado vs. Iona
4 PM ET, TN2
Iowa State vs. 18.Tennessee
6 PM ET, TNU
Nebraska vs. 6.Louisville
8 PM ET, TN3

Semifinals
18.Tennesse vs. 13.Atlanta
4 PM ET, TN
Colorado vs. 6.Louisville
6 PM ET, TN2

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
2 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton 
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 9.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 19.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
College Throwball

Every 2021 College Throwball Invitational: Bracket Updates

November 19-20 (All semifinal games played on 11/19 and third place and finals games played on November 20)

TN Battle 4 Dallas (Dallas)

Semifinals
Texas vs. Dallas Baptist
6 PM ET, TN
Eastern Miss vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Eastern Miss
12 PM ET, TN
Texas vs. 1.Arkansas
8 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Eastern Miss
Winner: 1.Arkansas

TN Battle for Gold (Los Angeles)

Semifinals
Maryland vs. Denver
4 PM ET, TN
Stanford vs. Saint Mary’s
10 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Maryland vs. Saint Mary’s
2 PM ET, TN
Denver vs. Stanford
4 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Maryland
Winner: Stanford

TN Portland 4 (Portland)

Semifinals
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU
4 PM ET, TN2
Nevada vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada
4 PM ET, TN
BYU vs. 4.Arizona State
10 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Loyola Marymount
Winner: 4.Arizona State

TN Show Me Classic (Kansas City)

Semifinals
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas State
6 PM ET, TN2
Penn State vs. Oklahoma State
8 PM ET, TN2

Final/Third Place Game
Vanderbilt vs. Penn State
12 PM ET, TN2
Arkansas State vs. Oklahoma State
6 PM ET, TN
Third Place: Vanderbilt
Winner: Arkansas State

November 22-23 (Semifinals on November 22 and third place game and final on November 23)

TN Coastal Classic (Asheville)

Semifinals
8.Wisconsin vs. FGCU
6 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. Georgia
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
FGCU vs. Georgia
12 PM ET, TN
7.Wake Forest vs. 8.Wisconsin
2 PM ET, TN 
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

November 23-25 (All quarterfinal games played on 11/23, all semifinal games played on 11/24, and all final, third, fifth, and seventh place games are on 11/25)

TN Atlantis Invitational (Nassau, Bahamas)

Quarterfinals
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State
2 PM ET, TNNews
Jones College vs. Huff College
4 PM ET, TNNews
Minnesota vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TN3
Marquette vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNNews

Semifinals
Mississippi State vs. 25.Michigan-Spring Lake
6 PM ET, TNU
Huff College vs. 22.Miami
8 PM ET, TNU

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
4 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Rosemary Beach Classic (Rosemary Beach)

Quarterfinals
Utah State vs. AGCU
2 PM ET, TNU
New Orleans vs. 23.NC State
4 PM ET, TN3
VCU vs. 15.Texas A&M
6 PM ET, TNNews
Purdue vs. 17.Kansas
8 PM ET, TNU

Semifinals
15.Texas A&M vs. AGCU
4 PM ET, TN2
23.NC State vs. 17.Kansas
6 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

2021 Punta Mita Invitational (Punta Mita, MX)

Quarterfinals
San Francisco vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. Alabama State
6 PM ET, TN2
TCU vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN2
UT-Arlington vs. Oregon State
10 PM ET, TN2

Semifinals
Oregon State vs. Little Rock
4 PM ET, TNU
Northwestern vs. 16.Florida
8 PM ET, TN

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
12 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Maui Invitational (Maui,HI)

Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech vs. 10.Ohio State
4 PM ET, TN
Gonzaga vs. 11.Missouri
6 PM ET, TN
Davidson 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN
Baylor vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Semifinals
11.Missouri vs. 20.Naples
8 PM ET, TN2
10.Ohio State vs. 5.USC
10 PM ET, TN

Final
TBD vs. TBD
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

TN Great Lakes Classic (Chicago)

Quarterfinals
13.Atlanta vs. DePaul
2 PM ET, TN3
Colorado vs. Iona
4 PM ET, TN2
Iowa State vs. 18.Tennessee
6 PM ET, TNU
Nebraska vs. 6.Louisville
8 PM ET, TN3

Semifinals
18.Tennesse vs. 13.Atlanta
4 PM ET, TN
Colorado vs. 6.Louisville
6 PM ET, TN2

Final (Third, Fifth, and Seventh Place Games streaming on TN APP)
TBD vs. TBD
2 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD

December 10-11 (All semifinal games played on 12/10 and all final and third place games played on 12/11)

TN 2K New York Classic (New York City)

Semifinals
Michigan vs. Dayton
4 PM ET, TN
Villanova vs. 9.Syracuse
8 PM ET, TN

Final/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
4 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
8 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

TN Nantucket Classic (Nantucket)

Semifinals
Rutgers vs. Georgetown
2 PM ET, TN
Georgia Tech vs. 19.Auburn
6 PM ET, TN

Finals/Third Place Game
Loser vs. Loser
2 PM ET, TN
Winner vs. Winner
6 PM ET, TN
Winner: TBD
Third Place: TBD

Categories
College Throwball Throwball News

College Throwball Top 25 (11/22/21)

1.Arkansas 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.Iowa (11/23), at.Western Kentucky (11/27)
2.Michigan State 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: Canisius (11/23), Florida A&M (11/26)
3.Oregon 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.Cal-State Bakersfield (11/27)
4.Arizona State 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: at.San Diego (11/28)
5.USC 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: Baylor (11/23; Maui)
6.Louisville 4-0 (0-0) Games this week: Nebraska (11/23; Chicago)
7.Wake Forest 4-0 (0-0) Games this week: Georgia (11/22; Asheville), 8.Wisconsin/FGCU (11/23)
8.Wisconsin 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: FGCU (11/22; Asheville), 7.Wake Forest/Georgia (11/23)
9.Syracuse 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: VCU (11/27)
10.Ohio State 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: Virginia Tech (11/23; Maui)
11.Missouri 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: Gonzaga (11/23; Maui)
12.LSU 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: UL-Monroe (11/22)
13.Atlanta 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: DePaul (11/23; Chicago)
14.North Carolina 5-1 (0-0) Games this week: UNC-Asheville (11/23)
15.Texas A&M 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: VCU (11/23; Rosemary Beach)
16.Florida 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: TCU (11/23; Punta Mita)
17.Kansas 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Purdue (11/23; Rosemary Beach)
18.Tennessee 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: Iowa State (11/23; Chicago)
19.Auburn 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Lehigh (11/28)
20.Naples 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Davidson (11/23; Maui)
21.UCLA 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Portland (11/27)
22.Miami 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Marquette (11/23; Nassau, Bahamas)
23.NC State 5-0 (0-0) Games this week: New Orleans (11/23; Rosemary Beach)
24.Memphis 6-0 (0-0) Games this week: South Alabama (11/25)
25.Michigan-Spring Lake 4-1 (0-0) Games this week: Minnesota (11/23; Nassau, Bahamas)