Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 6 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
7.New Orleans

Game #4
6.Prep
9.Madison

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
5.OKC Prep

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
6.Prep

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
3.Monteverde

Game #8
2.Highland Park
4.LR Catholic

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
1.Episcopal 1
4.LR Catholic

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
7.Boston Christian

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
8.Manvel

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
7.Boston Christian

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
6.Athens Christian

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
7.Boston Christian

Game #8
2.Gainesville
4.Oak Hill

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
1.Naples
2.Gainesville 1

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
7.Seattle West

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
8.Chino Hills

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
7.Seattle West

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
6.Eugene Catholic

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
3.Seattle East

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
4.Hillcrest Prep

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
1.LA Prep
4.Hillcrest Prep 1

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
7.Fe Episcopal

Game #4 (Athens Christian bracketed twice, Orange Lutheran gets bye into August 3)
6.Athens Christian
9.Orange Lutheran

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
5.Canton Day

Game #6
4.IMG
9.Orange Lutheran

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
3.Bentonville

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
4.IMG

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
2.Louisville Catholic
3.Bentonville 1

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner

Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 5 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
7.New Orleans

Game #4
6.Prep
9.Madison

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
5.OKC Prep

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
6.Prep

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
3.Monteverde

Game #8
2.Highland Park
4.LR Catholic

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
1.Episcopal
4.LR Catholic

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
7.Boston Christian

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
8.Manvel

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
7.Boston Christian

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
6.Athens Christian

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
7.Boston Christian

Game #8
2.Gainesville
4.Oak Hill

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
1.Naples
2.Gainesville

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
7.Seattle West

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
8.Chino Hills

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
7.Seattle West

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
6.Eugene Catholic

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
3.Seattle East

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
4.Hillcrest Prep

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
1.LA Prep
4.Hillcrest Prep

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
7.Fe Episcopal

Game #4 (Athens Christian bracketed twice, Orange Lutheran gets bye into August 3)
6.Athens Christian
9.Orange Lutheran

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
5.Canton Day

Game #6
4.IMG
9.Orange Lutheran

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
3.Bentonville

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
4.IMG

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
2.Louisville Catholic
3.Bentonville

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner

Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 4 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
7.New Orleans

Game #4
6.Prep
9.Madison

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
5.OKC Prep

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
6.Prep

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
3.Monteverde

Game #8
2.Highland Park
4.LR Catholic

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
7.Boston Christian

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
8.Manvel

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
7.Boston Christian

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
6.Athens Christian

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
7.Boston Christian

Game #8
2.Gainesville
4.Oak Hill

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
7.Seattle West

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
8.Chino Hills

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
7.Seattle West

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
6.Eugene Catholic

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
3.Seattle East

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
4.Hillcrest Prep

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
7.Fe Episcopal

Game #4 (Athens Christian bracketed twice, Orange Lutheran gets bye into August 3)
6.Athens Christian
9.Orange Lutheran

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
5.Canton Day

Game #6
4.IMG
9.Orange Lutheran

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
3.Bentonville

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
4.IMG

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

Who is, who isn’t playing in 2021 TN 100 Camp (Deadline)

PGs
21.Quinton Lewis (3PG) Boston,MA (Boston Christian) Undecided
23.Brandon Ulis (4PG) Southfield,MI (Naples) Undecided
29.Jackson Hughes (5PG) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Undecided
31.Alexander Hamilton (6PG) Hartford,CT (Hartford) Committed:Connecticut
35.Ju Johnson (8PG) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Undecided
38.Ben Joe (9PG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Committed:LSU
39.Xi Nelson (10PG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Undecided
44.Az Tanner (11PG) Salem,UT (Salem) Undecided
47.Michael Diggs (12PG) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
49.Eric Riggins (13PG) Austin,TX (Austin) Undecided
55.Tom Walker (15PG) Raleigh,NC (Raleigh Christian) Committed:Duke
67.Christian Jones (16PG) Desoto,TX (Oak Hill) Committed:Arkansas
79.Maci Matthews (19PG) Jackson,MS (Jackson) Undecided
81.Sav Sutton (20PG) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Undecided
88.Ari Vasquez (23PG) Mission,TX (Mission) Undecided
96.Kai Aguirre (24PG) New York,NY (New York Public) Undecided
99.Johnny Velazquez (25PG) San Antonio,TX (San Antonio) Undecided

