Today is the players and coaches’ lone day off but here’s the updated bracket.

West Region (Los Angeles,CA)

August 3

Game #1
7.Tulsa (OK)
10.Fe Episcopal (NM)

Game #2
8.Sacramento (CA)
9.Manvel (TX)

August 4

Game #3
5.Seattle West (WA)
10.Fe Episcopal (NM)

Game #4
6.Palo Alto (CA)
9.Manvel (TX)

August 6

Game #5
3.Seattle East (WA)
5.Seattle West (WA)

Game #6
4.Portland Prep (OR)
6.Palo Alto (CA)

August 7

Game #7
1.LA Prep (CA)
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Bishop Gorman (NV)
Game #6 Winner

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Midwest Region (Phoenix,AZ)

August 3

Game #1
7.Marion (AR)
10.Archbishop (NM)

Game #2
8.CAC (AR)
9.Columbus Christian (OH)

August 4

Game #3
5.Kansas City Prep (MO)
7.Marion (AR)

Game #4
6.Prep (IL)
8.CAC (AR)

August 6

Game #5
3.Canton Day (OH)
5.Kansas City Prep (MO)

Game #6
4.Bentonville Christian (AR)
8.CAC (AR)

August 7

Game #7
1.Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Canton Day (OH)
Game #6 Winner

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

East Region (Mouth of Wilson,VA)

August 3

Game #1
7.Naples (FL)
10.Northern New York (NY)

Game #2
8.High Point (NC)
9.Savannah (GA)

August 4

Game #3
5.Winston-Salem Episcopal (NC)
7.Naples (FL)

Game #4
6.Central (AR)
8.High Point (NC)

August 6

Game #5
3.Charlotte Catholic (NC)
5.Winston-Salem Episcopal (NC)

Game #6
4.Southern New York (NY)
8.High Point (NC)

August 7

Game #7
1.Oak Hill (VA)
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Gainesville (FL)
Game #6 Winner

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

South Region (Little Rock,AR)

August 3

Game #1
7.Ft. Lauderdale Christian Prep (FL)
10.Austin Catholic (NM)

Game #2
8.New Orleans (LA)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 4

Game #3
5.Austin (TX)
7.Ft. Lauderdale Christian Prep (FL)

Game #4
6.Athens Christian (GA)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 6

Game #5
3.Montverde (FL)
5.Austin (TX)

Game #6
4.Miami Catholic (FL)
9.East Memphis (TN)

August 7

Game #7
1.Episcopal (AR)
Game #5 Winner

Game #8
2.Highland Park (TX)
Game #6 Winner

August 8, 9, 10 (If necessary)

Game #9 (Best two out of three game series)
Game #7 Winner
Game #8 Winner

Final Four

August 12, 13, 14 (If necessary)

Games 36, 37, 38 (If necessary) (Best two out three game series)
West Region winner
Midwest Region Winner

East Region Winner
South Region Winner

Final

August 16, 17, 18

Games 39, 40, 41 (If necessary) (Best two out three game series)

West/Midwest Winner
East/South Winner