Categories
High School Throwball

2022 High School Throwball Off-Season Regionals: July 18 Bracket Update

South Region (Dallas,TX)
Host: Bishop Dunne High School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.OKC Prep
9.Seattle East

Game #2
7.Pinnacle
10.Palo Alto

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Bishop Dunne
9.Seattle East

Game #4
4.Boston Christian
5.Portland Prep

Game #5
3.Highland Park
6.Chino Hills

Game #6
2.Hillcrest Prep
7.Pinnacle

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Bishop Dunne
5.Portland Prep

Game #8
2.Hillcrest Prep
3.Highland Park

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne 2
3.Highland Park 1

West Region (Orlando,FL)
Host: Montverde Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Brewster 
9.Miami Catholic

Game #2
7.Bishop Gorman
10.Greensboro Christian

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.Montverde
9.Miami Catholic

Game #4
4.Louisville Catholic
5.Spire Institute

Game #5
3.Sunrise Christian
6.Northern New York

Game #6
2.Oak Hill
7.Bishop Gorman

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.Montverde
4.Louisville Catholic

Game #8
2.Oak Hill
3.Sunrise Christian

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Montverde 1
2.Oak Hill 2

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)
Host: Episcopal Collegiate School

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Spring Lake
9.Fe Episcopal

Game #2
7.Manvel
10.Wasatch

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.LR Episcopal
8.Spring Lake

Game #4
4.Cottonwood Prep
5.LR Catholic

Game #5
3.Austin Westlake
6.Des Moines

Game #6
2.LA Prep
7.Manvel

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.LR Episcopal
5.LR Catholic

Game #8
3.Austin Westlake
7.Manvel

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.LR Episcopal 2
7.Manvel

East Region (Bradenton,FL)
Host: IMG Academy

Round 1

July 11

Game #1
8.Miami Central
9.Washington DC

Game #2
7.Madison
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 2

July 12

Game #3
1.IMG 
9.Washington DC

Game #4
4.Southern New York
5.Chicago Prep

Game #5
3.La Lumiere
6.Naples

Game #6
2.Atlanta Christian
10.Lake Highland Prep

Round 3

July 13

Game #7
1.IMG
4.Southern New York

Game #8
3.La Lumiere
10.Lake Highland Prep

Regional Final

July 15, 16, 17 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.IMG 2
3.La Lumiere 1

Final Four/Championship (Naples,FL)
Host: Naples High School

July 20-22 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
1.Bishop Dunne
2.Oak Hill
12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN

1.LR Episcopal
1.IMG
4 PM ET, TN, 12 PM ET, TN, 4 PM ET, TN

July 24-26 (If necessary, best two out of three game series)
TBD
TBD
6 PM ET, TN, 2 PM ET, TN, 6 PM ET, TN

By Carter Huff

Please enjoy all of my content :) <3-Carter.

Leave a Reply