SGs
11.Hughes Hicks (3SG) Baltimore,MD (Greenfield) Undecided
24.Mitchell Moore (4SG) Orlando,FL (Montverde) Undecided
32.Cooper Fisken (5SG) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Undecided
46.Cody Ezra (6SG) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecide
54.Casey Dassinger (7SG) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided
61.John Dumars (8SG) Detroit,MI (La Lumiere) Undecided
64.Trevor Milx (9SG) Houston,TX (Manvel) Undecided
68.Trey Odor (10SG) Madison,WI (Madison) Undecided
70.Jadon Wilson (11SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
75.Phillip Leach (13SG) Providence,RI (Providence) Undecided
82.Johnny Craig (14SG) Boise,ID (Boise) Undecided
89.Ab Myers (15SG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Undecided
98.Victor Wiggins (17SG) Birmingham,AL (Birmingham) Undecided

SFs
7.Jerell Wiseman (2SF) Memphis,TN (Highland Park) Undecided
12.Christian Kiser (3SF) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Committed:Wake Forest
17.Kailon Mitchell (5SF) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
30.Sean Wilson (6SF) Fort Wayne,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
36.Shawn Mitchell (7SF) Happy Valley,PA (Happy Valley) Undecided
37.Quinn Laimer (8SF) Des Moines,IA (La Lumiere) Undecided
42.Quest Pinson (9SF) Black Mountain,NC (Black Mountain) Undecided
48.Daniel Behling (10SF) Orange,CA (Orange Lutheran) Undecided
52.Kaden Mitchell (11SF) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
57.Victor Thompson (12SF) Columbus,OH (Columbus Day) Undecided
63.Reed Porter (14SF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
80.Quin Grumbles (15SF) Maumelle,AR (Maumelle) Undecided
90.August Tayler (17SF) Athens,GA (Athens Christian) Undecided
95.Richard Vaughn (18SF) Omaha,NE (Omaha) Committed:Wisconsin
100.Devin Westcock (19SF) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided

PFs
3.Katon Reed (1PF) Louisville,KY (LA Prep) Undecided
8.Mustapha Bagley (2PF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
10.Benny Tucker (3PF) Durham,NC (WS Episcopal) Undecided
14.Grayson Lee (4PF) North Little Rock,AR (North Little Rock) Undecided
18.Jonathan Thomas (5PF) Naples,FL (Naples) Undecided
40.Chris Plemons Jr. (9PF) Crossett,AR (Fayetteville) Undecided
43.Reese Pointer (10PF) Euguene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Undecided
56.Greg Hughes (11PF) Baltimore,MD (Oak Hill) Committed:Virginia Tech
60.Ned Wright (12PF) Orlando,FL (Orlando Christian Prep) Undecided

Cs
15.George Alexander (3C) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
20.Wells Lien (4C) Savannah,GA (Athens Christian) Undecided
27.Jed Jenkins (5C) Greensboro,NC (Oak Hill) Undecided
45.Greg Brooks (7C) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
53.Joe Traylor (8C) Kansas City,MO (Montverde) Undecided
66.Max Houston (9C) Charlotte,NC (Atlanta Christian) Committed:Atlanta
74.Greg Lee (10C) Houston,TX (Manvel) Committed:Texas A&M
77.Diana Mata (11C) Congo,Africa (Oak Hill) Undecided

Goalies
13.William Nelson (1Goalie) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Undecided
25.Ned Brown (2Goalie) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Undecided
41.Fred Lister (3Goalie) Nashville,TN (Nashville Prep) Undecided
50.Joe Sills (4Goalie) Albuquerque,NM (LA Prep) Undecided
58.Jackson Wilbourn (5Goalie) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
59.Greg Jonas (6Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (La Lumiere) Undecided
65.Theo Dosunma (7Goalie) Chicago,IL (Prep) Committed
69.Bob Lee (8Goalie) Houston,TX (Manvel) Undecided
73.Avery Jones (9Goalie) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville Prep) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 3 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
7.New Orleans

Game #4
6.Prep
9.Madison

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
5.OKC Prep

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
6.Prep

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Highland Park
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
7.Boston Christian

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
8.Manvel

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
7.Boston Christian

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
6.Athens Christian

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Gainesville
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
7.Seattle West

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
8.Chino Hills

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
7.Seattle West

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
6.Eugene Catholic

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
7.Fe Episcopal

Game #4 (Athens Christian bracketed twice, Orange Lutheran gets bye into August 3)
6.Athens Christian
9.Orange Lutheran

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
5.Canton Day

Game #6
4.IMG
9.Orange Lutheran

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner

Categories
Throwball News

College Throwball Post early signing period 2021 Class Rankings

Arkansas
4.Greg Michael (1C) Fayetteville,AR (Bentonville) Signed
19.Kenny Hatfield (2PG) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Committed
67.Christian Jones (16PG) Desoto,TX (Oak Hill) Committed

USC
22.Dee-Dee Matthews (6PF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Committed
28.Victor Thompson (8PF) Fort Worth,TX (Highland Park) Signed
78.Cam Norman (13SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed

Tennessee
5.Wilson Conley (1SF) West Memphis,AR (Marion) Signed
51.Malachi Freeman (14PG) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville) Committed

Ohio State
6.Nick Houston (2SG) Chicago,IL (Prep) Signed
65.Theo Dosunma (7Goalie) Chicago,IL (Prep) Committed

Syracuse
16.Jonathan McGee (4SF) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Signed
91.Devan Wright (10Goalie) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Committed

North Carolina
34.Kris Meeks (6C) Charlotte,NC (Charlotte Catholic) Signed
93.Shaun Bates (14PF) Greensboro,NC (Greensboro) Committed

LSU
38.Ben Joe (9PG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Committed
85.Karsyn Shepard (16SF) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Signed

Virginia Tech
56.Greg Hughes (11PF) Baltimore,MD (Oak Hill) Committed
71.Julius Johnson (17PG) Asheville,NC (Asheville) Committed

Michigan State
2.Sean Thompson (1SG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Signed
83.Jaz Norris (13PF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed

Arizona State
1.Quinn Johnson (1PG) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Committed

Oregon
9.James Snyder (2C) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Signed

Wake Forest
12.Christian Kiser (3SF) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Committed

Mississippi State
26.Quivarious Reed (7PF) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Signed

Connecticut
31.Alexander Hamilton (6PG) Hartford,CT (Hartford) Committed

Duke
55.Tom Walker (15PG) Raleigh,NC (Raleigh Christian) Committed

Florida Atlantic
62.Michael Johnson (13SF) Tampa,FL (Tampa Private) Committed

Atlanta
66.Max Houston (9C) Charlotte,NC (Atlanta Christian) Committed

TCU
72.Victor Ludden (12SG) Waco,TX (Waco) Committed

Texas A&M
74.Greg Lee (10C) Houston,TX (Manvel) Committed

UCLA
84.Kenny Chao (21PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Signed

Purdue
86.Chris Edwards (22PG) Houston,TX (Atascocita) Signed

Denver
87.Jakeb Lee (12C) Denver,CO (Denver Christian) Committed

Wisconsin
95.Richard Vaughn (18SF) Omaha,NE (Omaha) Committed

Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 2 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
7.New Orleans

Game #4
6.Prep
9.Madison

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Highland Park
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
7.Boston Christian

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
8.Manvel

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Gainesville
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
7.Seattle West

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
8.Chino Hills

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
7.Fe Episcopal

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
9.Orange Lutheran

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.IMG
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner

Categories
Blog Update

TN Post Schedule 2020-2021 (August 2020-July 2021) *TENTATIVE*

REFER TO THE FULL 2020-2021 College and High School Throwball Schedule.

One note before we get into this. If you want to see official dates for the happenings in college and high school Throwball click the link above. This schedule is just for when posts are going up. It is tentative because dates change regularly and because of COVID-19. Unlike my main sports blog, there will be no definite schedule week in and week out.

Every post from today until the end of summer:

August 1 (Today)
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (9 AM CT)
2021 TN 100:Senior rankings after the early signing period (2 PM CT)
Scheduling for August and for the rest of the school year (2PM CT, this post)

August 2
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (9 AM CT)
College Throwball Post early signing period 2021 Class Rankings (2 PM CT)

August 3
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)
Who is, who isn’t playing in 2021 TN 100 Camp (5 PM CT)

August 4
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 5
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 6
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 7
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 8
2021 Bracketology 1.0:Post transfer decisions (8/8/20) (11 AM CT)
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 9
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 10
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 11
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 12
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 13
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)

August 14
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals Bracket Update (2 PM CT)
The college throwball schedule posts will continue threw August 31. Here’s when player rankings (for high school classes), bracketologies, conference previews, national previews, and more come out. If the college throwball season goes to plan I will put out a top twenty-five on Monday at 5 PM CT. I will be posting monthly high school throwball top twenty-fives on Mondays at 4 PM CT.

August 15
2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (Champion announced)

August 31
2023 TN 25:Sophomore rankings following camp (5 PM CT)

September 5
2020-2021 TN College Throwball Pre-Season Top 25 1.0 (11 AM CT)
2021 Bracketology 2.0:Taking a look at the bracket three months away from the season (9/5/20)

September 7
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 1.0 (11 AM CT)

September 9 (College Throwball Conference Previews begin)
2020-2021 American Coastal Association Preview (5 PM CT)

September 12
2020-2021 ACC Preview (11 AM CT)

September 14
2022 TN 50:Junior rankings following camp (5 PM CT)

September 19
2020-2021 AtlanticWest Preview (11 AM CT)

September 26
2020-2021 Big 12 Preview (11 AM CT)

October 2
Everyone attending the 2020 TN Fall Meetings, Everything being discussed for changes at the 2020 TN Fall Meetings (5 PM CT)

October 3
2020-2021 Big Southwest Preview (11 AM CT)
2021 Bracketology 3.0:What the bracket looks like two months before the season begins (2 PM CT)

October 4
2021 TN 100:Senior rankings following camp (5 PM CT)

October 10
2020-2021 Big Ten Preview (11 AM CT)
Changes made at the 2020 TN Fall Meetings (5 PM CT)

October 17
2020-2021 East Valley Preview (11 AM CT)

October 19
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 2.0 (11 AM CT)

October 24
2020-2021 Pac-12 Preview (11 AM CT)

October 31
2020-2021 SEC Preview (11 AM CT)
2021 Bracketology 4.0:What the bracket would look like on Halloween, a day before the season begins (10/31/20) (2 PM CT)

November 1
2020-2021 TN College Throwball Pre-Season National Awards, All Americans (2 PM CT)
2020-2021 College Throwball Schedule (5 PM CT)
2020-2021 College Throwball Conference Standings (5 PM CT)

November 3
2021 TN 100:Senior rankings as the signing period comes closer (5 PM CT)

November 7
2020-2021 West Valley Preview (2 PM CT)

November 9
High School Throwball Top 25 (11/9/20) (4 PM CT)

November 10
2022 TN 50:Junior November Rankings (5 PM CT

November 17
2023 TN 25:Sophomore Rankings nearing Thanksgiving (5 PM CT)

November 23
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 3.0 (11 AM CT)

November 24
2024 TN 10:Updated Freshmen Rankings (5 PM CT)

December 7
High School Throwball Top 25 (12/7/20) (4 PM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (12/7/20) (5 PM CT)

December 14
College Throwball Top 25 (12/14/20) (5 PM CT)

December 21
2021 TN 100:The top 100 seniors entering the signing period (December 21-23) (11 AM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (12/21/20) (5 PM CT)

December 28
College Throwball Top 25 (12/28/20) (5 PM CT)
December 24
2021 TN 100:Where every senior signed (2 PM CT)

December 28
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 4.0
January 2
2021 Bracketology 6.0:Conference play in full swing (2 PM CT)
2020-2021 TN College Throwball Mid-Season National Awards, All Americans (5 PM CT)

January 4
High School Throwball Top 25 (1/4/20) (4 PM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (1/4/20) (5 PM CT)

January 5
2022 TN 50:Sophomore Rankings (5 PM CT)

January 11
College Throwball Top 25 (1/11/20) (5 PM CT)

January 12
2023 TN 25:Sophomore Rankings (5 PM CT)

January 15
Who did and didn’t declare for the 2021 NTBL Draft (2021 NTBL Draft Declaration Deadline which is the last day for underclassmen to declare for draft) (5 PM CT)

January 18
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 5.0 (11 AM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (1/18/20) (5 PM CT)

January 19
2024 TN 10:No changes coming likely for freshmen rankings (5 PM CT)

January 25
College Throwball Top 25 (1/25/20) (5 PM CT)

February 1
High School Throwball Top 25 (2/1/20) (4 PM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (2/1/20) (5 PM CT)

February 6
2021 NCAA College Throwball Bracket Preview (Top 4 Seeds in each region if tournament started today, revealed by NCAA)
2021 Bracketology 7.0:Post NCAA Bracket Preview projection (2/6/20)

February 8
College Throwball Top 25 (2/8/20) (5 PM CT)

February 15
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 6.0
College Throwball Top 25 (2/15/20) (5 PM CT)

February 21
Who will be participating in the 2021 NTBL Combine (February 22-26 in Naples,FL) (5 PM CT)

February 22
College Throwball Top 25 (2/22/20) (5 PM CT)

NOTE:In preparation for first 2022 TN 100, 2023 TN 50, and 2024 TN 25 takes February off of high school player rankings by class.

March 1
High School Throwball Top 25 (11/9/20) (4 PM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (3/1/20) (5 PM CT)

March 2
2022 TN 100:The first rankings of the 2022 cycle

March 7
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (Bracket Reveal):Everything you need to know (5 PM CT)

NOTE:There will be daily posts on College Throwball Conference Tournaments this upcoming week but I will list them later here.

March 8
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (March 8 Bracket Update) (4 PM CT)
College Throwball Top 25 (3/8/20) (5 PM CT)

March 9
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (March 9 Bracket Update) (4 PM CT)
2023 TN 50:25 new prospects in the sophomore March rankings (5 PM CT)

March 10
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (March 10 Bracket Update) (4 PM CT)

March 11
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (March 11 Bracket Update) (4 PM CT)

March 12
2021 TN Tropical Smoothie High School Throwball Nationals (March 12 Bracket Update) (Champion to be announced later in day) (4 PM CT)

March 13
2020-2021 TN College Throwball National Awards, All Americans (Award show from 7-10 PM CT) (10 PM CT) (Will be filmed and put on throwballnews.com YouTube channel

March 14
College Throwball Top 25 (3/14/20) (11 AM CT) (Special Sunday version on Selection Sunday)
Bracketology 8.0:Projecting the bracket on Selection Sunday (3/14/20) (2 PM CT)
2021 NCAA Tournament:Bracket Revealed (Bracket will be revealed live on throwballnews YouTube channel). (5 PM CT)

NOTE:There will be daily posts on the NCAA Tournament but I will list them later here.

March 16
2024 TN 25:15 new prospects added to the freshmen rankings

March 22
2021 AAU Episcopal Major Spring Break High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (11 AM CT)
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 7.0 (11 AM CT)

March 23
2021 AAU Episcopal Major Spring Break High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals (11 AM CT)

March 24
2021 AAU Episcopal Major Spring Break High School Tournament:Bracket Finals (11 AM CT)

March 25
2021 AAU Episcopal Major Spring Break High School Tournament:Final Four (11 AM CT)

March 26
2021 AAU Episcopal Major Spring Break High School Tournament:Championship (11 AM CT) (Champion announced later in day) (11 AM CT)

April 5
2021 TN NTBL Mock Draft 8.0 (11 AM CT)

April 12
2021 AAU Atlanta Christian Major April High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (7 AM CT)

April 13
2021 AAU Atlanta Christian Major April High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals (7 AM CT)

April 14
2021 AAU Atlanta Christian Major April High School Tournament:Bracket Finals (7 AM CT)

April 15
2021 AAU Atlanta Christian Major April High School Tournament:Final Four (7 AM CT)

April 16
2021 AAU Atlanta Christian Major April High School Tournament:Championship (Champion to be announced later in day)

April 24
2021 NTBL Draft (To be filmed and then put on throwballnews.com YouTube channel) (5 PM CT)

May 8
Changes being made to high school, college, WTBL, NTBL throwball announced at 2021 TN Spring Meetings (11 AM CT)
Power Conferences announced for 2021-2022 (plus Independents):Many changes in the East, West Vallies, causes AtlanticWest to fold (11 AM CT)
ACC 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
Big 12 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
Big Southwest 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
Big Ten 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
East Valley 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
Pac-12 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
SEC 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
West Valley 2021-2022 Schedule:How it works, release (11 AM CT)
Everything you need to know about college throwball invitationals for the 2021-2022 season (2 PM CT)

May 28
2021 AAU Southern New York Major Memorial Day High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (7 AM CT)

May 29
2021 AAU Southern New York Major Memorial Day High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals (11 AM CT)

May 30
2021 AAU Southern New York Major Memorial Day High School Tournament:Bracket Finals (11 AM CT)

May 31
2021 AAU Southern New York Major Memorial Day High School Tournament:Final Four

June 1
2021 AAU Southern New York Major Memorial Day High School Tournament:Championship (Champion to be announced later in day)

June 14
2021 AAU LA Prep Major June High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (11 AM CT)

June 15
2021 AAU LA Prep Major June High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals

June 16
2021 AAU LA Prep Major June High School Tournament:Bracket Finals

June 17
2021 AAU LA Prep Major June High School Tournament:Final Four

June 18
2021 AAU LA Prep Major June High School Tournament:Championship (Champion to be announced later in day)

July 1
2021 AAU Naples Major 4th of July High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (11 AM CT)

July 2
2021 AAU Naples Major 4th of July High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals (11 AM CT)

July 3
2021 AAU Naples Major 4th of July High School Tournament:Bracket Finals (11 AM CT)

July 4
2021 AAU Naples Major 4th of July High School Tournament:Final Four (11 AM CT)

July 5
2021 AAU Naples Major 4th of July High School Tournament:Championship (Champion to be announced later in day) (11 AM CT)

July 12
2025 TN 10:First 2025 rankings reveled (2 PM CT)

July 19
2021 AAU Spring Lake Major End of Summer High School Tournament:Everything you need to know (11 AM CT)
2022 TN JUCO 10:Taking a look at the top ten players in JUCO throwball (2 PM CT)

July 20
2021 AAU Spring Lake Major End of Summer High School Tournament:Bracket Semifinals (11 AM CT)

July 21
2021 AAU Spring Lake Major End of Summer High School Tournament:Bracket Finals (11 AM CT)

July 22
2021 AAU Spring Lake Major End of Summer High School Tournament:Final Four (11 AM CT)

July 23
2021 AAU Spring Lake Major End of Summer High School Tournament:Championship (Champion to be announced later in day) (11 AM CT)

Categories
High School Throwball High School Throwball Recruiting

2021 TN 100:Senior rankings after the early signing period

1.Quinn Johnson (1PG) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Committed:Arizona State
2.Sean Thompson (1SG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Signed:Michigan State
3.Katon Reed (1PF) Louisville,KY (LA Prep) Undecided
4.Greg Michael (1C) Fayetteville,AR (Bentonville) Signed:Arkansas
5.Wilson Conley (1SF) West Memphis,AR (Marion) Signed:Tennessee
6.Nick Houston (2SG) Chicago,IL (Prep) Signed:Ohio State
7.Jerell Wiseman (2SF) Memphis,TN (Highland Park) Undecided
8.Mustapha Bagley (2PF) Phoenix,AZ (Hillcrest Prep) Undecided
9.James Snyder (2C) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Signed:Oregon
10.Benny Tucker (3PF) Durham,NC (WS Episcopal) Undecided
11.Hughes Hicks (3SG) Baltimore,MD (Greenfield) Undecided
12.Christian Kiser (3SF) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Committed:Wake Forest
13.William Nelson (1Goalie) Dallas,TX (Highland Park) Undecided
14.Grayson Lee (4PF) North Little Rock,AR (North Little Rock) Undecided
15.George Alexander (3C) Portland,OR (Portland Prep) Undecided
16.Jonathan McGee (4SF) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Signed:Syracuse
17.Kailon Mitchell (5SF) Los Angeles,CA (LA Prep) Undecided
18.Jonathan Thomas (5PF) Naples,FL (Naples) Undecided
19.Kenny Hatfield (2PG) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Committed:Arkansas
20.Wells Lien (4C) Savannah,GA (Athens Christian) Undecided
21.Quinton Lewis (3PG) Boston,MA (Boston Christian) Undecided
22.Dee-Dee Matthews (6PF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Committed:USC
23.Brandon Ulis (4PG) Southfield,MI (Naples) Undecided
24.Mitchell Moore (4SG) Orlando,FL (Montverde) Undecided
25.Ned Brown (2Goalie) Seattle,WA (Seattle East) Undecided
26.Quivarious Reed (7PF) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Signed:Mississippi State
27.Jed Jenkins (5C) Greensboro,NC (Oak Hill) Undecided
28.Victor Thompson (8PF) Fort Worth,TX (Highland Park) Signed:USC
29.Jackson Hughes (5PG) Little Rock,AR (LR Catholic) Undecided
30.Sean Wilson (6SF) Fort Wayne,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
31.Alexander Hamilton (6PG) Hartford,CT (Hartford) Committed:Connecticut
32.Cooper Fisken (5SG) Little Rock,AR (LR Central) Undecided
33.Jeff Young (7PG) Naples,FL (Naples) Undecided
34.Kris Meeks (6C) Charlotte,NC (Charlotte Catholic) Signed:North Carolina
35.Ju Johnson (8PG) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Undecided
36.Shawn Mitchell (7SF) Happy Valley,PA (Happy Valley) Undecided
37.Quinn Laimer (8SF) Des Moines,IA (La Lumiere) Undecided
38.Ben Joe (9PG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Committed:LSU
39.Xi Nelson (10PG) Canton,OH (Canton Day) Undecided
40.Chris Plemons Jr. (9PF) Crossett,AR (Fayetteville) Undecided
41.Fred Lister (3Goalie) Nashville,TN (Nashville Prep) Undecided
42.Quest Pinson (9SF) Black Mountain,NC (Black Mountain) Undecided
43.Reese Pointer (10PF) Euguene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Undecided
44.Az Tanner (11PG) Salem,UT (Salem) Undecided
45.Greg Brooks (7C) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Undecided
46.Cody Ezra (6SG) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
47.Michael Diggs (12PG) Indianapolis,IN (La Lumiere) Undecided
48.Daniel Behling (10SF) Orange,CA (Orange Lutheran) Undecided
49.Eric Riggins (13PG) Austin,TX (Austin) Undecided
50.Joe Sills (4Goalie) Albuquerque,NM (LA Prep) Undecided
51.Malachi Freeman (14PG) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville) Committed:Tennessee
52.Kaden Mitchell (11SF) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
53.Joe Traylor (8C) Kansas City,MO (Montverde) Undecided
54.Casey Dassinger (7SG) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided
55.Tom Walker (15PG) Raleigh,NC (Raleigh Christian) Committed:Duke
56.Greg Hughes (11PF) Baltimore,MD (Oak Hill) Committed:Virginia Tech
57.Victor Thompson (12SF) Columbus,OH (Columbus Day) Undecided
58.Jackson Wilbourn (5Goalie) Little Rock,AR (Episcopal) Undecided
59.Greg Jonas (6Goalie) Oklahoma City,OK (La Lumiere) Undecided
60.Ned Wright (12PF) Orlando,FL (Orlando Christian Prep) Undecided
61.John Dumars (8SG) Detroit,MI (La Lumiere) Undecided
62.Michael Johnson (13SF) Tampa,FL (Tampa Private) Committed:Florida Atlantic
63.Reed Porter (14SF) Chino Hills,CA (Chino Hills) Undecided
64.Trevor Milx (9SG) Houston,TX (Manvel) Undecided
65.Theo Dosunma (7Goalie) Chicago,IL (Prep) Committed:Ohio State
66.Max Houston (9C) Charlotte,NC (Atlanta Christian) Committed:Atlanta
67.Christian Jones (16PG) Desoto,TX (Oak Hill) Committed:Arkansas
68.Trey Odor (10SG) Madison,WI (Madison) Undecided
69.Bob Lee (8Goalie) Houston,TX (Manvel) Undecided
70.Jadon Wilson (11SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Undecided
71.Julius Johnson (17PG) Asheville,NC (Asheville) Committed:Virginia Tech
72.Victor Ludden (12SG) Waco,TX (Waco) Committed:TCU
73.Avery Jones (9Goalie) Knoxville,TN (Knoxville Prep) Undecided
74.Greg Lee (10C) Houston,TX (Manvel) Committed:Texas A&M
75.Phillip Leach (13SG) Providence,RI (Providence) Undecided
76.Fred Avery (18PG) Los Angeles,CA (St. John Bosco) Undecided
77.Diana Mata (11C) Congo,Africa (Oak Hill) Undecided
78.Cam Norman (13SG) Las Vegas,NV (Bishop Gorman) Signed:USC
79.Maci Matthews (19PG) Jackson,MS (Jackson) Undecided
80.Quin Grumbles (15SF) Maumelle,AR (Maumelle) Undecided
81.Sav Sutton (20PG) Louisville,KY (Louisville Catholic) Undecided
82.Johnny Craig (14SG) Boise,ID (Boise) Undecided
83.Jaz Norris (13PF) Spring Lake,MI (Spring Lake) Signed:Michigan State
84.Kenny Chao (21PG) Palo Alto,CA (Palo Alto) Signed:UCLA
85.Karsyn Shepard (16SF) New Orleans,LA (New Orleans) Signed:LSU
86.Chris Edwards (22PG) Houston,TX (Atascocita) SIgned:Purdue
87.Jakeb Lee (12C) Denver,CO (Denver Christian) Committed:Denver
88.Ari Vasquez (23PG) Mission,TX (Mission) Undecided
89.Ab Myers (15SG) Santa Fe,NM (Fe Episcopal) Undecided
90.August Tayler (17SF) Athens,GA (Athens Christian) Undecided
91.Devan Wright (10Goalie) Syracuse,NY (Southern New York) Committed:Syracuse
92.Kenny Coleman (16SG) Oklahoma City,OK (OKC Prep) Undecided
93.Shaun Bates (14PF) Greensboro,NC (Greensboro) Committed:North Carolina
94.Allen Maye (13C) San Antonio,TX (San Antonio) Undecided
95.Richard Vaughn (18SF) Omaha,NE (Omaha) Committed:Wisconsin
96.Kai Aguirre (24PG) New York,NY (New York Public) Undecided
97.Deven Frost (11Goalie) Eugene,OR (Eugene Catholic) Undecided
98.Victor Wiggins (17SG) Birmingham,AL (Birmingham) Undecided
99.Johnny Velazquez (25PG) San Antonio,TX (San Antonio) Undecided
100.Devin Westcock (19SF) Columbia,SC (Columbia) Undecided

Categories
High School Throwball

2020 High School Off-Season Regionals (August 1 Bracket Update)

With High School Throwball’s new AAU era during the offseason, the High School Off-Season Regionals is the only tournament with real high school teams now.

Host:Episcopal Collegiate School

August 1-16

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.New Orleans
10.Asheville

Game #2
8.Birmingham
9.Madison

August 2

Game #3
5.OKC Prep
Game #1 Winner

Game #4
6.Prep
Game #2 Winner

August 3

Game #5
3.Monteverde
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.LR Catholic
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.Episcopal
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Highland Park
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Boston Christian
10.Tampa Private

Game #2
8.Manvel
9.St. John Bosco

August 2

Game #3
5.Atlanta Christian
Game #1 Winner

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
Game #2 Winner

August 3

Game #5
3.Southern New York
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.Oak Hill
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.Naples
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Gainesville
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)

Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

West Region (Little Rock,AR) (If necessary)

August 1

Game #1
7.Seattle West
10.Palo Alto

Game #2
8.Chino Hills
9.Fayetteville

August 2

Game #3
5.Portland Prep
Game #1 Winner

Game #4
6.Eugene Catholic
Game #2 Winner

August 3

Game #5
3.Seattle East
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.Hillcrest Prep
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.LA Prep
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 1

Game #1
7.Fe Episcopal
10.Spring Lake

Game #2
8.Charlotte Catholic
9.Orange Lutheran

August 2

Game #3
5.Canton Day
Game #1 Winner

Game #4
6.Athens Christian
Game #2 Winner

August 3

Game #5
3.Bentonville
Game #3 Winner

Game #6
4.IMG
Game #4 Winner

August 4

Game #7
1.La Lumiere
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Louisville Catholic
Game #6 Winner

August 5, 6, 7 (If necessary)
Games 9, 10, 11 (Best two out of three game series) (If necessary)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series for each match up
August 9,10,11
South Regional Winner/East Regional Winner
West Regional Winner/Midwest Regional Winner

Final (Dallas,TX)
Best two out of three game series
August 12,13,14
South/East Winner
West/Midwest Winner